203 Lake Carol Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11166929 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 203 Lake Carol Drive
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 600
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 77
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Repairs
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GOLDEN LAKES VILLAGE COND 8 UNIT 203
  • Parcel Number: 00424328070082030
  • Views: 27
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12021 Greenway Drive W 101, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,400.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

12021 Greenway Drive W 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023380
  2. Provided by Surrey Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Greenway  201, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,450.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

4 Greenway 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 1 bed 1 +1/2 bath large screened patio across from commons park

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149805
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 129 Lake Carol Drive 129, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,500.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

129 Lake Carol Drive 129 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010210
  2. Provided by Realty 7 LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1153 Lake Victoria Drive H, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,725.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

1153 Lake Victoria Drive H Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 744 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018273
  2. Provided by State Street Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1545 Lake Crystal Drive D, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,750.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

1545 Lake Crystal Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully fully renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom entry level unit featuring a modern kitchen with brand new cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Elegant ceramic tile floori

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018777
  2. Provided by Lara Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1139 Lake Terry Drive M, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,690.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

1139 Lake Terry Drive M Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready! 2 bed 1 bath centrally located in St Andrews Palm Beach. 1 mile from the Turnpike! Enjoy the Community pool, Tot Lots, fitness center and Lake views. Tile flooring throughout! Prime aff

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 744 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020537
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 173 Lake Dora Drive 173, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,400.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

173 Lake Dora Drive 173 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath located in the desirable 55+ community of Golden Lakes featuring a bright, open layout with abundant natural light. Enjoy added living space with a private enclosed pati

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 704 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023077
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12012 Greenway Circle S 209, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,700.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

12012 Greenway Circle S 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in with just first month and security deposit! Welcome to this light filled corner unit in the desirable 55+ community of Greenway Village in Royal Palm Beach. This beautifully maintained residen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023229
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12009 Poinciana Boulevard 102, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,500.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

12009 Poinciana Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful first floor unit in the best 55+ community with large public park across the street, with walking trails, dog park, live entertainment, splash pad, driving range, amphitheater and more. The

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026066
  2. Provided by Best Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 177 Lake Dora Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,500.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

177 Lake Dora Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is an active 55+ community. Lots of amenities to enjoy. Two club hses, 2 social directors to keep you busy with many activities. 24/7 guard gated & secure. Owner asking non smoker & no pets plea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 812 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027737
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice