8817 Thomas Drive A208, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 773250 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8817 Thomas Drive A208
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $214,900
  • Price sqft: $439
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 489
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 370
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.17 / -85.7959
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: Top Of The Gulf Condo.
  • Building: Top Of The Gulf Condo.
  • Elementary School: Breakfast Point
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Lifes A Beach Real Estate, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Top of the Gulf 208, a beachfront property offering stunning views of the white sands and emerald green waters of the Gulf of America. This fully furnished studio features floor to ceiling windows with beautiful views, two queen beds, a full bathroom, and an updated and open kitchen equipped with everything needed to prepare the perfect meal. Enjoy the sunset after a day of leisure from your residence, vacation home, or investment property. Top of the Gulf offers exceptional coastal views and amenities including beach access, a large Gulf side pool, separate kiddie pool, game room, shuffleboard court, fitness center, owners lounge, BBQ grills, picnic areas, large Adirondack chairs for relaxing, laundry facilities, and a small poolside caf. The resort is centrally located in Panama City Beach, within minutes of Tootsies, restaurants, shopping, and various local attractions. The HOA fee covers water, sewer, garbage, cable, and internet, ensuring a hassle free living experience. This charming property won't last long Schedule your showing today to make this your ideal beach retreat. All information is approximate and should be verified by the buyer if deemed important.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: ParkingLot
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, GameRoom, Barbecue
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: TOP OF THE GULF CONDO UNIT #A-208 EFF 1B 489 H&C ORB 504 P 566 . ORB 3661 P 2293
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 34994-133-000
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: A208
  • Views: 47
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8730 Thomas Drive 1203 B, Panama City, FL 32408
$199,000.00 ($236.91 / sqft )

8730 Thomas Drive 1203 B More Like This

$26,000 PRICE REDUCTION! St. Thomas Square 1203B is close to everything you'd want in a condo. A short stroll to the ''Most Beautiful Beaches in the World'', with restaurants, shopping and entertainm

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773181
  2. Provided by Beach Haven Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8730 Thomas Drive 1201-b, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$199,000.00 ($236.91 / sqft )

8730 Thomas Drive 1201-b Reduced More Like This

Welcome to unit 1201 B in the Plaza of St. Thomas Square! Walking distance to the new beachfront Tootsies Orchid Lounge NOW OPEN! Steps to the beach and the lagoon. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768902
  2. Provided by Sunspot Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4725 Bay Point Road 254, Panama City, FL 32408
$199,000.00 ($221.11 / sqft )

4725 Bay Point Road 254 More Like This

Fully furnished one bedroom, one bath Bay Point Villa Unit. Complete with everything you need down to the silverware and extra sets of sheets for the bed, you can quickly move into this charming space

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784006
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8618 Surf Drive 117, Panama City, FL 32408
$199,000.00 ($444.20 / sqft )

8618 Surf Drive 117 More Like This

Located just steps from the Gulf, this clean and well maintained efficiency/studio condo offers an easy coastal retreat in the heart of PCB East. The unit features a smart, functional layout with a Mu

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 448 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789118
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8817 Thomas Drive A210, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$199,999.00 ($409.00 / sqft )

8817 Thomas Drive A210 More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT $199,999! Don't miss your opportunity to own a beachfront condo at this price! Welcome to Top of the Gulf 210, a beachfront property with spectacular views of the sugar white sands

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 489 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768936
  2. Provided by Lifes A Beach Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8817 Thomas Drive A618, Panama City, FL 32408
$199,999.00 ($380.95 / sqft )

8817 Thomas Drive A618 More Like This

Affordable Beachfront Escape with Excellent ROI Discover your slice of paradise with this charming beachfront studio condo, perfectly designed to sleep 4 comfortably and deliver a strong ROI of ar

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 525 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779883
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6903 Lagoon Drive 30, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$204,900.00 ($341.50 / sqft )

6903 Lagoon Drive 30 Virtual Tour More Like This

OWNER FINANCING AVAILIBLE Charming One Bedroom On Grand Lagoon Close To Shell Island and St Andrews State Park Just Blocks From The Worlds Most Beautiful Beaches. This Unit Is Very Clean, Cozy a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785724
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7813 Lagoon Drive 5d, Panama City, FL 32408
$205,000.00 ($238.10 / sqft )

7813 Lagoon Drive 5d More Like This

MUST SEE!! COMPLETELY RENOVATED 2 Bed / 2 Bath Condo in Greenwood Estates!! This ground floor condo is located on the East End of Panama City Beach and sits only steps away from the Lagoon. The condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 861 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785605
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4725 Bay Point Road 260, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$209,900.00 ($233.22 / sqft )

4725 Bay Point Road 260 More Like This

Unit 260 at 4725 Bay Point Rd is where laid back luxury meets effortless Florida living. Tucked inside the highly sought after Bay Point community, this charming condo is perfect for anyone craving su

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787121
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4725 Bay Point Road Road 261, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$210,000.00 ($233.33 / sqft )

4725 Bay Point Road Road 261 More Like This

Welcome to the tranquil, resort style community of Harbour Villas, located in the highly desirable Bay Point neighborhood. This spacious, beautifully renovated one bedroom, one bathroom villa overlook

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768494
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice