8743 Thomas Drive 1207, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 775784 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8743 Thomas Drive 1207
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $304,900
  • Price sqft: $412
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 740
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 314
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1677 / -85.7923
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Description
    Stunning Gulf View Condo Updated & Rental Ready! Seller is offering $10,000 in buyer incentives that can be applied toward an interest rate buy down, closing costs, or a purchase price reduction. Welcome to your dream beach retreat! Whether you're looking for a primary residence, vacation getaway, or income generating investment, this condo checks all the boxes. With a proven rental history, this beautifully updated and well maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath unit is located on the 12th floor of the highly sought after Summit Resort in Panama City Beach, FL. Enjoy breathtaking views of the Gulf and resort pools right from your private balcony. The condo comfortably sleeps 6 and features: A spacious master bedroom with a king size bed A hallway alcove with bunk beds A queen sleeper sofa in the living area Modern upgrades include fresh paint, new flooring, stylish furniture, two TVs, and a fully renovated bathroom with a new shower, new plumbing, and toilets. The kitchen is fully equipped with new appliances: microwave, stove, oven, refrigerator, dishwasher, coffee maker, and more. Plus, the unit features a brand new sliding glass door! Resort Amenities: Two large swimming pools & two kiddie pools Poolside tiki bar, Bikini Bob's restaurant, ice cream shop, and outdoor BBQ grills Indoor & outdoor hot tubs and two dry saunas Fully equipped fitness center and game room with pool table Tennis courts, shuffleboard courts Playground, picnic area, and a full service beach with jet skiing, parasailing, and more Ideally located within walking distance to restaurants and entertainment, and just a short drive to Signal Hill Golf Course and vibrant beach clubs. Close to shopping, amusement parks, and some of the best fishing on the Gulf. Turnkey, rental ready, and sold fully furnished don't miss this incredible opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Gated, ParkingLot
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, PhoneAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BusinessCenter, GameRoom, Sauna
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricOven, ElectricRange
  • Legal Description: THE SUMMIT UNIT 1207 1BR 1.5B 740 H&C ORB 989 P 1046 PLAN A ORB 4528 P 1843
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 30236-345-000
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1207
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 38
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4305 Bay Point Road 446, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$274,900.00 ($193.59 / sqft )

4305 Bay Point Road 446 More Like This

Get ready to fall in love with this stunning move in ready townhouse in Bay Point Golf Villas II! 🌟 This charming home boasts 2 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, perfectly suited for a life

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787464
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Dr. Drive 614, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$275,000.00 ($262.66 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Dr. Drive 614 More Like This

Looking For a Condo at the Beach? Same floor as Parking deck Pool, easy walk over the catwalk to the pool and Parking. This Spacious Residence Offers 1BR 2BA + Bunk Room & Can Easily Accommodate 6 Peo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776377
  2. Provided by Beach Time Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7813 Lagoon Drive 9e, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$275,000.00 ($192.71 / sqft )

7813 Lagoon Drive 9e More Like This

Priced for condition. GREAT Opportunity for those who love the water. Right on the Lagoon with the BEST VIEW! Windows Galore! 5 minute golf cart ride to the most beautiful white sandy beach. One of th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1427 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773498
  2. Provided by Ledford Realty Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 2119, Panama City, FL 32408
$275,000.00 ($262.66 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 2119 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

***new penthouse listing*** if you want one of the best gulf views from the highest levels of laketown wharf resort then this unit #2119 is a must see. Sunsets are breathtaking and the condo is being

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779487
  2. Provided by Coastal Palms Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8817 Thomas Drive A213, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$275,000.00 ($562.37 / sqft )

8817 Thomas Drive A213 More Like This

Newly remodeled and decorated Condo with stunning Ocean views, and beautiful finishing touches ads to the luxury feel of this stunning beachfront studio condo, which sleeps 4 comfortably. Located in a

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 489 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786933
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4726 Bay Point A110 Road 4110, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$275,000.00 ($305.56 / sqft )

4726 Bay Point A110 Road 4110 More Like This

Your chance to make this lovely condo your primary or secondary home is now! This first floor condo has 1 bedroom and 1 bath with exceptional outdoor living space that showcases beautiful sunset and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787593
  2. Provided by Blue Coral R E Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 602w, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$275,000.00 ($451.56 / sqft )

9850 Thomas Drive 602w More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking, unobstructed views of the Gulf from your private balcony in this desirable C Floorplan unit at Sunbird Resort. This beautifully updated, fully furnished one bedroom, one bath

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 609 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787907
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8743 Thomas Drive 321, Panama City, FL 32408
$275,000.00 ($371.62 / sqft )

8743 Thomas Drive 321 More Like This

Enjoy effortless access and unbeatable convenience in this beautifully maintained lower floor condo, perfectly located for easy entry no long elevator waits! This unit offers the ideal blend of comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789015
  2. Provided by Fun Quest Vacation Rentals Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 917, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$279,000.00 ($266.48 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 917 More Like This

Turnkey, income producing condo in the heart of Panama City Beach. This fully furnished 1BR/2BA unit includes a converted bunk room with a queen bed and functions as a 2 bedroom, maximizing rental pot

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783147
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 1116, Panama City, FL 32408
$279,000.00 ($266.48 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 1116 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Unit 1116 at Laketown Wharf, where resort style living meets incredible views and endless amenities! Located on the prime 11th floor, this beautifully laid out condo offers 1,047 square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784614
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice