10611 Front Beach Road 1403, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 742553 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10611 Front Beach Road 1403
  • Viewed: 160
  • Price: $890,000
  • Price sqft: $544
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1637
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1070
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1787 / -85.8108
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32407
  • Description
    ALL NEW PAINTED WALLS AND CECILINGS, CASH FLOW, Ocean Ritz, this fully furnished 4 bedroom 4 full bathroom condo is the rental machine you have been waiting for. It includes two Gulf Front master bedrooms that have direct access to the oversized balcony and two additional that include their own separate bathrooms. The kitchen is fully equipped and has stainless appliances, beautiful backsplash and shiplap. The spacious floorplan sleeps 12 and has ample seating and dining space for all guests. Ocean Ritz is a low density building in the heart of Panama City Beach. It has a PARKING SPACE (39) located directly under the building.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 1.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community, Pool
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, HeatPump
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet, Highway
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, WaterConnected, PhoneAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other, SeeRemarks, GameRoom, PicnicArea
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Entry Level: 14
  • Interior Features: HomeTheater
  • Legal Description: OCEAN RITZ CONDO UNIT 1403 TYPE C ORB 2855 P 936 ORB 4455 P 1580 4BD/4BR . 1637 SQ.FT.H&C . 493 SQ.FT.BALc
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40000-250-036
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1403
  • Views: 160
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11483 Front Beach Road 901, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$920,000.00 ($498.11 / sqft )

11483 Front Beach Road 901 More Like This

Welcome to Edgewater Tower 1 901, a beautiful 9th floor corner residence in the prestigious Tower I at Edgewater Beach & Golf Resort. This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom retreat perfectly captures the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1847 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787594
  2. Provided by RC Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11619 Front Beach Road 301, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$960,000.00 ($519.76 / sqft )

11619 Front Beach Road 301 More Like This

Money making machine: $83,726.68 documented GRI in 2025! Over $40k so far in secured future bookings for 2026! This stunning beach condo is a highly sought after corner unit featuring floor to ceiling

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1847 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782204
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10513 Front Beach  2-1301, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$849,000.00 ($479.93 / sqft )

10513 Front Beach 2-1301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very desirable 3 bedroom with a lockout unit in Long Beach Tower 2. This unit has 2 gulf front primary bedrooms, enter the huge balcony from either primary bedroom and living room. The unit has been u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1769 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787332
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10611 Front Beach Road 2201, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$899,000.00 ($549.18 / sqft )

10611 Front Beach Road 2201 More Like This

Experience the best of Gulf front living and investment potential with this exceptional 4 bedroom, 4 bath penthouse residence at Ocean Ritz, one of Panama City Beach's most sought after low density be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1637 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786894
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11757 Front Beach Road 200, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$815,000.00 ($478.57 / sqft )

11757 Front Beach Road 200 More Like This

Welcome to 11757 Front Beach Road W200, a spacious and thoughtfully updated 3 bed condo in Panama City Beach designed for both everyday comfort and coastal living with panoramic views, and a fully upd

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1703 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789433
  2. Provided by Foundation Real Estate Agency LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11619 Front Beach Road 901, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$999,999.00 ($541.42 / sqft )

11619 Front Beach Road 901 More Like This

Welcome to Edgewater Tower 2 901, a beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath beachfront corner residence on the 9th floor of the prestigious Edgewater Beach & Golf Resort Tower II. This highly coveted ''

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1847 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789164
  2. Provided by RC Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10509 Front Beach Road 906, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$950,000.00 ($537.03 / sqft )

10509 Front Beach Road 906 More Like This

Fully reimagined Gulf front 3BR/3BA at Long Beach Resort with a rare, open concept floor plan. This ninth floor residence in Tower I stands out as one of the few units in the building to have the kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1769 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788673
  2. Provided by Real Broker LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11619 Front Beach Road 212, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$899,000.00 ($486.74 / sqft )

11619 Front Beach Road 212 More Like This

Welcome to Edgewater 212, a beautifully renovated and highly sought after west facing corner unit in Tower II. It's the only one of its kind on the market and has huge rental potential! This unique 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1847 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783707
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10611 Front Beach Road 901, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$899,000.00 ($549.18 / sqft )

10611 Front Beach Road 901 More Like This

Finding a true four bedroom, four bathroom condo on the Gulf is a rarity in Panama City Beach, Florida. This exceptional Ocean Ritz unit is designed for versatility, offering the perfect layout for a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1637 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783146
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10611 Front Beach Road 303, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$949,000.00 ($579.72 / sqft )

10611 Front Beach Road 303 More Like This

Amazing Gulf views with unobstructed sunrises and sunsets from the oversized balcony of this COMPLETELY UPDATED and well maintained 3rd floor 4 bedroom/4 bath condo in Ocean Ritz! With $104k in renta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1637 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781197
  2. Provided by Real Broker LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice