100 5th Avenue 415, Boca Raton, FL 33432
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11167667 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 100 5th Avenue 415
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $1,595,000
  • Price sqft: $1,047
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1524
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 74
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3483 / -80.0766
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33432
  • Subdivision: Mizner Court Condo
  • Building: Mizner Court Condo
  • Elementary School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    *SELLER WILL PAY CURRENT ASSESSMENTS. Welcome to luxury waterfront living in downtown Boca Raton at the coveted Mizner Court, located on the exclusive grounds of The Boca Raton. This completely renovated furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence blends stunning modern elegance with comfort and functionality. Featuring 2 private balconies, the east facing unit offers unobstructed views of the pool, boat slips and the Intracoastal with waterfront vistas from every room. High end designer finishes, custom built ins, and electronic blinds enhance the light filled interiors. The inviting living room flows seamlessly into an eat in area with custom bar and stunning chef's kitchen. The primary suite is a true sanctuary featuring a private attached balcony, a spa like bathroom with dual sinks, soaking tub and separate shower, and a spacious walk in closet. A separate guest room also features its own private balcony and a beautifully renovated bathroom. A convenient in unit washer and dryer elevate everyday living. Enjoy true resort style amenities at Mizner Court, including pools and spas, state of the art fitness centers, tennis courts, clubroom and party rooms, 24 hour security, gated entry, a covered garage parking space and a private walk in storage locker. Pet friendly and perfectly positioned, this residence offers walkability to the beach, shops, and restaurants delivering the very best of the Boca Raton lifestyle. EXCLUSIONS:ART
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
School Information
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Boca Raton
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Individual
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Boating, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3017
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MIZNER COURT COND I UNIT 415
  • Parcel Number: 06434729400004150
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 415
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: R5(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 500 Ocean Boulevard 2205, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,500,000.00 ($876.17 / sqft )

500 Ocean Boulevard 2205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking panoramic ocean views from this stunning 22nd floor residence, ideally situated in one of Boca Raton's most desirable buildings. Spectacular ocean vistas can be admired from every r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1712 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018508
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Ocean Boulevard 804, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,750,000.00 ($919.12 / sqft )

700 Ocean Boulevard 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breath taking views of the Ocean to Boca Raton inlet from this high floor split 2 bedroom 2.5 bath condo in Sabal Point. This is the largest 2 bedroom floor plan in the building. Enjoy direct ocean vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1904 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020089
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Boulevard Unit 2f, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,900,000.00 ($730.77 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Boulevard Unit 2f Virtual Tour More Like This

The most beautiful views are the ones you don't have to share experience the best ocean views in the entire building. Rare southeast corner F stack residence with an incredibly large wraparound balc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021660
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Coastal Partners
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Ocean Boulevard 803, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,695,000.00 ($991.23 / sqft )

700 Ocean Boulevard 803 Virtual Tour More Like This

Directly on the sand with unobstructed ocean views from every room, this fully renovated 1710 sq ft 2BR/2BA unit offers a rare beachfront living experience. A uniquely reimagined open concept layout,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024078
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road Unit 703, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,600,000.00 ($837.26 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road Unit 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience breathtaking southeast ocean and city views from this exceptional corner residence at Tower 155, one of Downtown Boca Raton's most desirable luxury buildings. Residence 703 is positioned on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1911 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027328
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Boulevard 15l, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,555,000.00

2800 Ocean Boulevard 15l Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare DIRECT OCEANFRONT opportunity in prestigious Ocean Towers. This 15th floor PARTIALLY FURNISHED beauty features breathtaking direct Atlantic views, sun filled living spaces, and large bedrooms. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548814
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Palmetto Park Road 808, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,700,000.00 ($755.22 / sqft )

200 Palmetto Park Road 808 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of coastal luxury living in Downtown Boca Raton, where sun soaked days, ocean breezes, and walkable elegance define everyday life. This rarely available 2 bedroom plus den, 2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2251 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063706
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker/BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,495,000.00 ($1,106.59 / sqft )

500 Ocean Boulevard 1109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy your time at Paradise...... Combine a beautifully top of the line fully renovated waterfront condo with the ultimate luxury fully remodeled gorgeous complex right on the ocean at the Chalfonte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108923
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 719, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,750,000.00 ($680.67 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 719 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced below estimated market value. Seller motivated. Lowest priced per sqft in building. Not a shortsale. This double unit luxury condo consists of 3 bedrooms,3 full bathrooms, spanning 2,571 total

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2571 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133551
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/WPB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Ocean Boulevard 403, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,549,000.00 ($917.65 / sqft )

550 Ocean Boulevard 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the epitome of coastal sophistication in this stunning beachfront residence, where sweeping ocean views and lush Japanese gardens create a serene sanctuary. Designed for refined living and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135368
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice