7125 Lagoon Drive J, Panama City, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 783467 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7125 Lagoon Drive J
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $189,000
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 124
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1612 / -85.7667
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: Shade Tree Condo Ph Ii
  • Building: Shade Tree Condo Ph Ii
  • Elementary School: Patronis
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This condo is ideally located on the east end of PCB, conveniently close to the beach and St. Andrews Park. Enjoy easy access to nearby outdoor activities, restaurants, and shopping. This small, cozy complex offers a quiet setting with a community pool and a relaxed coastal atmosphere. The unit is ideally situated on the first floor and features a desirable split bedroom plan. Both bedrooms include walk in closets, with the primary bedroom offering a private en suite bath. The secondary bath is accessible from both the guest bedroom and the open living area, providing added convenience. Sliding glass doors offer peaceful views of the surrounding green space, enhancing the bright and open feel of the living area and guest room. The kitchen includes a breakfast bar and pantry with an open view of the living area, creating a welcoming and functional space. A dedicated laundry area with washer and dryer adds to the convenience. It is only a few steps from the pool for a day of relaxation. With endless potential, this unit is perfect for effortless living, or short term and long term investment. This unit presents an excellent opportunity for someone looking for a renovation project. With some updates the space could be transformed into a comfortable and attractive coastal retreat. Motivated sellers have priced this unit for a quick sale. Don't miss out on this opportunity Pet friendly community. New hot water heater with expansion tank and garbage disposal. Seller will replaced dishwasher prior to closing. All measurements are approximate. If important, please self measure. Roof and gutters were replaced approximately 5 years ago.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Patronis
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange
  • Legal Description: SHADETREE PH II UNIT J 2BR 2B ORB 1112 P 301 ORB 2440 P 1418 . ORB 2790 P 2202 ORB 3006 P 788
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30819-516-000
  • Style: LowRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 56
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7125 Lagoon Drive H, Panama City, FL 32408
$174,900.00

7125 Lagoon Drive H More Like This

Motivated Seller. Price improvement just in time for spring at the beach.Welcome to this rental ready 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath low rise condo. HVAC replaced in 2023. Perfectly situated in a desirable com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781529
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4725 Bay Point Road 166, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$174,900.00 ($194.33 / sqft )

4725 Bay Point Road 166 More Like This

Welcome to Bay Point living at its finest! This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium at Bay Point Legends Condos offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal charm. L

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789122
  2. Provided by Marcus Tyson & Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7813 Lagoon Drive 5c, Panama City, FL 32408
$178,000.00 ($206.74 / sqft )

7813 Lagoon Drive 5c More Like This

This 2 Bed / 2 Bath condo is located in Greenwood Estates on the East End of Panama City Beach. This ground floor condo is just a short walk to the Lagoon. The condo features an open floorplan with p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 861 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785604
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3606 Tiki Drive 213, Panama City, FL 32408
$179,000.00 ($336.47 / sqft )

3606 Tiki Drive 213 More Like This

Priced to Sell. Very good 1 bedroom unit at Tiki drive, safe and quite location, with many upgrades : all new cabinets, flooring. Ground floor, ease access no stairways. All appliances are in good w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 532 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789703
  2. Provided by Prok Invest LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2107 Avensong Lane 105, Panama City, FL 32408
$185,900.00 ($148.36 / sqft )

2107 Avensong Lane 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom/ 2.5 bathroom unit WITH garage in the gated community of 'Emerald Park Condominiums'! Minutes from the GULF, attractions, restaurants and more. Exterior showcases a covered front porch, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781749
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6909 Lagoon Drive F3, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$189,999.00 ($327.58 / sqft )

6909 Lagoon Drive F3 More Like This

Bright ground floor 1BR/1BA in the gated, waterfront community of Dockside North on Grand Lagoon. Community boat dock and slips!! This unit offers direct access to the pool from a spacious private p

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 580 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782854
  2. Provided by Coastal Choice Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8730 Thomas Drive 1203 B, Panama City, FL 32408
$199,000.00 ($236.91 / sqft )

8730 Thomas Drive 1203 B More Like This

$26,000 PRICE REDUCTION! St. Thomas Square 1203B is close to everything you'd want in a condo. A short stroll to the ''Most Beautiful Beaches in the World'', with restaurants, shopping and entertainm

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773181
  2. Provided by Beach Haven Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8730 Thomas Drive 1201-b, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$199,000.00 ($236.91 / sqft )

8730 Thomas Drive 1201-b Reduced More Like This

Welcome to unit 1201 B in the Plaza of St. Thomas Square! Walking distance to the new beachfront Tootsies Orchid Lounge NOW OPEN! Steps to the beach and the lagoon. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768902
  2. Provided by Sunspot Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4725 Bay Point Road 254, Panama City, FL 32408
$199,000.00 ($221.11 / sqft )

4725 Bay Point Road 254 More Like This

Fully furnished one bedroom, one bath Bay Point Villa Unit. Complete with everything you need down to the silverware and extra sets of sheets for the bed, you can quickly move into this charming space

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784006
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8618 Surf Drive 117, Panama City, FL 32408
$199,000.00 ($444.20 / sqft )

8618 Surf Drive 117 More Like This

Located just steps from the Gulf, this clean and well maintained efficiency/studio condo offers an easy coastal retreat in the heart of PCB East. The unit features a smart, functional layout with a Mu

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 448 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789118
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice