8727 Thomas Drive C17, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 782422 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8727 Thomas Drive C17
  • Viewed: 72
  • Price: $495,000
  • Price sqft: $456
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1086
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 159
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1677 / -85.7911
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Description
    GULF FRONT @ Sugar Beach!! Presenting Sugar Beach C 17, the only gulf front condo currently available in this highly desirable gated resort. This beautifully positioned 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence delivers the true Gulf of Mexico lifestyle, with both the primary suite and the spacious family room overlooking the water and offering direct balcony access for sunrise coffees, sunset dinners, and the sound of waves all day long. Inside, the condo features tasteful updates including real wood cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and tile flooring throughout, giving the entire space a clean, coastal feel that stands up well to beach living. Located on the coveted East End of Panama City Beach, Sugar Beach places you just minutes from St. Andrews State Park, Pier Park, and a wide selection of restaurants, live music venues, shopping, watersports, and both day and night life attractions. Within the gates, owners enjoy private beach access, a community pool, clubhouse, tennis and shuffleboard courts, and beautifully maintained lake and walking areas. This unique gulf front opportunity combines unbeatable views, strong amenities, modern improvements, and the added privacy of a gated communitySugar Beach C 17 delivers the lifestyle buyers come to Panama City Beach to find.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, Gated, Barbecue, PicnicArea
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricRange
  • Legal Description: SUGAR BEACH CONDO APT #C-17 2BR 2B 1086 H&C ORB 435 P 268 . ORB 4269 P 447
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 30189-053-000
  • Style: LowRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 72
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8610 Surf Drive 307, Panama City, FL 32408
$449,000.00 ($449.00 / sqft )

8610 Surf Drive 307 More Like This

Gulf Front Unit situated on the 3rd floor. Unit #307 has been completely remodeled and updated. Unit features approximately 1,000+ SF with two bedrooms, two baths, large living room, kitchen (newly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784487
  2. Provided by Coastal Real Estate Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 234, Panama City, FL 32408
$449,900.00 ($267.64 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 234 More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED & A CURRENT CASH FLOWING INVESTMENT!! Welcome to Laketown Wharf #234, a stunning, fully renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence offering breathtaking views from the main living area,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1681 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781640
  2. Provided by Foundation Real Estate Agency LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5012 Gulf Drive 4, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$449,900.00 ($552.03 / sqft )

5012 Gulf Drive 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

New Property Video & 3D Home Tour! Rare opportunity to own a second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath beachside condo at the end of a cul de sac with no thru traffic, located directly across from an extra wide,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783289
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4100 Marriott Drive 208, Panama City, FL 32408
$449,900.00 ($308.57 / sqft )

4100 Marriott Drive 208 More Like This

Wow gorgeous from the moment you open the door! Experience lagoon front living in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath coastal residence located in the highly desirable Bay Point community. Your condomi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784142
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4100 Marriott Drive 310, Panama City, FL 32408
$449,999.00 ($308.64 / sqft )

4100 Marriott Drive 310 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

~~ Price Correction~~This low rise 2 bdrm condo is Bay front you have an amazing view of the resort pool but, far enough away from the pool noise. If relaxing is on your agenda there is a full service

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786622
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 721, Panama City, FL 32408
$454,600.00 ($383.95 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 721 More Like This

Seller is offering a Complete HOME WARRANTY!. Coveted 7th Floor Condo with Same Level Parking Turn Key 2BR/3BA at Shores of Panama. Welcome to Unit 721, a beautifully updated and fully furnished con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781708
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 1019, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$457,500.00 ($386.40 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 1019 More Like This

Lower Floor w/ same floor parking. Gorgeous 2 bedroom plus bunk and 3 FULL Baths! This floor plan is very popular for its 3rd full bath. New Microwave and Washer/Dryer. Currently, Shores of Panama

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788033
  2. Provided by Emerald Coast Real Estate & Vacations LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5801 Thomas Drive 1319, Panama City, FL 32408
$459,000.00 ($401.22 / sqft )

5801 Thomas Drive 1319 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gulf facing balcony. Renovated interior. Turn key beachfront condo. Regency towers 1319 is a furnished beachfront condo in panama city beach, florida, with a gulf facing balcony and westward coastline

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789342
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas 1204 Drive 1204, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$459,400.00 ($400.17 / sqft )

9900 Thomas 1204 Drive 1204 More Like This

Stunning Panama City Beach Condominium for Sale! Welcome to your dream coastal retreat, nestled in one of the most popular Resorts in Panama City Beach. This stunning condominium is perfect for those

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770401
  2. Provided by Angie Eddy & Co Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5115 Gulf Drive 2105, Panama City, FL 32408
$460,000.00 ($526.92 / sqft )

5115 Gulf Drive 2105 More Like This

Experience true beachfront living in Seychelles Unit 2105. This beautifully appointed Gulf front condo features a spacious primary bedroom overlooking the emerald waters of the Gulf of Mexico aka Gulf

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 873 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775818
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice