513 William Way, Panama City, FL 32404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 781932 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 513 William Way
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $409,000
  • Price sqft: $228
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Creek
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1793
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 174
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1579 / -85.5593
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32404
  • Subdivision: Shadow Bay Unit 5
  • Elementary School: Callaway
  • Middle School: Rutherford
  • High School: Rutherford
  • Provided by: Beycome of Florida LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 513 William Way, a beautiful waterfront home in the peaceful and quiet neighborhood of Shadow Bay. This brand new construction has beach access by boat to the Gulf of Mexico. As you step inside, you'll immediately notice the incredible attention to detail, with high ceilings and thoughtfully designed finishes that create a warm, inviting space. The open layout allows for plenty of natural light, making the home feel bright and spacious. The master bedroom faces the water, giving you stunning views the moment you wake up. It features gorgeous tile work, a luxurious shower, and a large walk in closet a perfect blend of comfort and elegance.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Legal Description: SHADOW BAY UNIT #5 131D1 LOT 8 BLK A
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Parcel Number: 06616-708-000
  • Style: Contemporary
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 43
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3775 Cedar Park Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
$399,900.00 ($212.15 / sqft )

3775 Cedar Park Lane More Like This

Located in the Cedar Park subdivision, 3775 Cedar Park Lane offers a well designed 4 bedroom, 3 bath brick home with a covered back patio! The lot is fully landscaped and equipped with a fenced backya

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1885 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784788
  2. Provided by Empire Real Estate of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7125 Riverbrooke Street, Panama City, FL 32404
$379,000.00 ($138.12 / sqft )

7125 Riverbrooke Street More Like This

Spacious 5 Bedroom Home with Pond View in Barrett's Park 2,744 Sq Ft! This house has the largest floor plan in Barrett's Park, offering 2,744 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Id

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2744 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781595
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4717 Star Avenue, Panama City, FL 32404
$399,000.00 ($161.67 / sqft )

4717 Star Avenue More Like This

Price Improvement! If you are searching for a fresh start and lots of space...this home might be it! Fully fenced 1.14 acres of flat/cleared land you have the kind of seclusion that lets you park y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2468 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.14 acres
  1. MLSID: 779604
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6345 Oak Knoll Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$485,000.00 ($239.39 / sqft )

6345 Oak Knoll Road More Like This

Priced to sell!!! Welcome to this beautifully fully remodeled home located on a spacious almost half acre lot in the peaceful North Bay County area! Offering approximately 2,026 square feet of living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2026 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786471
  2. Provided by Oceanside Realty and Property Managment LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5129 Salvation Street, Panama City, FL 32404
$370,710.00 ($204.02 / sqft )

5129 Salvation Street More Like This

he 1817 floorplan by Adams Homes features 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This home boasts a spacious open concept floorplan with a large family room, dining area, and a well appointed kitchen with a larg

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1817 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779380
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8334 Florida 22, Panama City, FL 32404
$375,000.00 ($122.23 / sqft )

8334 Florida 22 More Like This

Welcome Home! This is a MUST SEE. Renovations were stopped JUST short of completion, but it is still move in ready! This would be a fantastic opportunity to move into your new dream home and apply you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3068 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787966
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3864 Red Deer Circle Lot 17, Panama City, FL 32404
$410,000.00 ($205.93 / sqft )

3864 Red Deer Circle Lot 17 More Like This

Welcome to Game Farm A Peaceful Place to Call Home. Take advantage of exclusive incentives: enjoy a special 5.99% interest rate plus $3,000 toward closing costs with our preferred lender. Crea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1991 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774836
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Bridge Harbor Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$439,000.00 ($158.71 / sqft )

201 Bridge Harbor Drive More Like This

Welcome to Bridge Harbor and one of the largest single story floor plans, the Camben model. This home offers plenty of space with a great split layout. Two bedrooms are located at the front with a Jac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2766 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785001
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 702 Plantation Circle, Panama City, FL 32404
$409,000.00 ($191.21 / sqft )

702 Plantation Circle More Like This

A must see remodeled modern home located in Plantation Estates, with 4 beds and 3.5 baths, on a .35 acre corner lot, featuring a large garage/workshop in the back and a whole house generator. This ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773826
  2. Provided by Hitchcock Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 284 Sukoshi Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$470,000.00 ($181.68 / sqft )

284 Sukoshi Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***VA Loan Assumable Interest Rate 3%***Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home nestled on over half an acre of serene waterfront property. With direct access to Callaway Bayou, you can take

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2587 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780784
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice