9900 Thomas Drive 1805, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 783024 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9900 Thomas Drive 1805
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $286,599
  • Price sqft: $606
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 473
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 134
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1752 / -85.8063
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Description
    Gulf Front studio at Shores of Panama with a deeded parking spot. Enjoy breathtaking views of the Gulf from the 18th floor with floor to ceiling windows that open to the balcony with 2 rocking chairs and table. The studio condo has been newly painted from ceiling to walls, trim and cabinets throughout in Nov 2025 including new room darkening curtains. The unit features tile throughout, including a stackable washer and dryer in the hall closet, ceiling fan and a new AC unit in March 2025. Kitchen includes an electric stove, dishwasher, fridge, coffee pot and new microwave Nov 2025. All cooking and serving wear included (All serving items new Nov 2025). The bathroom includes a tub/shower combination with a new light and mirror in Nov 2025. In the main living area all furnishings are included in blue and grey tones. The main living area has 4 new lamps with charging ports, 2 new end tables, 2 new 3 drawer nightstands, 2 new benches (entry and end of bed/with storage), and a new couch that converts into a futon bed, new rocking chair. There are new 2 bar stools with a 42inch new smart TV on a swivel mounting bracket above the bar kitchenette. The king size bed has a new top firm mattress and new bedspread and shams. All new in Nov 2025. The deeded parking spot is located on the 9th floor. This condo is used as a short term rental. The amenities that the Shores of Panama include are a fitness center, and heated indoor pool and hot tub.The property also includes an outdoor pool, hot tub, short order poolside restaurant and separate tiki bar all within a secure area. There is 24 hour security throughout the property. Wristbands are used to enter the property through vehicles or walking in from the public beach. This unit has everything needed for permanent living, long or short term rental property. More pictures of the unit available on request.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Legal Description: SHORES OF PANAMA PHASE I UNIT 1805 TYPE G(R) ORB 2740 P 2252 18TH FLOOR EFF/1BR ORB 4008 P 1717 473 SQ FT ORB 4008 P 1719 PARKING SP 972
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40000-650-308
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1805
  • Views: 39
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5301 Thomas Drive 32, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$259,000.00 ($438.98 / sqft )

5301 Thomas Drive 32 More Like This

Rare to Market Ground Floor Gulf View Condo Fully Renovated & Steps to the Beach! Opportunities like this are exceptionally rareunits in Merrimac Resort seldom come to market, and this one is a s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 590 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777552
  2. Provided by RealJoy Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 615, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$259,900.00 ($248.23 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 615 More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise! This beautifully appointed 1 bedroom + bunk room condo offers breathtaking views of the Gulf of Mexico and all the comforts of a relaxing beach getaway or lucrative

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783311
  2. Provided by Salty Marlin Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 936, Panama City, FL 32408
$260,000.00 ($248.33 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 936 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautiful and spacious one bedroom unit at Laketown Wharf comes with bunk beds and two bathrooms. The living area and balcony overlook the lake and fountain which is peaceful. The main attracti

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777502
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3600 Thomas Drive D307, Panama City, FL 32408
$260,000.00 ($265.31 / sqft )

3600 Thomas Drive D307 More Like This

Enjoy waterfront living in this 1BR/1BA condo with a spacious loft, perfectly positioned on the lagoon with direct access to the Gulf of Mexico. Residents have access to a dock where you can park your

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779926
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8001 Surf Drive B-10, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$264,000.00 ($785.71 / sqft )

8001 Surf Drive B-10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Panama City Beach Get Away! Cozy 1BR/1BA beautifully furnished and decorated just steps away to ''World's Most Beautiful Beaches''. Newer LVP flooring, tile bath and shiplap. Stingray has pool, kiddy

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 336 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778856
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 1830, Panama City, FL 32408
$264,000.00 ($209.19 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 1830 Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this lake view condo located in the popular Laketown Wharf in Panama City Beach. This spacious unit features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a bunk area and can comfortably accommodate up to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786702
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6205 Thomas Drive 2f, Panama City, FL 32408
$264,000.00 ($421.73 / sqft )

6205 Thomas Drive 2f More Like This

LOWEST PRICED LISTING IN NAUTICAL WATCH! PRICED TO SELL! Welcome to your Gulf of Mexico escape at Nautical Watch Condo Unit F2 in Panama City Beach. This beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 626 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788008
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 714, Panama City, FL 32408
$265,000.00 ($253.10 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 714 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautiful and spacious one bedroom unit at Laketown Wharf comes with bunk beds and two bathrooms. The living area and balcony have a coveted Gulf view. The main attractions to Laketown Wharf are

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777504
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6829 Thomas Drive 301, Panama City, FL 32408
$265,000.00 ($469.03 / sqft )

6829 Thomas Drive 301 More Like This

Ground floor unit! Pull up and unload. This condo features a fully equipped kitchen with quartz countertops, bathroom with a walk in shower, and a roomy livingroom and bedroom. The cozy beach condo i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 565 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780423
  2. Provided by Sunbelt Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 1828, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$269,000.00 ($213.15 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 1828 More Like This

Seller is ready to review all serious offers. $4,000 flooring credit included. Welcome to laketown wharf 1828 a turn key, fully furnished 2br + bunk room condo offering strong rental potential and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774552
  2. Provided by Coastal Living Realty & Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice