4100 Marriott Drive 108, Panama City, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 788967 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4100 Marriott Drive 108
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $429,900
  • Price sqft: $295
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lagoon
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1458
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1404 / -85.7255
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: Reflections
  • Building: Reflections
  • Elementary School: Patronis
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Beach House Sales and Development
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience resort style living in this beautifully updated, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in a highly sought after gated, golf course community Reflections at Bay Point. Perfect as a primary residence, second home, or income producing short term rental, this property offers the ideal blend of luxury, comfort, and investment potential with rental bookings already in place that can convey. This spacious unit features updated flooring throughout, stainless steel appliances, and a bright, open concept layout with soaring 12 foot ceilings that create an expansive feel. The large kitchen includes an island, perfect for entertaining or hosting guests. Just away from the living area offers generous storage, including a large interior closet and a lockable owner's closet for convenience. The primary suite is located on the first floor and is designed for privacy and comfort, featuring stunning views of the pool, water, and golf course. Enjoy a spa like ensuite with a massive walk in shower, dual vanities with granite countertops, updated fixtures, and separate his and her closets. The private guest bedroom is equally well appointed with a large closet and access to a full bathroom with a tub/shower combo. Step outside to your screened in patio with extra high ceilings ideal for outdoor dining and entertaining. The desirable 8 stack location offers additional porch space and elevated views overlooking the resort style pool, water features, and golf course. Durable Polywood exterior furnishings are included, making this outdoor space both stylish and low maintenance. Major system updates include a new HVAC (2025) and hot water heater (2022), along with a brand new LG washer and dryer providing peace of mind for years to come. This amenity rich, gated community offers unmatched features including a championship golf course, tennis courts, marina access, on site restaurants, full service spa, private beach access, event center, and 24 hour security. Residents and guests enjoy a stunning oasis style pool, heated pool, hot tub, cabanas, outdoor grilling areas, and multiple spaces designed for relaxation and entertainment. Whether you're searching for a turnkey investment property with proven rental potential or a luxurious coastal retreat, this condo checks every box.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Patio, FirePit
  • Fencing: Full, Fenced
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Paved, ParkingLot, Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Gunite, ElectricHeat, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Dock, Gated, Barbecue, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater, IceMaker
  • Legal Description: REFLECTIONS UNIT 108 TYPE B-1 ORB 2914 P 1837 1ST FLOOR 2BD/2BR ORB 3768 P 1955 1298 H&C 358 BAL
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40000-500-001
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 108
  • View: Lagoon
  • Views: 23
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5115 Gulf Drive 507, Panama City, FL 32408
$388,000.00 ($439.41 / sqft )

5115 Gulf Drive 507 More Like This

Here's your front row seat to 200 feet of pristine white sand and the Gulf of Mexico at Seychelles, tucked away on Panama City Beach's quieter east end. The desirable 5th floor location is favored by

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785505
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8730 Thomas Drive 410, Panama City, FL 32408
$389,000.00 ($316.26 / sqft )

8730 Thomas Drive 410 More Like This

Bring Your Boat! Enjoy one of the best lagoon views in the complex from this spacious 40 foot wraparound balcony, perfect for sunrise coffee or sunset entertaining. Located just minutes from the Gulf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782684
  2. Provided by Allison James Estates & Homes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4726 Bay Point  C226, Panama City, FL 32408
$389,900.00 ($292.06 / sqft )

4726 Bay Point C226 More Like This

Nobody is above you in this handsome 2nd Story condo with a FANTASTIC view of the yachts docked at the Point South Marina in Bay Point. Unit C226 (in Building 5 at Harbour Villas) will take your brea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786853
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4715 Thomas 309 B Drive 309b, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$390,000.00 ($520.00 / sqft )

4715 Thomas 309 B Drive 309b More Like This

Located directly on the beautiful Gulf of America.Just a short walk to St.Andrews State Park. Master suite has a private bath, dressing area, large walk in closet with patio doors leading to the Gulf

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: 731164
  2. Provided by Sunshine Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2604 Mystic Lane Po13, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$392,500.00 ($244.09 / sqft )

2604 Mystic Lane Po13 More Like This

Step into this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath second floor condo in Waterhavena private, gated, non rental community set directly on the shores of St. Andrews Bay. Inside, you'll find elegant details t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1608 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779160
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2602 Mystic Lane Po34, Panama City, FL 32408
$394,000.00 ($298.03 / sqft )

2602 Mystic Lane Po34 More Like This

Welcome to coastal living at its finest! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is perfectly situated right off the water in a gated community in the heart of Upper Grand Lagoon. Featuring two private

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1322 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777129
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 1921, Panama City, FL 32408
$395,000.00 ($333.62 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 1921 More Like This

Welcome to Shores of Panama in beautiful Panama City Beach. This Gulf front 2 bedroom condo with additional hall bunks includes a highly sought after assigned parking space and offers west facing suns

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784037
  2. Provided by RC Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 827, Panama City, FL 32408
$395,000.00 ($313.00 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 827 More Like This

Welcome to Unit 827 at Laketown Wharf Resort! A beautiful 2 bedroom/2 bath condominium with a terrific bunk area offering 1,262 square feet of living space in the heart of Panama City Beach. Perfectly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787048
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4726 Bay Point Road 4204, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$398,850.00 ($332.38 / sqft )

4726 Bay Point Road 4204 More Like This

Discover your perfect coastal retreat. This fully furnished, turn key home is ideally located at the marina, offering easy boat access for all your water adventures. Enjoy stunning water views from th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 767406
  2. Provided by Emerald Coast Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 301, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$399,000.00 ($269.05 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 301 More Like This

This low floor, end unit gem is a beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bath plus bunk area end unit in Laketown Wharf, perfectly located in the heart of Panama City Beach. This spacious third floor cond

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1483 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777688
  2. Provided by Real Broker LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice