2501 Venetian Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11169206 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2501 Venetian Court
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $395,000
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2466
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 69
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5065 / -80.0868
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33426
  • Subdivision: Venetian Villas
  • Elementary School: Crosspointe
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: The Corcoran Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This desirable corner townhouse is light and bright, and right next to the pool. Convenient 1st floor powder bath, storage and pantry. Spacious 2nd floor loft and split bedroom floorplan. The master suite and balcony are tree shaded and overlook the pool. Brand new roof 2024. The monthly HOA fee includes Cable, Internet, and a significant umbrella property insurance premium for each unit saving you $$$... World class beaches and waterfront dining are just minutes away, as are the shopping, dining and nightlife of Delray's Atlantic Ave. Bethesda Hospital a full service medical complex is just 1 mile away, and 2 International airports and several regional airports are also conveniently close by. Also nearby is a pedestrian bridge into Caloosa Park a 64+acre park offering (more)... ...soccer, basketball, racquetball, pickleball, tennis, baseball, biking, fitness trail, bbq sites and more. Also nearby is Boynton's Centennial Park and Amphitheater which regularly features free concerts, arts & crafts and other events, food trucks and festivals. Centennial Park and Amphitheatre are a part of Boynton's Town Square Redevelopment Project which is transforming the downtown and affecting property values throughout east Boynton. Serene privacy in a quaint gated community, PLUS shopping, dining, entertainment, world class beaches, and all of life's necessities just minutes away... From Sunrise to Sunset, it's the best of what South Florida has to offer.. Investor Friendly no lease restrictions, lease right away! New oven and cooktop, AC installed 2018, Water Heater installed 2016. *All seller/agent representations, measurements, distances, property descriptions, etc. are believed accurate but must be verified by buyer/buyer's agent. It is incumbent upon buyer/buyer agent to verify all property information, inquiries and/or representations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cabana, Internet Included, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 535
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Storage, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VENETIAN VILLAS LT 46
  • Parcel Number: 08434532170000460
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 173 Lake Monterey Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$364,900.00 ($234.06 / sqft )

173 Lake Monterey Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this completely renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse offering over 1,500 square feet of impeccably designed living space. Every detail has been thoughtfully updated for modern living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1559 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019245
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2403 7th Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$389,999.00 ($232.42 / sqft )

2403 7th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available 3BR/2.5BA home offering 1,678 sq ft of bright, functional living with a layout that stands apart. VA assumable loan at 2.875% may be available for qualified buyers (subject to lender

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1678 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019669
  2. Provided by Selected Homes Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1452 26th Avenue Sw A, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$390,000.00 ($236.08 / sqft )

1452 26th Avenue Sw A Virtual Tour More Like This

Hurry up this beautiful Villa in a Prime location, A+ rated schools ' zone, five Minutes to Boynton Beach Mall and the Renaissance Commons' Shopping Center . Only 15 Minutes to Downtown Delray Beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1652 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021118
  2. Provided by Advanced Plus Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1359 Vía De Pepi, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$440,000.00 ($189.25 / sqft )

1359 Vía De Pepi Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate three story townhouse filled with natural light throughout. The spacious layout features an open kitchen and living area, a dedicated office/bonus room with half bath, three guest bedrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2325 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021411
  2. Provided by Lehmann Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 43 Mayfair Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$362,000.00 ($218.86 / sqft )

43 Mayfair Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This home understood the assignment. Sunrise coffee out front by the canal. Sunset wine out back by the lake. Somewhere in between? Pelicans fly by, palm trees sway dramatically on cue, and your bigge

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1654 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025841
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1213 Via Fatini, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$429,000.00 ($182.63 / sqft )

1213 Via Fatini Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully corner unit townhome filled with abundant natural light and offering a spacious, versatile layout across multiple levels. This expansive residence features 3 bedrooms plus an office/ and f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2349 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026057
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 51 Lancaster Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$465,000.00 ($164.78 / sqft )

51 Lancaster Road Virtual Tour More Like This

FABULOUS TOWNHOME WITH 2 CAR GARAGE AND NO REAR NEIGHBORS! Welcome to this magnificent townhome in the charming, family and pet friendly community of Carriage Pointe. Offering 2,209 square feet of li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2822 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027879
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1323 Via De Pepi, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$429,000.00

1323 Via De Pepi Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into easy living with this spacious, well maintained tri level townhome with a 2 car garage in sought after Renaissance Commons. Enjoy thoughtful upgrades including granite kitchen counters, crow

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10538357
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2514 Venetian Court 2514, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$418,000.00

2514 Venetian Court 2514 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bed, 2.5 bath corner townhome filled with natural light, vaulted ceilings, and a spacious second floor landing, perfect for an office or family room. The funct

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10546480
  2. Provided by EXP Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1272 Via Fiume, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$425,000.00 ($182.80 / sqft )

1272 Via Fiume Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Design & Amenities This Townhome Has It All! Move in ready and freshly painted, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 full bath + 2 half bath townhome offers the perfect combination of comfort and s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2325 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132759
  2. Provided by Ethanmour Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice