2121 1st Court 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11167177 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2121 1st Court 202
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 990
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 75
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5481 / -80.0647
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33435
  • Subdivision: Village Royale Condo 2
  • Building: Village Royale Condo 2
  • Elementary School: Rolling Green
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: The Corcoran Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to easy South Florida living in this thoughtfully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo. The layout flows comfortably from the dining area into the living space, creating an open and inviting feel as soon as you walk in.The interior has been freshly painted, giving the home a bright, clean look. You'll also appreciate the peace of mind that comes with a brand new A/C and water heater. The spacious Florida room includes a full size washer and dryer, adding everyday convenience. The unit can be sold furnished or vacant, depending on your needs.Located just steps from the pool, clubhouse, and shuffleboard courts, the community makes it easy to stay active and connected. Condo fees include water, basic cable, and internet.Set within Village Royale, a well known 55+ community, the property offers a central location close to shopping, restaurants, beaches, and the intracoastal. I 95 is nearby, and Palm Beach International Airport is approximately 15 minutes away.Whether you're looking for a full time residence or a seasonal retreat, this condo offers a comfortable and convenient place to call home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Taxes
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE ROYALE CONDOMINIUM NO 2 INC UNIT NO 4-202
  • Parcel Number: 08434516060004202
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Views: 18
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2615 3rd Court 103, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,659.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

2615 3rd Court 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully renovated unit in an active 55+ community can be your new home. New baths, kitchen, appliances and New impact windows and sliding door to your Paver

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 982 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140697
  2. Provided by Roses Realty Services Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 230 26th Avenue 318, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,600.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

230 26th Avenue 318 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful fully furnished turn key Corner Apartment in a tranquil setting can be rented for short or long term off season ( available April 2026 November 2026). Min Credit score 700

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 874 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003644
  2. Provided by Prag Realtors
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24 Crossings Circle H, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,050.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

24 Crossings Circle H Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008757
  2. Provided by Premier Listings
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 638 Snug Harbor Drive E4, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,600.00 ($2.51 / sqft )

638 Snug Harbor Drive E4 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 637 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016242
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Federal Highway 211s, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,000.00 ($3.20 / sqft )

400 Federal Highway 211s Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Remodeled Furnished Condo located in a 5 star Resort Style Building! Features include Stainless Steel Appliances, Granite Countertop, Wood Look Flooring and tile throughout, and Impact Win

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 625 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020227
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 3rd Court 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,750.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

2601 3rd Court 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable 55+ community of Village Royale Greendale in Boynton Beach. This bright and inviting unit features a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 982 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024795
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Colonial Club Drive 101, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,675.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

10 Colonial Club Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished Off Season Rental Available Aug 1, 2026, to Feb 1, 2027, 2BR/2BA Condo in 55+ Intracoastal Community Minutes from the Beach! Experience the best of waterfront living in this beautifully f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025325
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 611 Villa Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,000.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

611 Villa Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly renovated beauty! 1BR/1BA condo in the gated, pet friendly community of Mirabella Villas. Kitchen features white cabinets and new stainless appliances. Bathroom boasts new vanity and fixtures. H

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 858 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026684
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,700.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit is furnished. It is a 55 and over community. This unit ie perfect for someone who cannot use the stairs. Laundry is shared on the 1st floor with 5 other units. The location is convenient to all s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541049
  2. Provided by Confidential Real Estate, LLC.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 640 Snug Harbor Drive F6, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,900.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

640 Snug Harbor Drive F6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Snug Harbor Gardens is a direct waterfront community! The F building is a short distant to pool and clubhouse. The heated pool and deck area have amazing views of the Intra Coastal. Come see why fol

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 731 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109904
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice