50 Montoya , Fort Pierce, FL 34951
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11167215 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 50 Montoya
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $227,990
  • Price sqft: $142
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1609
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 75
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5504 / -80.3858
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34951
  • Subdivision: Spanish Lakes Fairways Leaseho
  • Elementary School: Weatherbee
  • Middle School: Dan Mccarty
  • High School: Fort Pierce Westwood Academy
  • Provided by: Holiday Builders of the Gulf Coast
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The HORIZON is designed for comfort, simplicity, and effortless Florida living. With 1,135 square feet of well planned space, this two bedroom layout is ideal for those who want a cozy low maintenance home while still enjoying the amenities and lifestyle of Spanish Lakes. The great room is the heart of the home, offering plenty of room for relaxing, hosting friends, or enjoying a quiet morning & it flows into a thoughtfully designed kitchen that features an island, generous counter space, a pantry. The owners suite offers a walk in closet & private bathroom. Bedroom 2 is a perfect space for overnight guests, craft room, or home office. Features coastal inspired exterior styles with metal roofs and impact glass windows, offering both beauty and peace of mind.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Fort Pierce Westwood Academy
  • Middle School: Dan Mccarty
  • School Elementary: Weatherbee
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SPANISH LAKES FAIRWAYS LEASEHOLD ESTATES
  • Parcel Number: 005000
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: RS-2PS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14191 Cisne Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$243,350.00 ($110.16 / sqft )

14191 Cisne Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2209 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146598
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6736 Alheli ,, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$224,900.00 ($93.55 / sqft )

6736 Alheli , Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL 55+ COMMUNITY. 3 BEDROOM 2 BATH 2 CAR GARAGE HOME ON CORNER LOT W/LAKE IN BACK YARD.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2404 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166595
  2. Provided by Century 21 LUXE HOMES
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7105 North Boulevard, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$245,000.00 ($148.31 / sqft )

7105 North Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1652 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005439
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6656 Picante Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$215,000.00 ($79.04 / sqft )

6656 Picante Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 3 bedroom 2 bath home on a very quiet street. This home has ceramic tile and carpet. Metal roof 2022, A/C 2020. Home is being sold fully furnished, turnkey. The dishwasher is 2024, and the refr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2720 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020959
  2. Provided by Canedo Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7410 Santa Rosa Parkway, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$265,000.00 ($111.02 / sqft )

7410 Santa Rosa Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private oasis! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom gem sits on a spacious .25 acre lot with no HOA restrictions. Enjoy total peace of mind with a brand new metal roof, impact resistant windows,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2387 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022856
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6644 Picante Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$229,900.00 ($94.22 / sqft )

6644 Picante Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Spanish Lakes Fairways, a desirable 55+ community in Fort Pierce offering an active lifestyle with golf, tennis, pickleball, shuffleboard, and more. This nicely updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2440 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026490
  2. Provided by Coastal Real Estate Professionals LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5402 Shannon Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$249,900.00 ($129.62 / sqft )

5402 Shannon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming concrete block home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a durable metal roof. 1 car garage and a spacious backyardperfect for relaxing or entertaining. Whether you're a fir

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1928 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106738
  2. Provided by List it Right Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14533 Dulce Real, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$255,000.00 ($102.62 / sqft )

14533 Dulce Real Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW BUYER GETS LOW $550/MONTH HOA FEE! BRING ALL OFFERS! Stunning CBS home built in 2023 and barely lived in. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is immaculate & full of upgrades. It showcases a metal roo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2485 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109375
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 73 Las Casitas Court, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$259,000.00 ($122.87 / sqft )

73 Las Casitas Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover true Florida living in the 2 bedroom, 2 bath Carlton model featuring a spacious layout, soaring vaulted ceilings, a covered front porch, and attached garage. Built with solid concrete block,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2108 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122311
  2. Provided by Florida Listing Service, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6631 Spanish Lakes Blvd Boulevard, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$269,000.00 ($116.75 / sqft )

6631 Spanish Lakes Blvd Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Our newest Model: The Platinum offers incredible value with 2 full bedrooms plus a den, 2 baths, and a 1 car garage. Enjoy high vaulted ceilings, a chef's kitchen with a versatile peninsula, Quartz co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2304 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125497
  2. Provided by Florida Listing Service, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice