126 Chateau Lane, Port St Joe, FL 32456
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 784685 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 126 Chateau Lane
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $336,900
  • Price sqft: $236
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1427
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 98
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.7707 / -85.2746
  • County: GULF
  • City: Port St Joe
  • Zipcode: 32456
  • Subdivision: No Named Subdivision
  • Elementary School: Port St. Joe
  • Middle School: Port St. Joe
  • High School: Port St. Joe
  • Provided by: DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The Celeste floor plan is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,427 square feet open concept home. As you enter, you will notice the living room as the focal point of the home as it opens to the kitchen, hallway, and primary bedroom. The main areas are made with beautiful EVP flooring and carpet in the bedrooms. The kitchen has quartz countertops and shiny stainless steel appliances including a stove, microwave, and dishwasher. The bathroom also has quartz countertops and EVP flooring, and the primary bathroom features a double vanity while the guest bathroom features a single vanity. Like all homes in Chateau Nemours, the Celeste includes a Home is Connected smart home technology package which allows you to control your home with your smart device while near or away. On the outside you will see Hardie Color Plus Siding which is uniquely engineered to stand up to the harshest elements from wind, rain, fire, freezing temperatures, and hail with a spacious 2 car garage. Each home has dimensional shingles with a 30 year warranty. Each yard is fully sodded and has plenty of room to enjoy activities with your family or friends. Our Chateau Nemours community features underground utilities making it less susceptible to damage from severe weather leading to fewer outages and more reliable service. Residents of Chateau Nemours can enjoy exclusive access an amenity center complete with a pool and playground for all to enjoy. Whatever home you're looking for, you will find one at Chateau Nemours. Stop by the model home or schedule a tour online today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: RainGutters
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking, Garage, GarageDoorOpener, Paved, CommunityStructure
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric, ForcedAir
  • Road Frontage Type: Highway, PrivateRoad
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, UndergroundUtilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gazebo, Barbecue, PicnicArea
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: SmartTechnology
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: SmartHome, SmartThermostat
  • Legal Description: S19 T8S R10W CHATEAU NEMOURS SUBD PB 9 PGS 17 - 19 LOT 12 PART OFORB 850/570 FR ST JOE TIMBERLAND COMPANY ORB 857/841 WD FR GULF COUNTY FOOD & BEVERAGE LLC MAP 69C
  • Area Major: 07 - Gulf County
  • Parcel Number: 03072-212R
  • Style: Craftsman
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 29
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 304 Sea Tern Lane, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$359,900.00 ($246.51 / sqft )

304 Sea Tern Lane More Like This

Welcome to 304 Sea Tern Lane, a new home at WindMark Townhomes located in the highly visited Port Saint Joe, Florida. The Sabal Townhome interior floorplan features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788351
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 414 Chateau Lane, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$319,900.00 ($187.08 / sqft )

414 Chateau Lane More Like This

Welcome to the Sabal plan, a new home at Chateau Nemours located on the edge of Port Saint Joe, Florida. This Sabal Townhome floor plan is an exterior unit. These thoughtfully designed townhomes offer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786937
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 312 Chateau Lane, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$304,900.00 ($178.30 / sqft )

312 Chateau Lane More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782712
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 223 Salt Creek Lane, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
$349,900.00 ($204.62 / sqft )

223 Salt Creek Lane More Like This

Have you and your family dreamed of owning your very own slice of heaven located less than a half a mile from the world's most beautiful beaches? Now is your opportunity! Introducing Salt Creek, the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785800
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 308 Sea Tern Lane, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$359,900.00 ($246.51 / sqft )

308 Sea Tern Lane More Like This

Welcome to 308 Sea Tern Lane, a new home at WindMark Townhomes located in the highly visited Port Saint Joe, Florida. The Sabal Townhome interior floorplan features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788352
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 337 Sea Tern Lane, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$359,900.00 ($246.51 / sqft )

337 Sea Tern Lane More Like This

Welcome to 337 Sea Tern Lane, a new home at WindMark Townhomes located in the highly visited Port Saint Joe, Florida. The Sabal Townhome interior floorplan features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789363
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 341 Sea Tern Lane, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$359,900.00 ($246.51 / sqft )

341 Sea Tern Lane More Like This

Welcome to 341 Sea Tern Lane, a new home at WindMark Townhomes located in the highly visited Port Saint Joe, Florida. The Sabal Townhome interior floorplan features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789362
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 345 Sea Tern Lane, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$359,900.00 ($246.51 / sqft )

345 Sea Tern Lane More Like This

Welcome to 345 Sea Tern Lane, a new home at WindMark Townhomes located in the highly visited Port Saint Joe, Florida. The Sabal Townhome interior floorplan features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789361
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 349 Sea Tern Lane, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$359,900.00 ($246.51 / sqft )

349 Sea Tern Lane More Like This

Welcome to 349 Sea Tern Lane, a new home at WindMark Townhomes located in the highly visited Port Saint Joe, Florida. The Sabal Townhome interior floorplan features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789360
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 316 Sea Tern Lane, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$349,900.00 ($239.66 / sqft )

316 Sea Tern Lane More Like This

Welcome to 316 Sea Tern Lane, a new home at WindMark Townhomes located in the highly visited Port Saint Joe, Florida. The Sabal Townhome interior floorplan features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788355
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice