7048 Hugh Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 781654 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7048 Hugh Drive
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $260
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1634
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 181
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.134 / -85.5688
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32404
  • Subdivision: Callaway Shores U 1
  • Elementary School: Parker
  • Middle School: Rutherford
  • High School: Rutherford
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming, meticulously cared for brick home in the peaceful Callaway Shores community, offering beautiful views of Callaway Bayou and over 1/3 acre of outdoor space. Enjoy the quiet, coastal lifestyle with a huge circular driveway and a 2 car garage. Step inside to a bright living area with a vaulted ceiling and a comfortable layout. The master suite features cathedral ceilings, double doors, a private exit to the patio, a 5x5 walk in closet, taller vanity, and a separate tiled shower with a bench and pull bars. Additional interior highlights include updated stainless appliances in kitchen and a built in safe. Stepping out on the back porch you will find yourself in true outdoor oasis, complete with a peaceful koi pond, separated from the rest of the yard with privacy fence. Throughout the property you will find raised garden beds, privacy fencing with double gates on both sides of the home, hurricane shutters, gutters, easy care vinyl trim, and a separate well for the sprinkler system. In addition to the impressive 20x30 insulated workshop with electricity, roll up door, and window A/C, the property also includes a charming 10 x 20 insulated she shed equipped with cabinets and extra storage, perfect for a home office, craft room, hobby space, or quiet retreat, wired with electric and window unit ac. This home offers comfort, functionality, and an incredible location, don't miss your chance to make it your own! Convenient to Tyndall Air Force base, shops, schools, restaurants and parks.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: FirePit
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Other Structures: SecondGarage, Garages, Outbuilding, Other, Sheds, Workshop
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Rutherford
  • Middle School: Rutherford Middle
  • School Elementary: Parker
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: CircularDriveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener, Paved
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven
  • Legal Description: CALLAWAY SHORES UNIT #1 LOT 30 (132A3) ORB 4517 P 1859
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 06986-000-000
  • Style: Traditional
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 75
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3775 Cedar Park Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
$399,900.00 ($212.15 / sqft )

3775 Cedar Park Lane More Like This

Located in the Cedar Park subdivision, 3775 Cedar Park Lane offers a well designed 4 bedroom, 3 bath brick home with a covered back patio! The lot is fully landscaped and equipped with a fenced backya

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1885 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784788
  2. Provided by Empire Real Estate of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4717 Star Avenue, Panama City, FL 32404
$399,000.00 ($161.67 / sqft )

4717 Star Avenue More Like This

Price Improvement! If you are searching for a fresh start and lots of space...this home might be it! Fully fenced 1.14 acres of flat/cleared land you have the kind of seclusion that lets you park y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2468 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.14 acres
  1. MLSID: 779604
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6345 Oak Knoll Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$485,000.00 ($239.39 / sqft )

6345 Oak Knoll Road More Like This

Priced to sell!!! Welcome to this beautifully fully remodeled home located on a spacious almost half acre lot in the peaceful North Bay County area! Offering approximately 2,026 square feet of living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2026 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786471
  2. Provided by Oceanside Realty and Property Managment LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3864 Red Deer Circle Lot 17, Panama City, FL 32404
$410,000.00 ($205.93 / sqft )

3864 Red Deer Circle Lot 17 More Like This

Welcome to Game Farm A Peaceful Place to Call Home. Take advantage of exclusive incentives: enjoy a special 5.99% interest rate plus $3,000 toward closing costs with our preferred lender. Crea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1991 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774836
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Bridge Harbor Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$439,000.00 ($158.71 / sqft )

201 Bridge Harbor Drive More Like This

Welcome to Bridge Harbor and one of the largest single story floor plans, the Camben model. This home offers plenty of space with a great split layout. Two bedrooms are located at the front with a Jac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2766 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785001
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 702 Plantation Circle, Panama City, FL 32404
$409,000.00 ($191.21 / sqft )

702 Plantation Circle More Like This

A must see remodeled modern home located in Plantation Estates, with 4 beds and 3.5 baths, on a .35 acre corner lot, featuring a large garage/workshop in the back and a whole house generator. This ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773826
  2. Provided by Hitchcock Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 513 William Way, Panama City, FL 32404
$409,000.00 ($228.11 / sqft )

513 William Way More Like This

Welcome to 513 William Way, a beautiful waterfront home in the peaceful and quiet neighborhood of Shadow Bay. This brand new construction has beach access by boat to the Gulf of Mexico. As you step i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1793 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781932
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 284 Sukoshi Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$470,000.00 ($181.68 / sqft )

284 Sukoshi Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***VA Loan Assumable Interest Rate 3%***Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home nestled on over half an acre of serene waterfront property. With direct access to Callaway Bayou, you can take

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2587 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780784
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3911 11th Street, Panama City, FL 32404
$499,000.00 ($61.57 / sqft )

3911 11th Street More Like This

Massive Income Producing Opportunity or Multi Generational Estate in Panama City! Welcome to 3911 E 11th Street, an incredibly rare find offering nearly 8,000 square feet of living space with unmatche

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 8104 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789143
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4806 High Point Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$489,999.00 ($169.14 / sqft )

4806 High Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

These homes feature recently renovated open concept kitchen with stainless steel appliances and solid surface counters. The main home includes three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a spacious bonus room.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2897 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780275
  2. Provided by ListWithFreedom.com Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice