9860 Thomas Drive 217, Panama City, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 777599 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9860 Thomas Drive 217
  • Viewed: 85
  • Price: $229,000
  • Price sqft: $219
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake,LakeFront
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1047
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 273
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1782 / -85.8071
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: Laketown Wharf
  • Building: Laketown Wharf
  • Elementary School: Hutchison Beach
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Success Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Laketown Wharf 217! This fully furnished 1Bd/2Ba, 1,047 SqFt condo also features an additional bunk room. Perfectly located on the 2nd floorskip the elevator and walk right in! The modern, open concept layout boasts new LVP flooring throughout, a gourmet kitchen with white appliances, granite countertops, and a spacious living area. The master bedroom offers a peek of the Gulf, and the large private balcony is perfect for enjoying lake views and the nightly fountain show. Now is a great time to invest in Laketown Wharf, with the exciting new addition of ''810 Billiards & Bowling''a family friendly venue that enhances the resort's appeal and boosts rental potential. Amenities include 5 pools (one heated), 2 hot tubs, private beach access, on site dining, a Gulf view fitness center, ice cream shop, hair salon, playground, multiple elevators, 2 covered parking garages, a boardwalk over the lake, doggie area, and more. Whether you're looking for a primary residence, vacation getaway, or income producing property, this condo is a must see. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dock
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, ElectricHeat, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet, Highway
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, PhoneConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BusinessCenter, Dock, Gazebo, Barbecue, PicnicArea
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: LAKETOWN WHARF UNIT 217 TYPE C BLDG 2 ORB 2994 P 1890 1BR 2BA BUNK ORB 4446 P 724 1047 TOTAL SF
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40001-000-047
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 217
  • View: Gulf, Lake, Water
  • Views: 85
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4725 Bay Point Road 260, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$209,900.00 ($233.22 / sqft )

4725 Bay Point Road 260 More Like This

Unit 260 at 4725 Bay Point Rd is where laid back luxury meets effortless Florida living. Tucked inside the highly sought after Bay Point community, this charming condo is perfect for anyone craving su

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787121
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4725 Bay Point Road Road 261, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$210,000.00 ($233.33 / sqft )

4725 Bay Point Road Road 261 More Like This

Welcome to the tranquil, resort style community of Harbour Villas, located in the highly desirable Bay Point neighborhood. This spacious, beautifully renovated one bedroom, one bathroom villa overlook

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768494
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas  1236, Panama City, FL 32408
$214,500.00 ($204.87 / sqft )

9902 Thomas 1236 More Like This

Unit 1236 MOVE IN READY A perfect turn key rental or a second home. NEW flooring complete and new refrigerator 2024, hot water heater 2022, flooring, lighting 2024, dishwasher 2023, sofa sleeper queen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777321
  2. Provided by Coastal Living Realty & Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8817 Thomas Drive A208, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$214,900.00 ($439.47 / sqft )

8817 Thomas Drive A208 More Like This

Welcome to Top of the Gulf 208, a beachfront property offering stunning views of the white sands and emerald green waters of the Gulf of America. This fully furnished studio features floor to ceiling

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 489 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773250
  2. Provided by Lifes A Beach Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8817 Thomas Drive A204, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$215,000.00 ($439.67 / sqft )

8817 Thomas Drive A204 More Like This

This desirable low floor unit offers the perfect beach hideaway on the sugar white sands of Panama City Beach. Well maintained and thoughtfully furnished, the condo is truly turnkey and ready for imme

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 489 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783771
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8730 Thomas Drive 1207b, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$215,000.00 ($279.58 / sqft )

8730 Thomas Drive 1207b More Like This

Seller willing to consider paying 6 months of hoa upfront for buyer at closing! Location location location amenities at this community include: gated community, building has a elevator, boat dock and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 769 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788675
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7813 Lagoon Drive 5b, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$219,500.00 ($228.41 / sqft )

7813 Lagoon Drive 5b Green Listing More Like This

Beautifully updated 2BR | 2BA GROUND FLOOR condo with side lagoon views in Greenwood Estates Unit 5B! Enjoy easy coastal living with NO STAIRS and a serene side water view right from your front p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 961 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788250
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4715 Thomas Drive E-2, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$220,000.00 ($488.89 / sqft )

4715 Thomas Drive E-2 More Like This

Gulf front investment opportunity in Panama City Beach! This studio condo at 4715 Thomas Drive E 2 offers direct beach access and short term rental potential in one of Florida's top vacation markets.

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 450 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786118
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7125 Lagoon Drive D, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$220,000.00 ($176.28 / sqft )

7125 Lagoon Drive D More Like This

Fully furnished updated unit! Great investment opportunity as a vacation rental or a permanent place to call home. Located right off North Lagoon in a quiet community and just a few minutes away to th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789185
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6903 Lagoon Drive 35, Panama City, FL 32408
$222,500.00 ($315.60 / sqft )

6903 Lagoon Drive 35 More Like This

Stunning and Amazing one of a kind WATERFRONT fully furnished (ground floor) condo directly on the most beautiful calming lagoon water leading to the Gulf. This highly sought unit is beautifully deco

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 705 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785061
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice