5012 Gulf Drive 1, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 783286 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5012 Gulf Drive 1
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $499,900
  • Price sqft: $535
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 935
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 126
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1406 / -85.7533
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Description
    NOW BACK ON MARKET AT NO FAULT TO THE SELLER New Property Video & 3D Home Tour! Rare opportunity to own a ground floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath beachside condo at the end of a cul de sac with no thru traffic, located directly across from an extra wide, paved public beach access and within walking distance to a few restaurants including Schooners. Simply walk out your front door and you're less than 60 feet from the beach, making this unit extremely attractive for short term rentals and personal use alike. The unit features updated LVP flooring with upgraded rubber backing, a functional layout, and durable finishes designed for low maintenance ownership. The building has seen major improvements including all brick construction with dual layers of elastomeric stucco and paint, a 2024 standing seam metal roof, updated windows and doors, and water heaters replaced in 2021. Owners enjoy a shared pool, no HOA, short term rentals allowed, and two assigned parking spaces per unit. The owner currently has Units #1, #3, and #4 available, offering a unique chance for investors to acquire multiple units in the same small complex directly across from beach access. This is an opportunity that rarely comes available in this area at this price point. Ideal for investors looking to scale a beach rental portfolio in one location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking, Paved
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: GULFSIDE CONDO APT 1 ORB 494 P 370 2BR 2B 688 H&C ORB 4719 P 1841
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 32256-010-000
  • Style: LowRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 60
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4100 Marriott Drive 310, Panama City, FL 32408
$449,999.00 ($308.64 / sqft )

4100 Marriott Drive 310 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

~~ Price Correction~~This low rise 2 bdrm condo is Bay front you have an amazing view of the resort pool but, far enough away from the pool noise. If relaxing is on your agenda there is a full service

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786622
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 721, Panama City, FL 32408
$454,600.00 ($383.95 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 721 More Like This

Seller is offering a Complete HOME WARRANTY!. Coveted 7th Floor Condo with Same Level Parking Turn Key 2BR/3BA at Shores of Panama. Welcome to Unit 721, a beautifully updated and fully furnished con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781708
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 1019, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$457,500.00 ($386.40 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 1019 More Like This

Lower Floor w/ same floor parking. Gorgeous 2 bedroom plus bunk and 3 FULL Baths! This floor plan is very popular for its 3rd full bath. New Microwave and Washer/Dryer. Currently, Shores of Panama

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788033
  2. Provided by Emerald Coast Real Estate & Vacations LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5801 Thomas Drive 1319, Panama City, FL 32408
$459,000.00 ($401.22 / sqft )

5801 Thomas Drive 1319 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gulf facing balcony. Renovated interior. Turn key beachfront condo. Regency towers 1319 is a furnished beachfront condo in panama city beach, florida, with a gulf facing balcony and westward coastline

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789342
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas 1204 Drive 1204, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$459,400.00 ($400.17 / sqft )

9900 Thomas 1204 Drive 1204 More Like This

Stunning Panama City Beach Condominium for Sale! Welcome to your dream coastal retreat, nestled in one of the most popular Resorts in Panama City Beach. This stunning condominium is perfect for those

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770401
  2. Provided by Angie Eddy & Co Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5115 Gulf Drive 2105, Panama City, FL 32408
$460,000.00 ($526.92 / sqft )

5115 Gulf Drive 2105 More Like This

Experience true beachfront living in Seychelles Unit 2105. This beautifully appointed Gulf front condo features a spacious primary bedroom overlooking the emerald waters of the Gulf of Mexico aka Gulf

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 873 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775818
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 1719, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$460,000.00 ($388.51 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 1719 More Like This

Motivated seller, bring all offers! Shores of Panama | Stunning Gulf Front Condo | 2BR + Bunk | 3BA | 17th Floor Shores of Panama offers the ultimate in beachfront luxury, and this 17th floor 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771375
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 1121, Panama City, FL 32408
$465,000.00 ($276.62 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 1121 More Like This

Welcome to Laketown Wharf 1121***Best GULF VIEW Discover luxury living with this gorgeous condo offering the most spectacular view of the Gulf of Mexico. Bask in the beauty of the sunset from the comf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1681 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769442
  2. Provided by Coastal Living Realty & Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 1006, Panama City, FL 32408
$465,000.00 ($368.46 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 1006 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Laketown Wharf Unit 1006, a highly sought after GULF facing unit with 1262sq ft one of the largest square footages on the beach! Located directly off the elevators this unit features 2 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785923
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 621, Panama City, FL 32408
$469,900.00 ($279.54 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 621 More Like This

Gulf breezes in the morning, lagoon sunsets at nightlife at Laketown Wharf invites that easy, every day vacation feeling. Slide open the balcony doors and breathe in that coastal air as light fills th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1681 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780450
  2. Provided by Salty Marlin Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice