6909 Lagoon Drive F3, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 782854 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6909 Lagoon Drive F3
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $189,999
  • Price sqft: $328
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 580
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 143
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1588 / -85.7619
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Description
    Bright ground floor 1BR/1BA in the gated, waterfront community of Dockside North on Grand Lagoon. Community boat dock and slips!! This unit offers direct access to the pool from a spacious private patio and includes designated parking right in front. The kitchen is ready for a new owner's vision quartz countertops are already onsite, cabinets can be selected, and it's an ideal opportunity to update flooring prior to installation. Seller is offering a $2,000 credit to complete the kitchen update. (Ask to see layout and photos). Dockside North is a small, sought after community with first come boat slip access, a waterfront pavilion, and easy Gulf access. Located on the quiet east end of Panama City Beach. Priced to sell and perfect as a primary residence, second home, or investment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: BoatSlip, Dock
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Patronis
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Utilities: SewerAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Dock, Gated, Gazebo, PicnicArea, BoatSlip
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: DOCKSIDE NORTH CONDO UNIT 3-F ORB 946 P 965 1BR 1B 580 H&C ORB 4697 P 977
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30585-822-000
  • Style: LowRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: F3
  • Views: 46
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7125 Lagoon Drive H, Panama City, FL 32408
$174,900.00

7125 Lagoon Drive H More Like This

Motivated Seller. Price improvement just in time for spring at the beach.Welcome to this rental ready 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath low rise condo. HVAC replaced in 2023. Perfectly situated in a desirable com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781529
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4725 Bay Point Road 166, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$174,900.00 ($194.33 / sqft )

4725 Bay Point Road 166 More Like This

Welcome to Bay Point living at its finest! This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium at Bay Point Legends Condos offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal charm. L

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789122
  2. Provided by Marcus Tyson & Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7813 Lagoon Drive 5c, Panama City, FL 32408
$178,000.00 ($206.74 / sqft )

7813 Lagoon Drive 5c More Like This

This 2 Bed / 2 Bath condo is located in Greenwood Estates on the East End of Panama City Beach. This ground floor condo is just a short walk to the Lagoon. The condo features an open floorplan with p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 861 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785604
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3606 Tiki Drive 213, Panama City, FL 32408
$179,000.00 ($336.47 / sqft )

3606 Tiki Drive 213 More Like This

Priced to Sell. Very good 1 bedroom unit at Tiki drive, safe and quite location, with many upgrades : all new cabinets, flooring. Ground floor, ease access no stairways. All appliances are in good w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 532 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789703
  2. Provided by Prok Invest LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2107 Avensong Lane 105, Panama City, FL 32408
$185,900.00 ($148.36 / sqft )

2107 Avensong Lane 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom/ 2.5 bathroom unit WITH garage in the gated community of 'Emerald Park Condominiums'! Minutes from the GULF, attractions, restaurants and more. Exterior showcases a covered front porch, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781749
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7125 Lagoon Drive J, Panama City, FL 32408
$189,000.00 ($157.50 / sqft )

7125 Lagoon Drive J More Like This

This condo is ideally located on the east end of PCB, conveniently close to the beach and St. Andrews Park. Enjoy easy access to nearby outdoor activities, restaurants, and shopping. This small, cozy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783467
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8730 Thomas Drive 1203 B, Panama City, FL 32408
$199,000.00 ($236.91 / sqft )

8730 Thomas Drive 1203 B More Like This

$26,000 PRICE REDUCTION! St. Thomas Square 1203B is close to everything you'd want in a condo. A short stroll to the ''Most Beautiful Beaches in the World'', with restaurants, shopping and entertainm

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773181
  2. Provided by Beach Haven Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8730 Thomas Drive 1201-b, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$199,000.00 ($236.91 / sqft )

8730 Thomas Drive 1201-b Reduced More Like This

Welcome to unit 1201 B in the Plaza of St. Thomas Square! Walking distance to the new beachfront Tootsies Orchid Lounge NOW OPEN! Steps to the beach and the lagoon. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768902
  2. Provided by Sunspot Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4725 Bay Point Road 254, Panama City, FL 32408
$199,000.00 ($221.11 / sqft )

4725 Bay Point Road 254 More Like This

Fully furnished one bedroom, one bath Bay Point Villa Unit. Complete with everything you need down to the silverware and extra sets of sheets for the bed, you can quickly move into this charming space

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784006
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8618 Surf Drive 117, Panama City, FL 32408
$199,000.00 ($444.20 / sqft )

8618 Surf Drive 117 More Like This

Located just steps from the Gulf, this clean and well maintained efficiency/studio condo offers an easy coastal retreat in the heart of PCB East. The unit features a smart, functional layout with a Mu

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 448 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789118
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice