4725 Bay Point Road Road 261, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 768494 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4725 Bay Point Road Road 261
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $210,000
  • Price sqft: $233
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 900
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 459
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1464 / -85.7255
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: Bay Point Studio Villas Unit 2
  • Building: Bay Point Studio Villas Unit 2
  • Elementary School: Patronis
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the tranquil, resort style community of Harbour Villas, located in the highly desirable Bay Point neighborhood. This spacious, beautifully renovated one bedroom, one bathroom villa overlooks the state of the art marina and picturesque golf course, offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Nestled within a gated community, this second floor unit features a bright and airy living space with hardwood floors throughout, new windows, fresh paint, and a new water heater. The living room boasts a stunning wall of windows that flood the space with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere with great water views. The bedroom includes an added sitting area, two closet spaces, and a vanity and dressing area for additional functionality and charm.Located just steps from the marina and within walking distance to the Nicklaus Golf Course, this villa is ideal for guests seeking a peaceful retreat, fishing, or a round of golf. With ample seating areas and plenty of natural light, the space is perfect for relaxation and entertaining.This property is also an excellent primary residence option, being just minutes from Panama City Beach, shopping, and the Navy Base. Whether you're seeking a serene getaway or a lucrative rental opportunity, this fully furnished condo offers everything you need. Don't miss out on this exceptional opportunity schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Patronis
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking, Gated
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Electric
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Marina
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked
  • Legal Description: BAY POINT STUDIO VILLAS UNIT 2 UNIT 261 EFF 1B 1300 SF AKA LEGEND VILLAS . ORB 467 P 27 . ORB 4689 P 502
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 31416-227-000
  • Style: LowRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 261
  • View: Bayou, Lake
  • Views: 61
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7125 Lagoon Drive J, Panama City, FL 32408
$189,000.00 ($157.50 / sqft )

7125 Lagoon Drive J More Like This

This condo is ideally located on the east end of PCB, conveniently close to the beach and St. Andrews Park. Enjoy easy access to nearby outdoor activities, restaurants, and shopping. This small, cozy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783467
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6909 Lagoon Drive F3, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$189,999.00 ($327.58 / sqft )

6909 Lagoon Drive F3 More Like This

Bright ground floor 1BR/1BA in the gated, waterfront community of Dockside North on Grand Lagoon. Community boat dock and slips!! This unit offers direct access to the pool from a spacious private p

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 580 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782854
  2. Provided by Coastal Choice Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8730 Thomas Drive 1203 B, Panama City, FL 32408
$199,000.00 ($236.91 / sqft )

8730 Thomas Drive 1203 B More Like This

$26,000 PRICE REDUCTION! St. Thomas Square 1203B is close to everything you'd want in a condo. A short stroll to the ''Most Beautiful Beaches in the World'', with restaurants, shopping and entertainm

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773181
  2. Provided by Beach Haven Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8730 Thomas Drive 1201-b, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$199,000.00 ($236.91 / sqft )

8730 Thomas Drive 1201-b Reduced More Like This

Welcome to unit 1201 B in the Plaza of St. Thomas Square! Walking distance to the new beachfront Tootsies Orchid Lounge NOW OPEN! Steps to the beach and the lagoon. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768902
  2. Provided by Sunspot Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4725 Bay Point Road 254, Panama City, FL 32408
$199,000.00 ($221.11 / sqft )

4725 Bay Point Road 254 More Like This

Fully furnished one bedroom, one bath Bay Point Villa Unit. Complete with everything you need down to the silverware and extra sets of sheets for the bed, you can quickly move into this charming space

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784006
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8618 Surf Drive 117, Panama City, FL 32408
$199,000.00 ($444.20 / sqft )

8618 Surf Drive 117 More Like This

Located just steps from the Gulf, this clean and well maintained efficiency/studio condo offers an easy coastal retreat in the heart of PCB East. The unit features a smart, functional layout with a Mu

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 448 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789118
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8817 Thomas Drive A210, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$199,999.00 ($409.00 / sqft )

8817 Thomas Drive A210 More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT $199,999! Don't miss your opportunity to own a beachfront condo at this price! Welcome to Top of the Gulf 210, a beachfront property with spectacular views of the sugar white sands

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 489 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768936
  2. Provided by Lifes A Beach Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8817 Thomas Drive A618, Panama City, FL 32408
$199,999.00 ($380.95 / sqft )

8817 Thomas Drive A618 More Like This

Affordable Beachfront Escape with Excellent ROI Discover your slice of paradise with this charming beachfront studio condo, perfectly designed to sleep 4 comfortably and deliver a strong ROI of ar

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 525 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779883
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6903 Lagoon Drive 30, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$204,900.00 ($341.50 / sqft )

6903 Lagoon Drive 30 Virtual Tour More Like This

OWNER FINANCING AVAILIBLE Charming One Bedroom On Grand Lagoon Close To Shell Island and St Andrews State Park Just Blocks From The Worlds Most Beautiful Beaches. This Unit Is Very Clean, Cozy a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785724
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7813 Lagoon Drive 5d, Panama City, FL 32408
$205,000.00 ($238.10 / sqft )

7813 Lagoon Drive 5d More Like This

MUST SEE!! COMPLETELY RENOVATED 2 Bed / 2 Bath Condo in Greenwood Estates!! This ground floor condo is located on the East End of Panama City Beach and sits only steps away from the Lagoon. The condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 861 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785605
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice