815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 7-205, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11169696 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 7-205
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $198,900
  • Price sqft: $193
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1032
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 68
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5292 / -80.082
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33426
  • Subdivision: Casablanca Isles Condo
  • Building: Casablanca Isles Condo
  • Elementary School: Galaxy E
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Dalton Wade Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Updated 2/2. Investors welcome, good tenant in place. HOA includes Water. 1 Pet allowed up to 40 Lbs. Close to Shopping, Restaurants and minutes to the Beach. Amenities include Onsite Management, Resort Style Clubhouse, Community Pool, Tennis Courts, Gym and much more. HOA Requires Min. 700 Credit Score. Min 25% down for all Conventional Mortgages. All room sizes have been estimated and should be verified.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Congress
  • School Elementary: Galaxy E3
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 702
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CASABLANCA ISLES CONDOMINIUM UNIT 205 BLDG 7
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 08434520280072050
  • Unit Number: 7-205
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: Res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2312, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$196,000.00 ($230.05 / sqft )

1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2312 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 852 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026404
  2. Provided by Realty Hub
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1125, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$230,000.00 ($185.33 / sqft )

1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1125 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Location 2 bed, 2 bath condo in Renaissance Commons. This first floor is the largest two bedroom floor plan, complete with cherry wood cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless steel applianc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019913
  2. Provided by Pure Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1118 Lake Terrace 217 H, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$210,000.00 ($218.30 / sqft )

1118 Lake Terrace 217 H Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in Palm Beach Leisureville!. This spacious renovated 2 bedroom/ 2 bath unit offers stunning, tranquil lake views that create the perfect picturesque backdrop. Step i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 962 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020977
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 Vía De Casas Sur  Unit 101, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$210,000.00 ($210.84 / sqft )

12 Vía De Casas Sur Unit 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner Unit in gated complex. South Lake is a hidden gem in the heart of Boynton Beach. Kitchen has updated cabinets, SS appliances, undermount sink and Granite counters. Entire unit fully repainted,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 996 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022826
  2. Provided by Sun Realty Corp.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2626, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$230,000.00 ($205.54 / sqft )

1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2626 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor Opportunity at this gorgeous condo Resort on the Prestigious Vizcaya Lakes, in the heart of Boynton Beach. Walk to your favorite restaurant or take a walk in the beautiful park around the lak

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1119 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025467
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 11-107, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$179,900.00 ($174.32 / sqft )

815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 11-107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful ground floor 2 bed, 2 bath condo in desirable Casablanca Isles! This updated home features a modern kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and white cabinetry. Enjoy a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026039
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 11-103, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$190,000.00 ($184.11 / sqft )

815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 11-103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated 2/2 condo in Casablanca Isles with a stunning updated kitchen with espresso cabinetry, granite counters, stainless appliances, and mosaic tile backsplash. Open floor plan with tile floors th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027205
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2161 Woolbright Road M202, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$184,940.00 ($187.57 / sqft )

2161 Woolbright Road M202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to sunny Boynton Beach! This move in ready 2 bed/2 bath condo pairs comfort with peace of mind upgrades. All impact windows were replaced just over two years ago, and youll also have hurricane

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 986 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10530712
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Via De Casas Sur  204, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$225,000.00

20 Via De Casas Sur 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

This home has been remodeled and updated, removal pop corn ceilings, tile floors, granite counter tops with upgraded cabinets in kitchen & baths, accordion shutters, patio enclosure upgraded, clubhou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10534785
  2. Provided by G & E Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Golfview Terrace 111, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$189,000.00

400 Golfview Terrace 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy spectacular golf course views in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo nestled in the vibrant 55+ Palm Beach Leisureville community. Perfect for golf enthusiasts, this home offers serene views of the imp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10547919
  2. Provided by Calvin McDaniel Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice