307 Wellington A, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11167462 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 307 Wellington A
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $89,000
  • Price sqft: $98
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 912
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7107 / -80.1316
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33417
  • Subdivision: Century Village Wellington C
  • Building: Century Village Wellington Condos
  • Elementary School: Grassy Waters
  • Middle School: Bear Lakes
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: The Agency Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 307 Wellington Avenue in the Wellington section of Century Village, West Palm Beach. This one bedroom, one and a half bath condo offers a wonderful opportunity to create your own waterfront retreat. Enjoy peaceful water views from your unit, with the pool just steps away and an elevator building for added convenience. The condo does need significant TLC and updating, making it the perfect canvas to design and renovate to your personal taste. The possibilities are endless bring your vision and transform this space into your own slice of paradise while enjoying all the amenities of this vibrant 55+ community.No Leases permitted. Only Service animals allowed Vacant
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Laundry, Management, Manager On Site, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 625
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WELLINGTON A COND PAR 307
  • Parcel Number: 00424323220013070
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 73 Andover C, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$99,000.00 ($127.91 / sqft )

73 Andover C Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026700
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Berkshire F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$95,000.00 ($143.94 / sqft )

132 Berkshire F Virtual Tour More Like This

Adorable updated one bedroom, one bath condo. Ready to move into just bring your toothbrush. Lots of storage. Large patio. Great community with loads of activities. The community is close to the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093330
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 20 Berkshire A, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$88,000.00 ($133.33 / sqft )

20 Berkshire A More Like This

2nd floor unit Rentable immediately. Tenant in place.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146983
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 91 Coventry D, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$94,900.00 ($150.64 / sqft )

91 Coventry D Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED. Owner says sell now! Superb unit, completely updated! You will not find a better condo in the development for the price. new kitchen, new bathroom, new flooring, no popcorn, new paint, the wo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150281
  2. Provided by Midas International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Canterbury I, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$90,000.00 ($139.54 / sqft )

204 Canterbury I Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully remodeled unit on a quite tree lined street! Gated community loaded with amenities! Can be rented from day 1!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016118
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 89 Canterbury D, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$100,000.00 ($110.74 / sqft )

89 Canterbury D Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 89 Canterbury D, a beautifully maintained corner unit located in a sought after 55+ community in West Palm Beach. This light and bright residence offers added privacy, extra windows for nat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022438
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 52 Dorchester, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$91,852.00 ($125.65 / sqft )

52 Dorchester Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and effortless livingthis beautifully maintained ground floor apartment comes fully furnished, so all you need is your toothbrush. Enjoy the convenience of parking right at your back doo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 731 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023345
  2. Provided by Plum Tree Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Waltham E, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$99,000.00 ($144.74 / sqft )

113 Waltham E Virtual Tour More Like This

Located near the clubhouse and Haverhill gate, this desirable corner 1 bedroom / 1.5 bath residence offers comfortable South Florida living in a classic Century Village garden style building. Features

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 684 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027007
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Golfs Edge  E, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$89,000.00 ($93.88 / sqft )

20 Golfs Edge E Virtual Tour More Like This

Cute condo located in Century Village in the heart West Palm Beach. The unit is located on the second floor and has a brand new AC!! Century Village is a 55+ gated community known for its luxurious

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10940596
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Northampton  F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$105,000.00 ($135.66 / sqft )

120 Northampton F Virtual Tour More Like This

Retirement is a breeze in this charming 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom, 2nd story Fully Furnished condo in Century Village! This mint condition unit features beautiful tile flooring throughout, providing bot

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11064537
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice