9860 Thomas Drive 1412, Panama City, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 781817 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9860 Thomas Drive 1412
  • Viewed: 96
  • Price: $475,000
  • Price sqft: $283
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1681
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 175
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1774 / -85.8041
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Description
    When you want total relaxation and a beach condo that reflects your style and comfort, access to the worlds most beautiful beaches and the best available amenities around, then check out Laketown Wharf Unit #1412. This is a 3 Bedroom, +Bunkroom, 3 Full Bathrooms, NO CARPET (as it is all LVP flooring in the bedrooms and living room, Tile in the Kitchen, halls and baths). The best part about this unit is the 30'x10' balcony overlooking the GULF! You will get the very best sunrise & sunsets each day. The master bedroom also faces the GULF with sliding hurricane doors out onto your balcony. The split bedrooms at the front of the unit are beautifully decorated and have private baths and the bonus bunkroom also connects to one of the bedroom baths. Now for the chefs and the foodies, enjoy plenty of cabinets, granite counters and a big Island kitchen. This one has been remodeled and appliances are all upgraded to stainless steel, you will love the subway tile backsplash and new modern lighting too. The kitchen is overlooking the Grand room and the wall to wall views of the GULF! Take a look at all the other big 3 bedroom units with 1681 sq. ft. and you will see the difference in this gorgeous unit. The COA dues are reasonable and include: Insurance, WIFI Internet, Cable, Water, Garbage, Pest Control, 2 Story Gym, Pickleball, Boardwalk, Access to Restaurants, Shops and Gated Beach Access. This condo is being SOLD FURNISHED! and RENTAL READY! Ask listing agent about possible property management companies for rental revenue opportunities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Other Structures: Garages, Gazebo
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric, Geothermal
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gazebo, Barbecue, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: SmartThermostat
  • Legal Description: LAKETOWN WHARF UNIT 1412 TYPE A BLDG 2 ORB 2994 P 1890 3BR 3BA ORB 4507 P 1698 1681 TOTAL SF
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40001-000-489
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1412
  • View: Gulf, Lake
  • Views: 96
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6505 Thomas Drive 1009, Panama City, FL 32408
$428,000.00 ($421.68 / sqft )

6505 Thomas Drive 1009 More Like This

SUNSETS FIRST...NOISE LAST. Positioned in one of the resort's most desirable sunset facing stacks, this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom 2 full bathroom condo captures the kind of evening views bu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784144
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 1806, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$429,000.00 ($339.94 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 1806 Reduced More Like This

Fully renovated 3BR/2BA GULF VIEW condo at the beautiful Laketown Wharf Beach Resort . This 1262 sqft unit offers spectacular gulf views from the 18th floor of the breathtaking Gulf of Mexico and the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 765579
  2. Provided by Real Broker LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 1920, Panama City, FL 32408
$429,900.00 ($390.11 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 1920 More Like This

Master bedroom faces the Gulf! Enjoy breathtaking Gulf views through floor to ceiling glass doors leading to the balcony from both the living room and the primary suite. This spacious 2 bedroom + b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785898
  2. Provided by Ohana Real Estate Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4100 Marriott Drive 108, Panama City, FL 32408
$429,900.00 ($294.86 / sqft )

4100 Marriott Drive 108 More Like This

Experience resort style living in this beautifully updated, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in a highly sought after gated, golf course community Reflections at Bay Point. Perfect as

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788967
  2. Provided by Beach House Sales and Development
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4100 Marriott Drive 511, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$435,000.00 ($298.35 / sqft )

4100 Marriott Drive 511 More Like This

If you've been watching Reflections, you know opportunities at this price point are limited, especially above the lower floors. This 5th floor 2BR/2BA offers better light, privacy, and elevation views

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775983
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4100 Marriott Drive 203, Panama City, FL 32408
$435,000.00 ($298.35 / sqft )

4100 Marriott Drive 203 More Like This

Need a new home or a short term rental in a beautiful community? This is perfect for either! How exciting to have a view of the Grand Lagoon and St Andrew Bay on a daily basis! It is so nice to leave

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781310
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4620 Bay Point Road 30, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$435,000.00 ($215.35 / sqft )

4620 Bay Point Road 30 More Like This

WATERFRONT Bay Point Marina Club Village condo. This townhouse floor plan is two stories with high ceilings, double car garage, and massive decks overlooking the bay and grassy court yard. Being an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782613
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 S. Thomas Drive #2218, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$435,000.00 ($408.07 / sqft )

9900 S. Thomas Drive #2218 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Shores of Panama Unit 2218, a beautifully updated Gulf front condo for sale in Panama City Beach offering stunning Gulf views, resort style amenities, direct beach access, and strong short

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1066 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788428
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4100 Marriott Drive 111, Panama City, FL 32408
$435,000.00 ($298.35 / sqft )

4100 Marriott Drive 111 More Like This

Welcome to Reflections at Bay Point, one of Panama City Beach's premier luxury resort communities offering the perfect blend of refined coastal living and resort style amenities. Whether you're search

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789675
  2. Provided by Paradise Properties of NW Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Thomas Drive 613c, Panama City, FL 32408
$439,000.00 ($432.51 / sqft )

6505 Thomas Drive 613c More Like This

Welcome to SUMMERHOUSE CONDOS. Summerhouse has been a favorite area condo resort for years. Several generations of owners and guests have grown up making Summerhouse their Beach Escape. Dive into

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771398
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice