3050 Highway 98 B49, Port St Joe, FL 32456
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 783854 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3050 Highway 98 B49
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $298,000
  • Price sqft: $248
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 116
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.8487 / -85.3268
  • County: GULF
  • City: Port St Joe
  • Zipcode: 32456
  • Subdivision: Barefoot Cottages
  • Provided by: Compass Florida, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 3050 W Hwy 98, Unit B49, an adorable, fully furnished beach bungalow located inside the gated community of Barefoot Cottages in charming Port St. Joe. Priced at $298,000, this is currently the LOWEST PRICED beach home in the community, making it an outstanding opportunity for a primary residence, vacation rental investment, or personal beach getaway. This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 1,200 square foot home offers a cozy bungalow vibe with two spacious bedrooms, each featuring a private ensuite bathperfect for guests or rental flexibility. The primary suite includes a walk in closet and a private screened in balcony, ideal for morning coffee or relaxing after a day at the beach. The main living area flows into an updated kitchen with white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and two tone granite countertops, creating a welcoming space for entertaining. A large screened in porch extends your living space outdoors and invites year round enjoyment. Residents and guests of Barefoot Cottages enjoy three on site swimming pools, hot tubs, a community fitness center, and close proximity to beach access, all within a beautifully maintained gated setting. Ideally located between the WindMark Beach community and downtown Port St. Joe, you're just minutes from shopping, dining, marinas, and local charm. Fully furnished Resort style amenities Prime location Unbeatable value! Don't miss your opportunity to own this exceptional beach home for an exceptional price. Schedule a showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Porch
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, UndergroundUtilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Barbecue, PicnicArea
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: InteriorSteps
  • Legal Description: BAREFOOT COTTAGES PB 6 PGS 31- 48 UNIT B49 ORB 431/53 FR BAREFOOT ORB 547/975 PR FR OWENS
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 07 - Gulf County
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 04559-618R
  • Style: Coastal
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: B49
  • Views: 31
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2203 Monument Avenue, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$314,900.00 ($150.81 / sqft )

2203 Monument Avenue More Like This

Great corner lot with views of Constitution park and peek a boo views of St Joseph's Bay. This 3 bedroom 2 bath home is situated in one of the longest established neighborhoods in Port St Joe and is a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777300
  2. Provided by Rish Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Salt Creek Lane, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
$294,900.00 ($201.99 / sqft )

219 Salt Creek Lane More Like This

Welcome to the Salt Creek Townhomes located in the highly visited Mexico Beach, Florida. Salt Creek is located right on the edge of Bay County, you will find beautiful beaches of the Gulf of Mexico wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785805
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 207 Salt Creek Lane, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
$294,900.00 ($201.99 / sqft )

207 Salt Creek Lane More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785802
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 574 Norris Drive, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$339,900.00 ($166.29 / sqft )

574 Norris Drive More Like This

Welcome to the Delray, a new home floor plan at Buffer Farms in Port Saint Joe, Florida. The Delray is a one story home with a double garage designed with space for the family in mind and affordabilit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2044 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786122
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 264 Mosaic Drive 66, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$309,900.00 ($197.89 / sqft )

264 Mosaic Drive 66 More Like This

EXCLUSIVE OPPORTUNITY TO OWN A LOW MAINTENANCE COASTAL VILLA IN THE HEART OF PORT ST JOE! This home & lot package features the 3BR/2BA floorplan with an expansive social space, open concept kitchen/di

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1566 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780778
  2. Provided by Beach Properties Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 229 Mosaic Drive 44, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$289,900.00 ($185.12 / sqft )

229 Mosaic Drive 44 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1566 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768781
  2. Provided by Beach Properties Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Salt Creek Lane, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
$289,900.00 ($198.56 / sqft )

232 Salt Creek Lane Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785796
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 142 Chateau Lane, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$336,900.00 ($236.09 / sqft )

142 Chateau Lane More Like This

The Celeste floor plan is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,427 square feet open concept home. As you enter, you will notice the living room as the focal point of the home as it opens to the kitchen, hallway

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1427 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784687
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 414 Chateau Lane, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$319,900.00 ($187.08 / sqft )

414 Chateau Lane More Like This

Welcome to the Sabal plan, a new home at Chateau Nemours located on the edge of Port Saint Joe, Florida. This Sabal Townhome floor plan is an exterior unit. These thoughtfully designed townhomes offer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786937
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 126 Chateau Lane, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$336,900.00 ($236.09 / sqft )

126 Chateau Lane More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1427 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784685
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice