17462 Front Beach Road 3-d2, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 781470 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17462 Front Beach Road 3-d2
  • Viewed: 97
  • Price: $280,000
  • Price sqft: $243
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1150
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 185
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2338 / -85.9004
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Description
    Just 0.2 Miles from having the Gorgeous White Sand between your toes on the worlds Most Beautiful Beach!!! Live the coastal lifestyle just steps from the stunning white sand beaches and emerald waters of the Gulf! This charming 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath beach retreat is perfectly situated in Horizon South, one of Panama City Beach's most desirable resort communities and conveys with a golf cart for easy enjoyment. Inside, you'll find luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the living area, stainless steel appliances, a subway tile backsplash, and hard surface countertops. Sliding glass doors lead to your private back patio, ideal for relaxing or entertaining family and friends on breezy beach evenings. Upstairs, the primary suite features its own en suite bath, while the spacious second master bedroom also has a full bath offering comfort and privacy for guests. Both bedrooms open to a private balcony, perfect for enjoying Gulf breezes and peaceful views. Horizon South Resort offers an array of resort style amenities, including three community pools, hot tubs, tennis courts, shuffleboard, and a fitness center�so you can unwind without ever leaving the property. Plus, you're just minutes from Pier Park, with its vibrant dining, shopping, and entertainment options. Don't miss this incredible opportunity to own a true beach treasure in an unbeatable location. Schedule your private showing today! All dimensions are approximate and should be verified by the buyer if important.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 2.00
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: West Bay
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: InteriorSteps
  • Legal Description: HORIZON SOUTH I CONDO UNIT D-2 BLDG 3 ORB 760 P 545 2BR 2.5B TWN HS 1150 H&C ORB 3953 P 2197
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 38335-013-000
  • Style: LowRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 3-D2
  • Views: 97
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15100 Front Beach Road 733, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$254,900.00 ($536.63 / sqft )

15100 Front Beach Road 733 More Like This

Welcome to Origin, located across the street from Sharky's beachfront restaurant and bar, and within walking distance to Pier Park, the new Top Golf, and a multitude of dining and entertainment option

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 475 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784548
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17614 Front Beach Road 8d, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$255,000.00 ($421.49 / sqft )

17614 Front Beach Road 8d More Like This

Experience coastal living at its best in this spotless second floor condo at Endless Summer! Ideally located directly across from Beach Access 70, this beautifully furnished retreat overlooks the pool

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 605 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780841
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Lullwater Drive 417, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$255,000.00 ($234.16 / sqft )

301 Lullwater Drive 417 More Like This

Discover the hidden gem of Lullwater Unit 417. Nestled on Lullwater Lake, you can literally see Pier Park from the balcony. Inside this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo you will find updated bathrooms and an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1089 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784984
  2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17690 Front Beach  C204, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$257,000.00 ($393.57 / sqft )

17690 Front Beach C204 More Like This

Charming 1BR/1BA condo in Peachtree Place on the desirable west end of PCB! This well maintained unit features a sleeper sofa, a private balcony, and elevator access for added convenience. Located jus

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 653 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775257
  2. Provided by Miller & Associates Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 31 C, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$257,500.00 ($268.23 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 31 C Reduced More Like This

Turnkey investment opportunity with proven income potential! This fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit in Horizon South boasts an impressive rental history, generating over $58,000 in 2023 and $47,0

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780833
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17614 Front Beach Road 2b, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$259,000.00 ($428.10 / sqft )

17614 Front Beach Road 2b Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Unit B2, an income producing, fully updated condo at Endless Summer. This tastefully updated and well maintained ground floor unit is located in the highly sought after front buildings for

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 605 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784726
  2. Provided by Watersound Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17620 Front Beach Road Z4, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$259,900.00 ($232.05 / sqft )

17620 Front Beach Road Z4 More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLERS! THIS ONE IS PRICES TO SELL! Welcome to Portside Condos! This 2 bedroom/1 and a half bathroom townhome style condo is a turn key property is ready to reel in the rental income. When

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782166
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17751 Panama City Beach Parkway 3b, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$259,900.00 ($236.27 / sqft )

17751 Panama City Beach Parkway 3b Reduced More Like This

This updated home features the only open floor plan currently on the market in Beachwalk. In 2018 it was beautifully and professionally updated with solid surface countertops, new cabinets, ceramic f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786843
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 39 D, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$260,000.00 ($270.83 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 39 D More Like This

FULLY furnished 2BR/2BA end unit condo in the sought after Horizon South community. Brand new TRAIN carrier vac 2024 Sleeper Sofa eazy Pull, Outdoor Refrigerator, LOWEST PRICE loft in Horizon South.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781846
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15100 Front Beach Road 627, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$260,000.00 ($310.26 / sqft )

15100 Front Beach Road 627 More Like This

Origin 627 is a 1 bed, 1 bath condo on the back east corner of the building offering Sunrise and Gulf views from the balcony and bedroom. It is currently the best priced 1 bed unit in this amazing re

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 838 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787200
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice