7233 Promenade Drive 401 A, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11168830 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7233 Promenade Drive 401 A
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $475,000
  • Price sqft: $145
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 3270
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 69
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3341 / -80.1579
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33433
  • Subdivision: Promenade
  • Building: Promenade
  • Elementary School: Del Prado
  • Middle School: Omni
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rarely Available, Imperial Model Floor Plan, This spacious 3 bedroom,2.5 baths offers a wraparound enclosed glass balcony with breathtaking panoramic views of the golf course, lush greenery, and local wildlife. This exclusive building features only two residences per floor, providing privacy and tranquility. The home features a spacious eat in kitchen with a screened side patio and an oversized walk in pantry. The expansive living room includes a custom built in bar and a formal dining area, perfect for entertaining. The over primary suite offers two oversized walk in closets and a generous primary bath. Bedrooms are comfortably with carpeting. Located in Boca Pointe, a non mandatory country club community, where a variety of optional membership opportunitie
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Lobby, Manager On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Hot Water, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1458
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PROMENADE AT BOCA POINTE CONDO NO THREE UNIT A-401
  • Parcel Number: 00424733080031401
  • Unit Number: 401 A
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 23200 Camino Del Mar  204, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$475,000.00 ($279.08 / sqft )

23200 Camino Del Mar 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014989
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21691 Cypress Road 16c, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$440,900.00 ($309.19 / sqft )

21691 Cypress Road 16c Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning two story residence has been completely remodeled from top to bottom, offering a seamless blend of modern design and everyday comfort. Featuring elegant accent walls, beautifully renovat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1426 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020377
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6463 La Costa Drive 105, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$495,000.00 ($273.48 / sqft )

6463 La Costa Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well maintained 1st floor residence offering over 1,800 sq ft in a desirable Boca Raton community. This 3BR/2.5BA layout features a functional split floor plan with excellent indoor outdo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022017
  2. Provided by Best Homes, LLC.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6675 Montego Bay Boulevard E, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$474,900.00 ($208.29 / sqft )

6675 Montego Bay Boulevard E Virtual Tour More Like This

First Floor Single Story 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms with garage located in guard gated Boca Pointe!! Membership to the club is optional!! Beautifully renovated first floor unit in Montego Bay of Boca Po

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022101
  2. Provided by Signature Grand Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7145 Promenade Drive 101, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$450,000.00 ($246.58 / sqft )

7145 Promenade Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely reimagined and ideally positioned on the first floor, this stunning residence in Promenade at Boca Pointe offers three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a bright, open layout designed for effort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1825 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024660
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7590 Elmridge Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$499,000.00 ($211.44 / sqft )

7590 Elmridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available first floor 3/2 condo in Southwinds at Boca Pointe. Huge wrap around screened in patio with long lake views. Over 1,900 square feet of comfortable living space. This light and bright

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2360 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025523
  2. Provided by Keyes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21952 Cypress Drive 40, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$515,000.00 ($207.83 / sqft )

21952 Cypress Drive 40 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a den (easily convertible to a 4th bedroom) located in the desirable gated community of Boca Lago. This stunning home features marble

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2478 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025937
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6562 Boca Del Mar Drive  321, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$459,000.00 ($255.28 / sqft )

6562 Boca Del Mar Drive 321 Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED!! Beautiful renovated 3 bedroom corner condo with sweeping views of the Via Mizner golfcourse. Light, bright and white . . . white tile floors, fabulous kitchen with granite counters, ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1798 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11071365
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7535 La Paz Boulevard 301, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$430,000.00 ($216.41 / sqft )

7535 La Paz Boulevard 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3/3 corner condo on the 3rd floor featuring a light and open floor plan with serene water and garden views. Beautiful wood flooring enhances the main living areas, while vinyl flooring has be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1987 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164986
  2. Provided by Keyes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7201 Promenade Drive 102, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$549,000.00 ($190.82 / sqft )

7201 Promenade Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Largest 3/2.5 model in Promenade at Boca Pointe! Convenient first floor access and move in condition with neutral dcor throughout. Spacious floor plan features 3 true bedrooms, a huge glass enclosed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2877 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165466
  2. Provided by Keyes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice