9900 Thomas Drive 228, Panama City, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 782253 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9900 Thomas Drive 228
  • Viewed: 83
  • Price: $660,000
  • Price sqft: $433
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1525
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 162
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1749 / -85.8064
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Description
    This is the largest floor plan at Shores of Panama with 3 bedrooms plus bunk and full laundry room. This unit was completely remodeled with new granite countertops new cabinets new flooring new furniture new appliances three years ago. Brand new washer and dryer. This unit is a beauty and can easily accommodate two families generating nice revenue as a short term rental or a lovely vacation home for the family. Shores of Panama boasts the largest lagoon style pool on the beach along with a large amenity package including, tiki bar, tiki snack hut, coffee/ice cream shop, indoor pool, banquet room and pizza hut. This desirable lower level unit means you don't have to hassle with elevators and your DEEDED covered parking space is just steps away. Easy to show and over $80K in revenue from 2025!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, Barbecue
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop
  • Legal Description: SHORES OF PANAMA II UNIT 228 TYPE R ORB 2835 P 434 3BR 3BA ORB 4648 P 669 1525 TOTAL SF ORB 4648 P 713 PK SP 242
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40000-675-022
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 228
  • Views: 83
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4620 Bay Point Road 1002, Panama City, FL 32408
$595,000.00 ($400.40 / sqft )

4620 Bay Point Road 1002 More Like This

From your deck of this beautiful ground floor unit, enjoy the panoramic view of the Grand Lagoon teaming with boat traffic cruising in and out of the marina and around the bay! It's a short walk to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1486 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786033
  2. Provided by Bay Point Real Estate Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard E409, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$599,000.00 ($328.58 / sqft )

2400 Grandiflora Boulevard E409 More Like This

Make an offer today! Take in breathtaking million dollar views from your expansive, private balcony your personal retreat above it all just steps from the elevator, This Magnolia Bay condominium is tr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1823 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779017
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4715 Thomas Drive 310a, Panama City, FL 32408
$599,000.00 ($426.64 / sqft )

4715 Thomas Drive 310a More Like This

END UNIT!!! Experience coastal living at its finest in this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo on Thomas Drive. This spacious residence features a rare wrap around balcony, offering breathtaking

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779560
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6201 Thomas Drive 302, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$599,000.00 ($426.64 / sqft )

6201 Thomas Drive 302 More Like This

This beautifully updated Watercrest condo is sure to impress you and your guests! This beachfront unit has expansive gulf views from the low 3rd floor. Watercrest offers easy access with ample parking

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781704
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5004 Thomas Drive 1102, Panama City, FL 32408
$599,000.00 ($437.23 / sqft )

5004 Thomas Drive 1102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Gulf front getaway at Treasure Island Resort where the views are endless and the lifestyle is exactly what you've been dreaming of. This beautifully laid out 2 bedroom, 2 bath cond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786940
  2. Provided by Scenic Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4050 Marriott Drive 3803, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$599,000.00 ($396.16 / sqft )

4050 Marriott Drive 3803 More Like This

LOCATION, LIFESTYLE, AMENITIES All with stunning WATERVIEWS at The Grand Residence at Bay Point! This rare 2 bedroom, 2 bath, with office/bedroom Penthouse on the 8th floor comes with a deeded garage

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787154
  2. Provided by Own It Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9812 Beach Boulevard D, Panama City, FL 32408
$599,000.00 ($459.00 / sqft )

9812 Beach Boulevard D More Like This

Coastal Getaway Just Steps from the Beach!! Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in a private, low density complex with peaceful surroundings and unbeatable beach acces

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788743
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6201 Thomas Drive 1006, Panama City, FL 32408
$599,000.00 ($426.64 / sqft )

6201 Thomas Drive 1006 More Like This

Owner financing to beat a current bank rate approval! Welcome to your slice of paradise at Watercrest Condominiums in Panama City Beach! This beautifully remodeled beachfront condo offers breathtaki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789292
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8715 Surf Drive 1404, Panama City, FL 32408
$599,900.00 ($457.94 / sqft )

8715 Surf Drive 1404 More Like This

Premier Gulf Front Living at Gulf Crest! Unit 1404 offers the coastal escape buyers are searching for. This generously sized 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with bunk area features a highly efficient layo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784199
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 131, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$610,000.00 ($435.71 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 131 More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living in this rare East side corner, ground floor premium condo offering 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, and sweeping panoramic Gulf views. Designed with the highly desirable ''U'' f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785146
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice