815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 4-102, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11167136 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 4-102
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $180,000
  • Price sqft: $205
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 876
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 76
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5292 / -80.082
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33426
  • Subdivision: Casablanca Isles Condominium
  • Building: Casablanca Isles Condominium
  • Elementary School: Galaxy E
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Myriad Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ''Move in ready and filled with natural light! This spacious 1/1 condo offers a versatile open floor plan that beautifully integrates a cozy dining nook and a large living space. The kitchen has been freshly upgraded with stainless appliances and modern counters. The generously sized primary suite serves as a true sanctuary, easily accommodating a king size bed with room to spare. Organization is effortless with an expansive closet setting, featuring ample storage depth for a full wardrobe. A rare find in condo living where space and style meet.'' Added perk include an in unit stackable laundry discreetly housed to save space. Functional, efficient, and beautifully maintained. Ideal for first time buyers or as a lucrative rental for Investment. HOA includes water and sewer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Laminate
School Information
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Middle School: Congress
  • School Elementary: Galaxy E3
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 588
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CASABLANCA ISLES CONDOMINIUM UNIT 102 BLDG 4
  • Parcel Number: 08434520280041020
  • Unit Number: 4-102
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2312, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$196,000.00 ($230.05 / sqft )

1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2312 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 852 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026404
  2. Provided by Realty Hub
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1118 Lake Terrace 217 H, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$210,000.00 ($218.30 / sqft )

1118 Lake Terrace 217 H Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in Palm Beach Leisureville!. This spacious renovated 2 bedroom/ 2 bath unit offers stunning, tranquil lake views that create the perfect picturesque backdrop. Step i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 962 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020977
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 Vía De Casas Sur  Unit 101, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$210,000.00 ($210.84 / sqft )

12 Vía De Casas Sur Unit 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner Unit in gated complex. South Lake is a hidden gem in the heart of Boynton Beach. Kitchen has updated cabinets, SS appliances, undermount sink and Granite counters. Entire unit fully repainted,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 996 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022826
  2. Provided by Sun Realty Corp.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 11-107, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$179,900.00 ($174.32 / sqft )

815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 11-107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful ground floor 2 bed, 2 bath condo in desirable Casablanca Isles! This updated home features a modern kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and white cabinetry. Enjoy a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026039
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 11-103, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$190,000.00 ($184.11 / sqft )

815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 11-103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated 2/2 condo in Casablanca Isles with a stunning updated kitchen with espresso cabinetry, granite counters, stainless appliances, and mosaic tile backsplash. Open floor plan with tile floors th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027205
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2161 Woolbright Road M202, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$184,940.00 ($187.57 / sqft )

2161 Woolbright Road M202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to sunny Boynton Beach! This move in ready 2 bed/2 bath condo pairs comfort with peace of mind upgrades. All impact windows were replaced just over two years ago, and youll also have hurricane

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 986 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10530712
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Golfview Terrace 111, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$189,000.00

400 Golfview Terrace 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy spectacular golf course views in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo nestled in the vibrant 55+ Palm Beach Leisureville community. Perfect for golf enthusiasts, this home offers serene views of the imp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10547919
  2. Provided by Calvin McDaniel Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1961 Woolbright Road D103, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$185,000.00 ($187.63 / sqft )

1961 Woolbright Road D103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next home! This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a rare blend of comfort and space, featuring a generous open concept living room, perfect for entertaining or simply stretc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 986 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104412
  2. Provided by Vision Realty & Invest LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 8-105, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$180,000.00 ($227.56 / sqft )

815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 8-105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great investment opportunity. Great tenant inside. First floor unit in the desirable casablanca isle community! One bedroom/one bathroom with washer/dryer. Water included in the monthly payment. Close

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 791 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111689
  2. Provided by TruNest Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2311 Congress Avenue 11, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$180,000.00 ($153.58 / sqft )

2311 Congress Avenue 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your urban oasis at Boynton Landings! This 2 bed, 2 bath first floor unit offers 1088 square feet of living space plus a private screened in patio to enjoy. Updates include granite countert

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1172 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137915
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice