173 Flanders D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11169249 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 173 Flanders D
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $195,000
  • Price sqft: $190
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1028
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 68
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4437 / -80.1446
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33484
  • Subdivision: Kings Point Flanders Condos
  • Building: Kings Point Flanders Condos
  • Elementary School: Orchard View
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Signature International RE
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Delray Beach! This move in ready Kings Point condo is fully renovated and comes fully furnished with stylish dcor, essential houseware, and immaculate tile throughout. The updated interior includes a laundry room with new washer and dryer, plus an enclosed balcony with tile flooring, ceiling fans, and garden views. The bright kitchen features shaker style soft close cabinetry, quartzite countertops, a farmhouse undermount sink, and energy efficient lighting, flowing into a dining area with windows allowing light to stream through. The spacious living room offers a sectional sleeper sofa, large flat screen TV, storage coffee table and LED ceiling fan. The home includes two full bathrooms with modern vanities, LED anti fog mirrors, and a walk in shower with rainfall showerhead. Both bedrooms are furnished with queen size beds, contemporary dcor, spacious closets, and well appointed window treatments. Enjoy resort style living with beautifully landscaped grounds, an 18 hole golf course (no membership required), indoor and outdoor resort style pools, pickleball and tennis courts, fitness centers, and much more. Kings Point is ideally located just minutes from downtown Delray Beach, shopping, dining, and magnificent beaches. Only minutes from I 95 and the Turnpike.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Indoor Pool, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Putting Green, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 894
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT FLANDERS D COND PAR 179
  • Parcel Number: 00424622100041730
  • Views: 40
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIAL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15449 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$198,000.00 ($176.79 / sqft )

15449 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027688
  2. Provided by Trusted Property Management, I
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15453 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 204, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$187,900.00 ($187.90 / sqft )

15453 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous LAKE VIEW! Beautiful second floor unit in the 55+ community of Lakes of Delray; fully renovated! Tile floor throughout. Roof 2025, A/C 2024. Close to clubhouse.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163727
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5432 Privet Pl Place D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$215,000.00 ($176.23 / sqft )

5432 Privet Pl Place D Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous villa end corner unit. Renovated kitchen and bathrooms. Pool and tennis. Open floor plan, wth enclosed Fla room with laundry. Private patio.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002282
  2. Provided by Southdale Properties Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Capri A  31, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$189,000.00 ($181.03 / sqft )

31 Capri A 31 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017492
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5021 Oakhill Lane 114, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$225,000.00 ($156.79 / sqft )

5021 Oakhill Lane 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

First Floor updated 2 bedroom 2 bathroom unit with a great golf course and lake view. Updated kitchen with lots of cabinet features and a granite countertop. Smooth ceiling finish and tile and laminat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020434
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 66 Capri B  , Delray Beach, FL 33484
$199,000.00 ($190.61 / sqft )

66 Capri B Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare 1st Floor Gem in Isle of Capri Fully Updated! Experience luxury living in this spacious 2BR/2BA ground floor unit located in the highly coveted Isle if Capri section of Kings Point. This home f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021588
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5160 Las Verdes Circle 117, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$199,000.00 ($213.98 / sqft )

5160 Las Verdes Circle 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor condo offering comfort, convenience, and an unbeatable lifestyle. With no stairs or elevators, this unit is ideally situated just ste

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021736
  2. Provided by PBP Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Capri C  , Delray Beach, FL 33484
$219,999.00 ($182.88 / sqft )

113 Capri C Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 113 Capri C in the desirable 55+ community of Kings Point in Delray Beach. This well maintained home features a bright and functional layout with spacious living areas and plenty of natural

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1203 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022268
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5310 Las Verdes Circle 220, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$215,000.00 ($209.55 / sqft )

5310 Las Verdes Circle 220 Virtual Tour More Like This

Evergreen condo located in las verdes circle is a 55 and older community with numerous amenities. Located in del ray beach close to shopping, downtown del ray, and beaches. Spacious 2/2 with a garden

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025468
  2. Provided by Rent-Rite, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5121 Oak Hill Lane 412, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$225,000.00 ($156.79 / sqft )

5121 Oak Hill Lane 412 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2BR/2BA condo in Boca Delray Country Club offering easy, low maintenance living. Enjoy peaceful patio views of the 14th holeperfect for relaxing mornings or evenings. Spacious l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026222
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice