8410 Thomas Drive 4, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 779544 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8410 Thomas Drive 4
  • Viewed: 149
  • Price: $594,000
  • Price sqft: $411
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1446
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 230
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1658 / -85.785
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: Seaview Village
  • Elementary School: Breakfast Point
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    3bd | 3ba | str allowed | private pool | outside shower | fully furnished | sleeps 8 10 | parking for 4 | block to gulf | beach access 20 welcome to your dream coastal retreat! This stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom beach home is the largest floor plan of only eight single family residences in the exclusive seaview village. Fully furnished and turnkey, with a private pool and outdoor shower, this property is perfectly situated just one block from the pristine gulf of mexico and beach access 20. Designed for both comfort and style, it can sleep 8 10 guests, includes four parking spaces, and is completely rental readyan outstanding opportunity for families or investors alike. Property highlights: prime location: steps from the sugar white sands and emerald waters of the gulf, offering endless opportunities for beachside relaxation and recreation. Spacious layout: three bedroomstwo on the main level and one upstairseach with en suite bathrooms for ultimate comfort and privacy. Main level retreat: a master suite with private pool access, a second en suite bedroom with custom bunks, plus a laundry room with large stackable washer/dryer. Second level living: features another large master suite, open concept living and dining with a fireplace, fully equipped kitchen, and private covered balconyideal for entertaining and maximizing rental appeal. Outdoor oasis: enjoy your own private pool, outdoor shower, covered patio with grill and seating, and balcony views toward the gulfperfect for sunrise coffee or sunset cocktails. Turnkey & rental ready: thoughtfully furnished with coastal dcor and all essentials, allowing for immediate use or income potential. Investment opportunity: with a desirable location, private pool, and proven rental demand for similar homes, this property offers excellent potential as a high performing vacation rental. Don't miss the chance to own this exceptional beach home that combines modern comforts with unbeatable proximity to the gulf. Whether you're searching for a personal coastal sanctuary or a profitable investment, this home delivers the best of both worlds. ⸻ schedule your private showing today and experience coastal living at its finest!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Patio, OutdoorShower
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Gravel, Paved
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, ForcedAir, Fireplaces
  • Road Frontage Type: PrivateRoad
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, IceMaker
  • Interior Features: InteriorSteps
  • Legal Description: BEL AIR PART OF LOT 6 BLK 8 DESC AS COM AT THE SELY COR OF LOT 27 TH N35 DEG E 124.96 TO THE NELY COR LOT 27 TH CONT N35 DEG E 55.17' FOR POB TH CONT N35 DEG E 69.76' TO THE SLY R/W OF BEACH DR TH N52 DEG W ALONG R/W 31.51' TH S34 DEG W 10.23' TH N52 DEG W 5.47' TH S36 DEG W 28.91 TH S35 DEG W 31.93' TH S54 DEG E 37.92' TO POB ORB 4435 P 259
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 30312-010-000
  • Style: Coastal
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 149
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6315 Hilltop Avenue, Panama City, FL 32408
$648,000.00 ($238.24 / sqft )

6315 Hilltop Avenue More Like This

Convenient location this beautifully renovated duplex is just a short walk to the sugar white sands and nearby boat ramps, offering the perfect mix of beachside living and strong rental potential. E

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 2720 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776579
  2. Provided by Local Insight Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1015 Barracuda Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$689,000.00 ($242.95 / sqft )

1015 Barracuda Drive More Like This

Stately Bay Point pool home with screened lanai on quiet cul de sac! 2,800 + sq. ft. with side entry garage and golf cart parking as well as circular driveway and Generac Generator! Totally remodele

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2836 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779782
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1009 Barracuda Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$629,900.00 ($252.36 / sqft )

1009 Barracuda Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained three bedroom, two and a half bath home located in the highly desirable Bay Point community. This inviting home features a spacious vaulted living room with a co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2496 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787406
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6218 Hilltop Avenue A,b,c, Panama City, FL 32408
$579,900.00 ($282.60 / sqft )

6218 Hilltop Avenue A,b,c More Like This

Great investment opportunity in the desirable South Lagoon area! This well located triplex offers the ideal combination of coastal living and steady income potential, just a short stroll from the suga

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2052 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787586
  2. Provided by Solis Real Estate of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7213 Lagoon Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$675,000.00 ($271.52 / sqft )

7213 Lagoon Drive More Like This

New Construction Opportunity 7213 North Lagoon Drive, Panama City Beach, FL. Be among the first to own this stunning new construction home, just 90 days from completion! Nestled on the highly sough

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2486 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778869
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5623 Hilltop Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$600,000.00 ($300.30 / sqft )

5623 Hilltop Avenue More Like This

YOUR BEAUTIFUL BEACH RETREAT AWAITS! Welcome to this stunning Coastal style home on the desirable east end of Panama City Beach, offering the perfect blend of location, comfort, and investment potenti

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1998 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788230
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7100 Sunset Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$650,000.00 ($334.36 / sqft )

7100 Sunset Avenue More Like This

Welcome to 7100 Sunset Ave in Panama City Beach, FL! This beautiful Craftsman style home features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a single car garage, all situated on a desirable corner lot in South La

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786575
  2. Provided by Seltzer Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3820 Treasure Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$559,000.00 ($236.36 / sqft )

3820 Treasure Circle More Like This

Bank approved short sale! Ready to close whenever you are! Here's your chance to scoop up a bargain, well below appraised value, in a prime panama city beach location! Unlock the potential of this sp

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2365 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784905
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 916 Cobia Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$689,000.00 ($262.78 / sqft )

916 Cobia Drive More Like This

Thoughtfully reimagined from top to bottom, this stunning Panama City Beach residence blends refined coastal elegance with effortless comfort. The home features a completely redesigned kitchen and bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2622 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784181
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2804 Laurie Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$625,000.00 ($322.50 / sqft )

2804 Laurie Avenue More Like This

***HUGE PRICE REDUCTION*** Carpe Diem! Sleeps like a 4 bedroom and floorplan is like a duplex! Sitting area just converted into Bunk Room. Included in the property is a 1BR/1BA In law suite with full

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1938 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776468
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice