4115 Albacore Street 6, Panama City, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 782671 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4115 Albacore Street 6
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $284,000
  • Price sqft: $379
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 750
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 149
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.164 / -85.7849
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Description
    Beautiful updated condo a half a block to white sandy Beach! This condo has had a total upgrade and is ready to be your primary home or vacation home/ rental beautifully done with Granite in the kitchen and bath,tiled shower with glass slider door and large closet in the master bedroom two slider doors access the gulf views and sunsets beach access number 19 which is your walkway to the beach is less then a block away!, The living room is roomy and has a trundle bed/couch for plenty of space for guests. Breakfast bar and kitchen with new stainless appliances. The condo is close to local pubs, restaurants and entertainment a great golf cart friendly area perfect for the beach lifestyle . The condo building is smaller and has only 6 units perfect for cozy home feeling. A large parking area comes with each unit only for your use. This unit is being sold fully furnished and is ready for you to live part time or full time in paradise! Call your favorite realtor for a showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 1.00
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Ductless
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, IceMaker
  • Legal Description: SURFWINDS 6 CONDO UNIT 6 ORB 4268 P 521 1BR 1B 750 H&C
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 30472-306-000
  • Style: LowRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 40
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 226, Panama City, FL 32408
$256,000.00 ($202.85 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 226 More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with a bonus bunkroom at Laketown Wharf Resort! Ideally located for convenience, you can skip the elevator wait by taking the stairs or use the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787501
  2. Provided by Beach Time Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5301 Thomas Drive 32, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$259,000.00 ($438.98 / sqft )

5301 Thomas Drive 32 More Like This

Rare to Market Ground Floor Gulf View Condo Fully Renovated & Steps to the Beach! Opportunities like this are exceptionally rareunits in Merrimac Resort seldom come to market, and this one is a s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 590 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777552
  2. Provided by RealJoy Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 615, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$259,900.00 ($248.23 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 615 More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise! This beautifully appointed 1 bedroom + bunk room condo offers breathtaking views of the Gulf of Mexico and all the comforts of a relaxing beach getaway or lucrative

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783311
  2. Provided by Salty Marlin Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 936, Panama City, FL 32408
$260,000.00 ($248.33 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 936 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautiful and spacious one bedroom unit at Laketown Wharf comes with bunk beds and two bathrooms. The living area and balcony overlook the lake and fountain which is peaceful. The main attracti

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777502
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3600 Thomas Drive D307, Panama City, FL 32408
$260,000.00 ($265.31 / sqft )

3600 Thomas Drive D307 More Like This

Enjoy waterfront living in this 1BR/1BA condo with a spacious loft, perfectly positioned on the lagoon with direct access to the Gulf of Mexico. Residents have access to a dock where you can park your

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779926
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8001 Surf Drive B-10, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$264,000.00 ($785.71 / sqft )

8001 Surf Drive B-10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Panama City Beach Get Away! Cozy 1BR/1BA beautifully furnished and decorated just steps away to ''World's Most Beautiful Beaches''. Newer LVP flooring, tile bath and shiplap. Stingray has pool, kiddy

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 336 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778856
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 1830, Panama City, FL 32408
$264,000.00 ($209.19 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 1830 Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this lake view condo located in the popular Laketown Wharf in Panama City Beach. This spacious unit features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a bunk area and can comfortably accommodate up to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786702
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6205 Thomas Drive 2f, Panama City, FL 32408
$264,000.00 ($421.73 / sqft )

6205 Thomas Drive 2f More Like This

LOWEST PRICED LISTING IN NAUTICAL WATCH! PRICED TO SELL! Welcome to your Gulf of Mexico escape at Nautical Watch Condo Unit F2 in Panama City Beach. This beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 626 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788008
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 714, Panama City, FL 32408
$265,000.00 ($253.10 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 714 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautiful and spacious one bedroom unit at Laketown Wharf comes with bunk beds and two bathrooms. The living area and balcony have a coveted Gulf view. The main attractions to Laketown Wharf are

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777504
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6829 Thomas Drive 301, Panama City, FL 32408
$265,000.00 ($469.03 / sqft )

6829 Thomas Drive 301 More Like This

Ground floor unit! Pull up and unload. This condo features a fully equipped kitchen with quartz countertops, bathroom with a walk in shower, and a roomy livingroom and bedroom. The cozy beach condo i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 565 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780423
  2. Provided by Sunbelt Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice