247 Ventnor R, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11169181 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 247 Ventnor R
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $100,000
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 585
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 68
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3137 / -80.1449
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33442
  • Subdivision: Ventnor R Condo
  • Building: Ventnor R Condo
  • Elementary School: Quiet Waters
  • Middle School: Lyons Creek
  • High School: Deerfield Beach
  • Provided by: LPT Realty, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to easy florida living in century village east, one of south florida's premier 55+ gated communities. This move in ready 1br/1ba first floor condo features a recently updated kitchen, renovated bathroom with stand up shower, new flooring, and fresh paint throughout. Enjoy the enclosed patio or step out & relax on your open air terrace with your assigned parking space conveniently just steps away. Building elevator, brand new roof, no assessments, and a community bus stop right outside your door. Pool & tennis courts just miles away. Qualified buyers may receive up to $10,000 toward down payment + $7,500 in closing cost assistance. Don't miss this one! Overview welcome home to the easy florida lifestyle you've been waiting for. Nestled in the heart of the beloved century village east one of south florida's premier 55+ gated communities this beautifully updated 1br/1ba first floor condo in a well maintained two story building delivers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and peace of mind. Step inside to discover a freshly painted, move in ready retreat featuring a recently updated kitchen, renovated bathroom with a stylish stand up shower, and new flooring throughout. No detail was overlooked. No projects waiting for you. Your private enclosed patio and open air outdoor terrace create a comfortable outdoor retreat a seamless extension of your living space where you can relax, unwind, and enjoy the warm florida air with your assigned parking conveniently just outside your door. The location within the community is a true standout. A community bus stop sits right alongside the building, your pool and tennis courts are just a short stroll away (0. 2 miles), and the west drive gate puts you less than a mile from everything deerfield beach has to offer. The building also features elevator access and a brand new roof with no current assessments. And for qualified buyers, this home comes with a remarkable opportunity: up to $10,000 toward your down payment and up to $7,500 in closing cost assistance making this one of the smartest moves in the market right now. This is high quality, lock and leave, love where you live florida living at its finest. Schedule your showing today opportunities like this don't last. More about century village east located on 750 acres in deerfield beach situated off military trail with gated entrances (including the main gate, west drive gate, and hillsboro blvd entrance), this 24 hour manned gated active adult 55+ community is just 3. 3 miles from the beach and minutes from many shopping, dining & entertainment options. With easy access to i 95, the florida turnpike, and public transportation, residents enjoy both convenience and connectivity. Built in the 1970s, century village east consists of 8,508 condos housed in 254 two to four story buildings offering 1 2 bedroom floor plans ranging in size from 585 to 1,100 square feet of living space with many offering scenic water or garden views from screened balconies. Residents of this active adult community enjoy the following amenities: * 24 hour manned gated entrance with roving security * 145,000 sq ft multi level clubhouse * onsite full service restaurant/cafe * 1,600 seat performance theater (with broadway style shows, movies & live entertainment) * ballroom/social halls/party rooms * library * music room * arts & crafts studio (including stained glass, lapidary, clay sculpture & ceramics) * wood shop * sewing room * billiards room * card rooms * computer room * fitness center with aerobics & dance studios, sauna & classes * indoor & outdoor heated swimming pools at the clubhouse (plus 15 satellite pools throughout the community) * numerous pickleball/tennis/shuffleboard/bocce ball/volleyball courts * miniature golf course * walking/biking trails * bbq/grilling area with gazebo * courtesy bus transportation inside and outside the community to local malls, shopping centers & medical facilities * dozens of clubs, classes & social activities coordinated year round
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Window/Wall
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Game Room, Indoor Pool, Laundry, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 557
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Legal Description: VENTNOR R CONDO UNIT 247 PER CDO BK/PG: 7673/854
  • Parcel Number: 484203an0070
  • Zoning Code: RM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 193 Prescott J  J, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$94,500.00 ($115.24 / sqft )

193 Prescott J J Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy relaxed, low maintenance living in this charming 2nd floor, corner unit, 2 bed/1.5 bath condo in this desirable 55+ community. Offered in original condition, this is the perfect opportunity to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019545
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 392 Markham R, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$114,900.00 ($140.12 / sqft )

392 Markham R Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this condo located in the 55+ community of Century Village. This community offers a wide range of amenities for you to enjoy. The unit has been freshly painted and features new carpeting, p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020465
  2. Provided by RealtyCity Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 125 Oakridge J  125, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$119,000.00 ($170.00 / sqft )

125 Oakridge J 125 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rent immediately and offered fully furnishedan excellent opportunity for Deerfield Beach investors, snowbirds, or seasonal buyers seeking a move in ready condo. This updated 1BR/1.5BA first floor corn

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020776
  2. Provided by EXP Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Newport M  209, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$115,000.00 ($164.29 / sqft )

209 Newport M 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner Unit Ground Floor, 1 Bedroom 1.5 Bath. Finish off this unit and make it your own. Great building, Right next to the pool, tennis and basketball courts. Century Village offers the finest in acti

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022205
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 116 Lyndhurst F  116, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$115,000.00 ($140.24 / sqft )

116 Lyndhurst F 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available original owner corner unit in sought after Century Village East! This desirable first floor residence offers peaceful lake views and endless potential to make it your own. Bright and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024398
  2. Provided by The Morrone Real Estate Group PA
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3063 Cambridge D  3063, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$115,000.00 ($164.29 / sqft )

3063 Cambridge D 3063 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful move in ready 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo in desirable Century Village East with BEAUTIFUL WATER views. This well maintained unit features a newer A/C and water heater (2024), ensuring comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024424
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 131 Oakridge J  131, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$105,900.00 ($150.00 / sqft )

131 Oakridge J 131 Virtual Tour More Like This

FABULOUS LOCATION! Just steps to the pool, this charming & bright, 1 bedrm, 1.5 bath condo on the 1st flr. offers comfort, style & convenience. The updated kit features quartz cntrs, tile backsplash,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 706 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025984
  2. Provided by Sanford Florida Home Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 Farnham I  203, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$95,000.00 ($135.71 / sqft )

203 Farnham I 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath FIRST FLOOR garden view condo. Located in active adult community in the heart of Deerfield Beach. Updated kitchen with granite counter tops, tile backsplash, stainless steel w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027474
  2. Provided by Sanford Florida Home Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 194 Newport L  194, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$96,000.00

194 Newport L 194 Virtual Tour More Like This

PLEASE SEE ATTACHED SIGNED BY THE BOARD, OK TO RENT IMMEDIATELY. First floor condo located in the heart of Newport, just steps from the pool & tennis courts. Enjoy the convenience of a ground level en

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10503575
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3006 Berkshire A  3006, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$99,000.00

3006 Berkshire A 3006 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptionally nice unit! Very bright and airy . Hurricane Impact door, fully furnished, tile on the diagonal, carpet in bedroom, updated kitchen with granite counter tops, under mount sink, master ba

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10507598
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice