2200 Dorothy Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 781921 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2200 Dorothy Avenue
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $399,900
  • Price sqft: $244
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 1638
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 174
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1801 / -85.7834
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: Pines 3rd Add Replat
  • Elementary School: Breakfast Point
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Dalton Wade Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful and exceptionally well maintained single family home built in 2019, offering the perfect blend of comfort, flexibility, and value. Located in Flood Zone X, no flood insurance is required. With no short term rental restrictions, this property is ideal for use as a primary residence, second home, or high performing short term rental investment. An assumable VA loan is available with highly attractive terms: 3.250% interest rate. Recent upgrades include a custom backyard stone patio with a wood gazebo valued at $15,000, a fully renovated master bathroom with tile shower and flooring, as well as updated tile floors in the upstairs bathroom totaling $10,000. The master bathroom has also been freshly painted. Washer and dryer convey with the property. With no HOA and a desirable location close to everything, this property offers outstanding convenience and long term value. A must see opportunity for buyers seeking quality, flexibility, and modern living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: CoveredPatio
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Roof: Shake
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Legal Description: PINES 3RD ADD REPLAT PT OF LOT 44 BLK 6 DESC AS: BEG AT THE NW COR OF LOT 44 TH RUN S 48.98' TH RUN N63 DEG E 22.4' TH E 149.9' TH N63 DEG E 22.4' TH N 28.98' W 190' TO POB ORB 4181 P 1951
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27771-010-000
  • Style: Ranch
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 60
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3533 Cottage Cove Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$469,900.00 ($254.55 / sqft )

3533 Cottage Cove Lane More Like This

Welcome to 3533 Cottage Cove Lane located in tranquil Sanctuary Beach. This home is a resale. This floor plan features two stories with three bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. The exterior of thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1846 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779758
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Boca Shores Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$474,900.00 ($205.05 / sqft )

209 Boca Shores Drive More Like This

Spacious Two Story Home with Vaulted Ceilings & Flexible Living Areas This well designed two story home offers generous living space, vaulted ceilings, and multiple flexible areas to suit a variety

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2316 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785504
  2. Provided by Top Producers Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6216 Lagoon Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$374,900.00 ($205.43 / sqft )

6216 Lagoon Drive More Like This

*OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY (4/18) 12 2pm* *$10k Price Improvement!!* Welcome Home! Spacious end unit Townhome close To Everything! Walking distance to the Beach, Capt. Andersons, Schooners, St. Park, Shoppi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1825 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784284
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2110 Pebble Beach Place, Panama City, FL 32408
$475,000.00 ($229.25 / sqft )

2110 Pebble Beach Place Reduced More Like This

No HOA. Income potential. Move in ready. This beautifully refreshed home features a brand new kitchen with quartz countertops, brand new appliances , cabinets and fresh interior paint, creating a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2072 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771612
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3728 Tiki Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$364,000.00 ($192.90 / sqft )

3728 Tiki Drive More Like This

Nestled in the heart of Hidden Lagoon, a vibrant coastal community, this beautifully maintained home invites you to live the ultimate beach lifestyle. Step outside to the soothing sound of waves just

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1887 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788375
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 612 Amberjack Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$427,000.00 ($175.00 / sqft )

612 Amberjack Drive More Like This

Needs TLC, Investment Opportunity awaits in sought after Bay Point Gated Community. This spacious home offers endless potential to customize your perfect coastal dream home getaway. Home is Located

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2440 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781566
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2407 Grandiflora Boulevard, Panama City, FL 32408
$400,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

2407 Grandiflora Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

LITTLE TO NO POWER BILL! Welcome to your coastal sanctuary in the gated community of Magnolia Bay Club. This meticulously maintained 2,000 square foot home offers a rare and highly desirable floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785487
  2. Provided by Secure Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3519 Cottage Cove Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$454,251.00 ($257.37 / sqft )

3519 Cottage Cove Lane More Like This

Welcome to 3519 Cottage Cove Lane at Sanctuary Beach in Panama City Beach, Florida. This pre construction homesite offers the opportunity to secure new construction prior to groundbreaking. This prope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1765 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785018
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3537 Sanctuary Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$465,201.00 ($252.01 / sqft )

3537 Sanctuary Drive More Like This

Welcome to 3537 Sanctuary Drive in Sanctuary Beach in Panama City Beach Florida. This pre construction homesite offers the opportunity to secure new construction prior to groundbreaking. This property

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1846 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783622
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6212 Lagoon Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$399,900.00 ($219.12 / sqft )

6212 Lagoon Drive More Like This

Beautiful Home on North Lagoon overlooking North Lagoon. Only minutes away from the Panama City Beach, the World's Most Beautiful Beaches! As you step in, you'll immediately notice the open floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1825 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778804
  2. Provided by Real Estate Investment Service
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice