23223 Front Beach Road C2-101, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 782640 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 23223 Front Beach Road C2-101
  • Viewed: 69
  • Price: $639,000
  • Price sqft: $623
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,Lake,LakeFront,ShorelineSand,BoatDockSlip
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1026
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 153
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2662 / -85.9877
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Pinnacle Port Condo
  • Building: Pinnacle Port Condo
  • Elementary School: West Bay
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom mid rise condo located in the highly sought after low density building at Pinnacle Port. Situated on the bottom floor, this residence offers unbeatable ease of accessstep right out to the beach, pool, and all the resort amenities without ever needing an elevator. Inside, the unit has been thoughtfully updated with modern finishes throughout, featuring an open concept main living area, a refreshed kitchen with sleek appliances, and upgraded baths. Large windows bring in natural light and offer peaceful views of the surrounding coastal landscape. Pinnacle Port is known for its unmatched blend of privacy and amenities, including two pools, direct beach access, tennis and pickleball courts, fitness facilities, a boat launch, and 24 hour gated security. With its low density design and ideal ground floor location, this condo delivers the rare combination of tranquility, convenience, and resort living on one of the quietest stretches of Panama City Beach with easy access to the restaurants and shops on 30A. Whether you're looking for a second home, an investment property, or a serene coastal retreat, this remodeled 2 bedroom unit is a standout opportunity at Pinnacle Port.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: BoatSlip, BoatRamp, Dock
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: West Bay
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: ParkingLot
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, PicnicArea, BoatSlip, Sauna
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricOven, ElectricRange
  • Legal Description: PINNACLE PORT PHASE 1-C 6B UNIT #C2-101 TYPE E ORB 593 P 414 2BR 2B 1026 H&C ORB 4280 P 498
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36464-157-000
  • Style: MidRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: C2-101
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 69
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15100 Front Beach Road 1703, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$580,000.00 ($322.40 / sqft )

15100 Front Beach Road 1703 More Like This

Welcome to your dream beach getaway at Origin at Seahaven! This luxurious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom vacation rental condo is the epitome of coastal elegance, offering 1799 square feet of beautifully furni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1799 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774691
  2. Provided by Salty Marlin Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14825 Front Beach Road 2404, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$580,000.00 ($464.37 / sqft )

14825 Front Beach Road 2404 More Like This

Remodeled sunrise beach 2br + 2 ba + twin bunk room this is a spectacular 2br+bunk room at sunrise beach, one of the most sought after resorts in pcb. This luxury condo has undergone an extensive cu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1249 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782348
  2. Provided by The Premier Property Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1503 Tin Cup Court E101, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$585,000.00 ($289.89 / sqft )

1503 Tin Cup Court E101 More Like This

** Reduced Even More!! ** This ground floor unit most commonly known as ''Top Shelf'' features over $150,000 in upgrades included with the most impeccable taste and charm in mind! This unit includes a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2018 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768817
  2. Provided by Coastal Sun Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17643 Front Beach  1202, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$589,000.00 ($513.51 / sqft )

17643 Front Beach 1202 More Like This

Experience true coastal living in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the sought after Tropic Winds resort on the West End of Panama City Beach. Offering a FULLY FURNISHED 1,147 square f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1147 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778144
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach Road 32202, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$589,000.00 ($376.84 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach Road 32202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering $10k concession towards rate buydown or closing cost assistance. You'll love this stunning condo at Calypso Tower 3, the newest condo on the beach. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath unit on the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1563 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784488
  2. Provided by Century 21 BE3
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15625 Front Beach Road 2006, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$589,000.00 ($583.17 / sqft )

15625 Front Beach Road 2006 More Like This

Here is your opportunity to own one of the nicest 1BR condos at Aqua, the most upscale resort in PCB. This rare 1BR floorplan has the master suite on the Gulf with separate door access to the balcony

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785646
  2. Provided by The Premier Property Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road C1-502, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$589,000.00 ($574.07 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road C1-502 More Like This

Welcome to the Gated Community of Pinnacle Port Resort in Panama City Beach! Experience a unique blend of relaxation and adventure. You can easily take your kayak into the clear waters of the Gulf or

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786633
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Carillon Market Street 301, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$589,000.00 ($467.46 / sqft )

105 Carillon Market Street 301 More Like This

UNEXPECTED RELOCATION must resell quickly. Seller offering $10,000 appliance allowance and $5,000 window treatment allowance. This condo, currently in the phases of remodeling, is available as an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788084
  2. Provided by Carillon Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17739 Front Beach Road 2102w, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$595,000.00 ($554.00 / sqft )

17739 Front Beach Road 2102w More Like This

21st Floor Gulf Front Gem at Splash Resort! Experience the ultimate beach getaway in this fully furnished 2BR/2BA condo on the 21st floor of Splash Resort. With stunning Gulf views, a spacious layout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1074 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776967
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14825 Front Beach Road 2104, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$599,000.00 ($479.58 / sqft )

14825 Front Beach Road 2104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the ultimate Gulf front getaway and investment opportunity at Sunrise Beach Resort, located in the heart of Panama City Beach. This stunning 21st floor condo features two bedrooms, two bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1249 sqft
  1. MLSID: 765390
  2. Provided by eXp Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice