8871 Warwick Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11167620 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8871 Warwick Drive
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $310,000
  • Price sqft: $233
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1332
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 73
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3659 / -80.1829
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33433
  • Subdivision: Boca Lakes Condo
  • Building: Boca Lakes Condo
  • Elementary School: Del Prado
  • Middle School: Omni
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    You will absolutely love this corner unit! It has been fully renovated! This elegant large corner unit is move in ready for you. Newly painted! Large open floor plan with extra finished sunroom. Beautiful brand new faux wood laminate luxury flooring throughout the unit. New granite countertops in the open kitchen with full size w/d. The unit is bright and sunny and features new custom plantation shutters on every window providing a modern, elegant look. The master bedroom has an extra walk in closet. Hurricane shutters. An active 55+ community with a gorgeous pool area, tennis, shuffleboard, bocci ball, and large clubhouse with many activities. Low hoa includes cable, internet, water and gated with 24hr callbox. New underground irrigation & landscaping in progress. 5 yr roof. Special assessment to install new underground irrigation and new landscaping in progress, as well as a new roof on the clubhouse has been paid in full. Low hoa which includes cable, internet, water and gated with a 24hr callbox. Information is deemed to be reliable.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
  • Roof: Composition, Manufactured, Shingle, Wood Truss/Rafter
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
School Information
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Middle School: Omni
  • School Elementary: Del Prado
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Game Room, Internet Included, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Hot Water, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 600
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pull Down Stairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA LAKES COND UNIT 433
  • Parcel Number: 00424717010004330
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 7472 La Paz Boulevard 104, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$349,000.00 ($320.48 / sqft )

7472 La Paz Boulevard 104 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1089 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026270
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6073 Balboa Circle 105, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$285,000.00 ($205.78 / sqft )

6073 Balboa Circle 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169674
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6549 Via Regina  6549, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$355,000.00 ($315.28 / sqft )

6549 Via Regina 6549 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL UNIT, WONDERFUL GATED COMMUNITY WITH AN AMAZING POOL AREA. BEST SCHOOLS AND RESTAURANTS.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008130
  2. Provided by Find-A-Home Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6097 Balboa Circle 406, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$329,999.00 ($238.27 / sqft )

6097 Balboa Circle 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017768
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21839 Arriba Real  10g, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$299,900.00 ($246.63 / sqft )

21839 Arriba Real 10g Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY RENOVATED, 1st FLOOR, LAKE FRONT condo located in the desirable Boca Lago senior community featuring stunning lake views. This spacious light & bright 2 Bed 2 Bath condo is the perfect place t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020369
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22088 Palms Way  204, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$284,900.00 ($297.39 / sqft )

22088 Palms Way 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful all ages condo in a prime central Boca Raton location, just 5 miles from the beach. This stunning second floor unit offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a desirable split bedroom floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 958 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020456
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21906 Lake Forest Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$282,000.00 ($305.53 / sqft )

21906 Lake Forest Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Two bedroom two bath condo in highly desirable area of Boca, Del Mar updated kitchen, quartz countertops, white cabinets new microwave new water heater laminate flooring. Unit is in excellent conditio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 923 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020648
  2. Provided by Eleanor Ager Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6563 Via Regina, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$309,000.00 ($243.50 / sqft )

6563 Via Regina Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience comfortable living in this beautiful first floor garden apartment, featuring tile floors in the main living areas and carpet in the bedrooms. Sold turn key with upscale furnishings for buye

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022788
  2. Provided by Keyes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6181 Balboa Circle 303, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$299,998.00 ($216.61 / sqft )

6181 Balboa Circle 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE Fully renovated 2 bedroom 2 baths with a den/office in prestigious Whitehall Condominium. This stunningly remodeled home features a sleek new kitchen, new quartz countertops,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023290
  2. Provided by Lokation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5951 Wellesley Park Drive 304, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$330,000.00 ($241.76 / sqft )

5951 Wellesley Park Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and very well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath apartment, featuring spacious bedrooms, including a master suite with a walk in closet. Enjoy a large kitchen with pantry space and laminate floori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026487
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice