101 Doolen Court 210, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11166844 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 101 Doolen Court 210
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $200,000
  • Price sqft: $213
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 940
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 75
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8065 / -80.0521
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: North Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33408
  • Subdivision: Lake Colony Apts One Inc
  • Building: Lake Colony Apts One Inc
  • Provided by: Muckler Properties
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lake Colony, a 55+community, is located directly on the intracoastal waterway! This condo has a nautical theme! Brand new appliances in the kitchen. Copper Counter top and sink. The bathroom has been remodeled and has a walk in shower. Both the bedrooms have large walk in closets. Plantation shutters throughout. View of the intracoastal from the balcony! There is a community pool and fishing pier. The community laundry room is free and included in the co op dues along with water and basic cable. Live close to Juno/Jupiter and Singer Island beaches! Just down the street from North Palm Beach Country Club. Plenty of shopping at the Gardens Mall. Downtown Gardens has a Whole Foods and Lifetime. Hundreds of restaurants within a 5 mile radius!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Roof: Composition, Pre-Stressed, Shingle
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Boating, Elevator(s), Laundry, Parking, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 802
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKE COLONY APTS ONE INC APT 210 BLDG B
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 68434221230022100
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 210
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: R3(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1208 Marine Way 108, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$239,000.00 ($213.39 / sqft )

1208 Marine Way 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the Best of Florida Living in this 2 bedroom 2 bath condo perfectly situated along the Intracoastal in North Palm Beach. This unit offers a rare chance to own waterfront property at an excepti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021099
  2. Provided by KNR Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Marine Way Bd2, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$234,000.00 ($344.62 / sqft )

1200 Marine Way Bd2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated & thoughtfully designed, bright corner 1/1 in Old Port Cove's Admiralty Bldg. offers effortless coastal living w/ a highly desirable deck level location. Sliders open directly to the communi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 679 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022578
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37 Yacht Club Drive Unit 202, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$189,900.00 ($265.97 / sqft )

37 Yacht Club Drive Unit 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This hidden gem is NOT a 55+ community. Welcome to bright, open living just steps from the Intracoastal Waterway and North Palm Beach Marina. This move in ready unit features a spacious layout, update

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 714 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022992
  2. Provided by Jupiter By the Sea Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 817 Lighthouse Drive A, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$200,000.00 ($234.19 / sqft )

817 Lighthouse Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a rare opportunity to own a condo in the heart of North Palm Beach! This beautifully maintained Unit at 817 Lighthouse Drive features spacious 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, with its own private entr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 854 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10535001
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 817 Lighthouse Drive B, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$200,000.00

817 Lighthouse Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10535200
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 817 Lighthouse Drive D, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$205,000.00

817 Lighthouse Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10535216
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 409, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$240,000.00 ($280.70 / sqft )

109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront living at its finest spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo at 109 Paradise Harbour Blvd #409 in Schooner Bay. Enjoy sweeping intracoastal and marina views from your private balcony. The kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 855 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146127
  2. Provided by Three Palms Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 419 Us Highway 1  E201, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$199,000.00 ($224.61 / sqft )

419 Us Highway 1 E201 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL. Come find your North Palm oasis. Nestled right in the heart of North Palm Beach is this 2nd story end unit. This spacious 2 bed and 2 bath unit bolsters tons of natural light, and full

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 886 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147115
  2. Provided by Fathom Realty FL, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Doolen Court 203, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$185,000.00 ($264.29 / sqft )

100 Doolen Court 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to the direct Intracoastal lifestyle at 100 Doolen Court #203 in North Palm Beach. This 1BD/1BA, ~640 SF co op offers easy, low maintenance living in a classic waterfront communityperfect as a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151302
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Castlewood Drive 204, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$219,900.00 ($354.11 / sqft )

236 Castlewood Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

This exclusive residence presents a rare opportunity within a boutique 24 unit building. The all ages community offers convenient amenities, including an elevator, private pool, and assigned parking.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 621 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152584
  2. Provided by Zarden Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice