17614 Front Beach Road C18, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 770937 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17614 Front Beach Road C18
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $290,000
  • Price sqft: $383
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 758
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 412
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.232 / -85.906
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Endless Summer Ii
  • Building: Endless Summer Ii
  • Elementary School: West Bay
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Immaculate third floor condo with a loft in Endless Summer, perfectly situated directly across from Beach Access 70! This fully furnished unit is move in ready and turnkey for rentals. The primary bedroom features a queen bed, while the loft offers two twin beds, plus a queen sleeper sofa for additional guests. There's even potential to add a bathroom upstairs. Recent updates include a newer A/C system, LVP flooring, water heater, and microwave. Endless Summer offers fantastic amenities, including two pools, a hot tub, and a clubhouse, all in a prime location just 1/2 mile past Highway 79 and Pier Park. Don't miss this opportunity to own your slice of paradise!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Patio
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: West Bay
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other, SeeRemarks, Barbecue, PicnicArea
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: InteriorSteps
  • Legal Description: ENDLESS SUMMER II UNIT 18 BLDG C ORB 1091 P 378 1BD/1BA/MEZZ 758 H&C ORB 4617 P 833
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 38466-330-000
  • Style: LowRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: C18
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 76
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 26a, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$265,000.00 ($276.04 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 26a Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful west end condo has never been rented out. GOLF CART AND CONDO! Close to one of the four swimming pools too! Walking distance to the beautiful sandy beach just cross the road or jump

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776957
  2. Provided by RC Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach 30 D Road 30d, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$265,000.00 ($276.04 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach 30 D Road 30d Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise!! PRICED TO SELL!! This beautiful 2BR/2BA is TURNKEY ready for short term rentals or primary residence!!! This unit is conveniently located close to all the amenities in the Hori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779139
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17751 Panama City Beach Parkway 9f, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$265,000.00 ($240.91 / sqft )

17751 Panama City Beach Parkway 9f More Like This

Price Improvement Now Offered at $265,000! Private Beach Access ,End Unit .Nature Preserve Views. Welcome to 17751 Panama City Beach Parkway, Unit 9F an end unit townhome ideally located in the desi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785686
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach  56103, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$265,000.00 ($344.16 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach 56103 Reduced More Like This

Raise your hand if you're looking for a renovated beach condo, turnkey, and ready for rental or primary residence! This stunning unit is ideally situated towards front end of the Horizon South communi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786858
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17620 Front Beach 06 Road O6, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$266,900.00 ($238.30 / sqft )

17620 Front Beach 06 Road O6 More Like This

Beautiful 2 bed 2 bath condo located in Panama Beach, FL. This property will not last long!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778726
  2. Provided by Lowest Fee Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 27a, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$269,000.00 ($280.21 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 27a Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL!!! Your Beach Escape Awaits! Turnkey and ready for renters or for your primary residence. Step into this stunning 2BR/2BA condo on the west end of Panama City Beach and start living th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781094
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 22d, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$269,000.00 ($280.21 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 22d More Like This

BEACH CONDO FULLY FURNISHED 2BR/2BA & PRICED TO SELL!! Located on the westend of Panama City Beach, this beautiful beach condo is nestled in a quiet corner of the Horizon South Resort. Located cl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784185
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17620 Front Beach Road T1, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$269,000.00 ($240.18 / sqft )

17620 Front Beach Road T1 More Like This

End unit in the lovely community Portside Resort! Portside T1 is located on the coveted West End of Panama City Beach! You will discover coastal charm throughout the entire condo! Downstairs is a nice

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786431
  2. Provided by Sunspot Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15100 Front Beach Road 1234, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$269,000.00 ($566.32 / sqft )

15100 Front Beach Road 1234 More Like This

One of the best performing studio units on the market, this beautifully appointed condo at Origin at Seahaven Resort is a true income producing opportunity with minimal maintenance. A guest favorite o

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 475 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786831
  2. Provided by Local Insight Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17620 Front Beach Road 4bb, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$269,000.00 ($240.18 / sqft )

17620 Front Beach Road 4bb More Like This

Welcome to your perfect beach retreat at Portside Resort, where easy coastal living meets strong rental potential. This freshly painted and fully furnished 2 bedroom condo is outfitted with almost all

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789101
  2. Provided by Real Broker LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice