15100 Front Beach Road 1113, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789263 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15100 Front Beach Road 1113
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $194,000
  • Price sqft: $417
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 465
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2086 / -85.8626
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Origin At Seahaven
  • Building: Origin At Seahaven
  • Elementary School: Hutchison Beach
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: The Travare Brokerage Firm
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **ATTENTION INVESTORS** Welcome to Stella Maris (The Star of the Sea) Unit #1113 is a quaint studio condo located in the beautiful Origin at Seahaven Resort. Situated on the quiet, rear corner of the building, this unit offers a peaceful retreat away from road and pool noise, while allowing you to stay completely out of the elements with covered parking and interior hallways. Enjoy incredible resort amenities, including a Grand Terrace heated pool, hot tub, theater, arcade, fitness center, and onsite eatery at Beaches and Cream Cafe. You are just steps from the white sands of Panama City Beach and Sharky's beachfront restaurant, with easy access to Topgolf, Pier Park, and Walmart. Fully furnished and short term rental ready, Stella Maris is the perfect turnkey, low HOA income producing investment!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: GameRoom, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: ORIGIN AT SEAHAVEN UNIT 1113 TYPE SC ORB 2980 PG 1309 STUDIO ORB 4279 P 933 465 H&C
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40001-050-179
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1113
  • Views: 12
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14401 Front Beach Road 308, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$174,900.00 ($530.00 / sqft )

14401 Front Beach Road 308 More Like This

OWNER FINANCING AND GUARANTEED RENTAL INCOME THROUGH THE END OF 2025. Own a piece of Panama City Beach history at the iconic Fontainebleau Terrace, perfectly situated directly on the Gulf of Mexico. T

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 330 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779056
  2. Provided by Bay to 30A Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14401 Front Beach Road 423, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$174,900.00 ($530.00 / sqft )

14401 Front Beach Road 423 More Like This

OWNER FINANCING AND GUARANTEED RENTAL INCOME THROUGH THE END OF 2025. This Gulf front condo at the iconic Fontainebleau Terrace is a proven short term rental performer with strong occupancy and excell

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 330 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779059
  2. Provided by Bay to 30A Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14401 Front Beach Road 219, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$175,000.00 ($530.30 / sqft )

14401 Front Beach Road 219 More Like This

OPEN HOUSE, Sunday, 3/1 from 11am 1pm! Wake up to the sound of the waves in this beautifully updated beachfront studio condo the perfect coastal retreat or investment property! With 330 sq. ft. of

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 330 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783514
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14401 Front Beach Road 426, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$175,000.00 ($530.30 / sqft )

14401 Front Beach Road 426 More Like This

Iconic beachfront studio condo with stunning, unobstructed Gulf of Mexico views from the 4th floor. This 330 sq. ft. unit offers direct Gulf frontage step outside and you're just feet from the water.

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 330 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787712
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Destin
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14401 Front Beach 319 Road 319, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$178,000.00 ($539.39 / sqft )

14401 Front Beach 319 Road 319 More Like This

PAID OFF PARKING GARAGE ASSESSMENT CLOSEST unit to the beach facing the east. Most are over the parking lot , this gives you breathing room of the salt air. Turn Key Ready to Rental as a inves

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 330 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774929
  2. Provided by Piece of Parysdise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14401 Front Beach Road 229, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$179,900.00 ($545.15 / sqft )

14401 Front Beach Road 229 More Like This

Wake up to the gentle rhythm of the waves and breathtaking views of the pristine Bid A Wee beach and the emerald coast. This stunning, completely renovated studio unit offers the perfect blend of mode

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 330 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779419
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14401 Front Beach Road 432, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$179,900.00 ($545.15 / sqft )

14401 Front Beach Road 432 More Like This

This charming gulf front condo offers the perfect blend of coastal comfort, convenience, and investment potential. Step inside to a bright, open living space designed to maximize the stunning water vi

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 330 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786650
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15100 Front Beach Road 723, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$184,500.00 ($396.77 / sqft )

15100 Front Beach Road 723 More Like This

This beautifully maintained studio condo offers the perfect blend of coastal comfort and investment opportunity just steps from the sugar white sands of Panama City Beach. Thoughtfully designed for e

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 465 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788407
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14401 Front Beach Road 424, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$184,900.00 ($560.30 / sqft )

14401 Front Beach Road 424 More Like This

Welcome to Unit 424 at Fontainebleau Terrace, an excellent opportunity for investors seeking strong short term rental potential in a Gulf front community. This income producing property offers low ove

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 330 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785670
  2. Provided by Beach House Sales and Development
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14401 Front Beach Road 416, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$190,000.00 ($575.76 / sqft )

14401 Front Beach Road 416 More Like This

Now is your chance to own one of the most stunning Gulf Front Studios in all of PCB with Owner Financing and no outstanding HOA special assessments due! Sellers have fully paid off all of the existing

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 330 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775461
  2. Provided by The Premier Property Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice