1830 Embassy Drive 303, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11167669 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1830 Embassy Drive 303
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 875
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 73
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7298 / -80.0785
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33401
  • Subdivision: Lakeshore Club Condo
  • Building: Lakeshore Club Condo
  • Elementary School: Roosevelt
  • Middle School: Roosevelt Community
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: Century 21 Realty Professionals
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo. Brand new updated bathroom, and kitchen, new floors throughout entire unit, unfurnished and ready for a tenant. Come enjoy your evening coffee on your private balcony overlooking the Florida sunset. Community comes with heated salt water pool, BBQ area with tons of seating, clubhouse with gym and management on site. Tons of parking for guest!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Laundry, Manager On Site
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKESHORE CLUB CONDO UNIT 303
  • Parcel Number: 74434317330003030
  • Unit Number: 303
  • Views: 37
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 255 Evernia Street 513, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,875.00 ($3.39 / sqft )

255 Evernia Street 513 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 553 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026079
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 Flagler Drive 303-o, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,200.00 ($2.91 / sqft )

1601 Flagler Drive 303-o Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 756 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027092
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1630 Embassy Drive 105, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,000.00 ($2.87 / sqft )

1630 Embassy Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

ONLY FIRST MONTH AND $1000 DEPOSIT REQUIRED

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 698 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168588
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 Flagler Drive 107o, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,000.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

1601 Flagler Drive 107o Virtual Tour More Like This

1 bedroom 1 bath unit in nice building. City Views and building is on the Intracoastal surrounded by new luxury buildings. Building has pool.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 743 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010995
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 706 Executive Center Drive 37, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,895.00 ($2.39 / sqft )

706 Executive Center Drive 37 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 794 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014895
  2. Provided by HG Property Mngmnt and RE Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 706 Executive Center Drive 25, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,895.00 ($2.39 / sqft )

706 Executive Center Drive 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 794 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016347
  2. Provided by HG Property Mngmnt and RE Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Executive Center Drive 212, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,200.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

600 Executive Center Drive 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located at the end of a quiet cul de sac. Access this corner unit through a courtyard surrounded by luscious gardens. The unit features a private fenced patio, ideal for BBQ and relaxing, recessed l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020192
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Executive Center Drive 208, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,865.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

405 Executive Center Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT 2 Bed/ 2 bath Spacious second floor condo with balcony ready to move in. Tile floors throughout, walk in closet, freshly painted new A/C nice and cold. Spacious and luminous. Laundry facili

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022004
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3635 Whitehall Drive 405, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,900.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

3635 Whitehall Drive 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright, spacious and move in ready 2 bedroom and 2 bath condo at the gated whitehall condo community. Property features ceramic & wood flooring throughout, full size washer and dryer and use of club

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022508
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Presidential Way 404, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,200.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

3000 Presidential Way 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

3000 Presidential Way #4040, West Palm Beach Bright 4th floor corner unit in a gated community with pool. Elevator access, partially renovated with updated finishes, spacious layout and great locatio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1117 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027235
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice