9860 Thomas Drive 621, Panama City, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 780450 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9860 Thomas Drive 621
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $469,900
  • Price sqft: $280
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake,LakeFront
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1681
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 209
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1776 / -85.8042
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Description
    Gulf breezes in the morning, lagoon sunsets at nightlife at Laketown Wharf invites that easy, every day vacation feeling. Slide open the balcony doors and breathe in that coastal air as light fills the open living space, flowing into a flexible layout ideal for hosting friends or family. A bunk niche gives that extra sleeping option visitors always appreciate. Out the door, the resort lives large: multiple pools, hot tubs, fitness center, a lakefront boardwalk with nightly fountain shows, and on site dining and shops so you can grab a snack or sunscreen without leaving. The sugar white beach lies just across the street, making sunrise strolls and afternoon splashes just steps away. Close to Pineapple Willy's, local seafood spots, coffee shops, mini golf, and the energy of Thomas Drive, this location roots you in everything visitors and locals love. With its guest friendly layout, resort features, and beach access, this unit isn't just a place to stayit's a turn key piece of a vacation lifestyle, made to welcome guests again and again.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dock
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: ParkingLot, Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, ElectricHeat, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, SewerAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BusinessCenter, Gazebo, Barbecue, PicnicArea, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: LAKETOWN WHARF UNIT 621 TYPE A BLDG 2 ORB 2994 P 1890 3BR 3BA ORB 4210 P 292 1681 TOTAL SF
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40001-000-194
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 621
  • View: Gulf, Lake, Water
  • Views: 75
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 338, Panama City, FL 32408
$425,000.00 ($286.58 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 338 More Like This

Owner financing available ask for terms! Spacious lakefront end unit. 3 bedrooms with bunk room sleeps over 10 people. In the heart of all the fun & excitement in panama city beach just steps away f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1483 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782897
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6905 Thomas Drive 802, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$425,000.00 ($508.98 / sqft )

6905 Thomas Drive 802 More Like This

Wow! Must see this Amazing updated Gulf front 1bed/2bath condo at popular Pelican Walk! Stainless steel appliances, granite countertops and tile floor throughout. Pelican Walk amenities include: 2

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786840
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8730 Thomas Drive 409, Panama City, FL 32408
$425,000.00 ($321.48 / sqft )

8730 Thomas Drive 409 More Like This

Investor Alert Turnkey Airbnb with Immediate Cash Flow Exceptional opportunity in Panama City Beach legal short term rental with a 6.4% cap rate and projected income of $51,768. Sold fully furnishe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1322 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788796
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers 30A Beaches
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Thomas Drive 1009, Panama City, FL 32408
$428,000.00 ($421.68 / sqft )

6505 Thomas Drive 1009 More Like This

SUNSETS FIRST...NOISE LAST. Positioned in one of the resort's most desirable sunset facing stacks, this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom 2 full bathroom condo captures the kind of evening views bu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784144
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 1806, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$429,000.00 ($339.94 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 1806 Reduced More Like This

Fully renovated 3BR/2BA GULF VIEW condo at the beautiful Laketown Wharf Beach Resort . This 1262 sqft unit offers spectacular gulf views from the 18th floor of the breathtaking Gulf of Mexico and the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 765579
  2. Provided by Real Broker LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 1920, Panama City, FL 32408
$429,900.00 ($390.11 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 1920 More Like This

Master bedroom faces the Gulf! Enjoy breathtaking Gulf views through floor to ceiling glass doors leading to the balcony from both the living room and the primary suite. This spacious 2 bedroom + b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785898
  2. Provided by Ohana Real Estate Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4100 Marriott Drive 108, Panama City, FL 32408
$429,900.00 ($294.86 / sqft )

4100 Marriott Drive 108 More Like This

Experience resort style living in this beautifully updated, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in a highly sought after gated, golf course community Reflections at Bay Point. Perfect as

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788967
  2. Provided by Beach House Sales and Development
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4100 Marriott Drive 511, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$435,000.00 ($298.35 / sqft )

4100 Marriott Drive 511 More Like This

If you've been watching Reflections, you know opportunities at this price point are limited, especially above the lower floors. This 5th floor 2BR/2BA offers better light, privacy, and elevation views

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775983
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4100 Marriott Drive 203, Panama City, FL 32408
$435,000.00 ($298.35 / sqft )

4100 Marriott Drive 203 More Like This

Need a new home or a short term rental in a beautiful community? This is perfect for either! How exciting to have a view of the Grand Lagoon and St Andrew Bay on a daily basis! It is so nice to leave

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781310
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4620 Bay Point Road 30, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$435,000.00 ($215.35 / sqft )

4620 Bay Point Road 30 More Like This

WATERFRONT Bay Point Marina Club Village condo. This townhouse floor plan is two stories with high ceilings, double car garage, and massive decks overlooking the bay and grassy court yard. Being an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782613
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice