14701 Front Beach Road 1229, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 775511 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14701 Front Beach Road 1229
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $359,500
  • Price sqft: $454
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 792
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 320
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2052 / -85.8592
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Emerald Beach Resort
  • Building: Emerald Beach Resort
  • Elementary School: Hutchison Beach
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Success Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Look at this new price for a Gulf Front condo in Panama City Beach! Enjoy breathtaking Gulf views from this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit with hallway bunks. Located on the 12th floor the ideal height for stunning gulf front views! This turnkey, fully furnished condo features a brand new HVAC and new refrigerator, along with plank flooring, fresh paint, and stylish new furniture and dcor. The kitchen offers granite countertops and a breakfast bar that opens seamlessly into the living area and your private Gulf front balcony. Relax on the spacious balcony while taking in views of emerald waters and sugar white sand. The oversized primary bedroom, full bath, and bunks provide comfortable accommodations for owners and guests alike. Emerald Beach Resort offers exceptional amenities including Gulf front resort pools with a tiki bar, a splash pad pool on the north side, fitness center, Starbucks, Sky Bar, beach shop, and more. Ideally located near Pier Park with easy access to the airport and 30A.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue
  • Living Area: 0.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other, SeeRemarks, BeachRights, GameRoom
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: EMERALD BEACH RESORT CONDO UNIT 1229 TYPE C ORB 2873 P 181 12TH FLOOR 1BD/1BR ORB 4530 P 770 792 SQ. FT. H&C . 104 SQ. FT. BALC
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40000-300-123
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1229
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 47
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 114 Carillon Market Street 201, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$324,900.00 ($524.03 / sqft )

114 Carillon Market Street 201 More Like This

Seize the opportunity to own this 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit at the sought after Carillon Beach Inn. Nestled on the edge of Lake Carillon, this property combines comfort with breathtaking surroundings.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 620 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780032
  2. Provided by Carillon Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road 937, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$325,000.00 ($366.40 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road 937 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pinnacle Port 1 Bed 2 bath plus bunks sleeps 6 comfortably. This unit features a gulf front living room and balcony. Fully customized with updated cabinets, counters, bathrooms, and plenty of shipla

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 887 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786492
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road 326, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$329,000.00 ($370.91 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road 326 More Like This

Stunning Gulf Front Views! Discover this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom unit located in Pinnacle Port. Enjoy breathtaking, unobstructed views of the Gulf of Mexico from your living are

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 887 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784831
  2. Provided by The Premier Property Group Seacrest Office
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach, 8b6 Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$329,000.00 ($246.81 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach, 8b6 Road More Like This

Welcome to Unit 8B6 at Horizon South, the most spacious floor plan offered in the community. This three bedroom, two and a half bath townhome offers an ideal blend of comfort, space, and coastal livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1333 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785126
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Carillon Market Street 411, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$329,900.00 ($526.16 / sqft )

114 Carillon Market Street 411 More Like This

Imagine waking up in this stunningly renovated Carillon Beach Inn unit, where every detail has been meticulously updated to inspire serenity! From the fresh paint to the honeycomb luxury vinyl plank f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 627 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779804
  2. Provided by Carillon Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15100 Front Beach Road 1131, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$329,900.00 ($374.46 / sqft )

15100 Front Beach Road 1131 More Like This

***1 bedroom, 1 bathroom(with murphy bed for additional guests) seahaven unit with by far the best unobstructed gulf views you will find in the complex!!! *** whether from your living room or your bal

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 881 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787070
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT Partners
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 8b5, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$330,000.00 ($247.56 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 8b5 More Like This

TURN KEY 3BR/2.5BA beach retreat located in the highly desirable, golf cart friendly community of Horizon South, and this unit even comes with a golf cart for easy access throughout the resort. Perf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1333 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785123
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15100 Front Beach Road 1307, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$334,000.00 ($379.12 / sqft )

15100 Front Beach Road 1307 Reduced More Like This

Here is an amazing 1 bed 1 bath condo at the beautiful Origin resort. Totaling 881 square feet with stunning Gulf and nightly sunset views! As you enter, you can't help but to notice the beautiful w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 881 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786908
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15413 Front Beach Road 203, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$339,000.00 ($565.00 / sqft )

15413 Front Beach Road 203 More Like This

If you are looking for a proven rental powerhouse or a high end beachfront escape, Unit 203 at the Continental Condominiums is a rare find with a track record of success. This property is a verified i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789100
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15413 Front Beach Road 302, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$345,000.00 ($575.00 / sqft )

15413 Front Beach Road 302 More Like This

This amazing condo has been renovated and is turnkey! A few updates include new tile floors and an updated kitchen! This low rise condo only has 6 floors and has a great laid back feel. The seller i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780943
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice