817 Lighthouse Drive D, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10535216 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 817 Lighthouse Drive D
  • Viewed: 112
  • Price: $205,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 189
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8174 / -80.0748
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: North Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33408
  • Subdivision: Pineapple Grove
  • Building: Pineapple Grove
  • Provided by: LPT Realty, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover a rare opportunity to own a condo in the heart of North Palm Beach! This beautifully maintained Unit at 817 Lighthouse Drive features spacious 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, with its own private entrance, updated interiors, and modern finishes. Step inside to find bright living spaces, tile flooring throughout, open kitchens, and impact rated windows that give you peace of mind during storm season. Pics taken of Unit B. The roof was replaced in 2023, and the HOA covers exterior maintenance, providing a low maintenance ownership experience. Whether youre an investor expanding your portfolio or a buyer looking for a home in a great location, it offers the perfect mix of location, lifestyle, and return on investment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 400
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: PINEAPPLE GROVE CONDOMINIUM OF NORTH PALM BEACH UNIT 817D
  • Parcel Number: 68434217388170040
  • Views: 112
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 125 Shore Court 304a, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$199,000.00 ($263.23 / sqft )

125 Shore Court 304a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private oasis in the heart of North Palm Beach, located in the highly desirable Shoreham Condo community. This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom residence sits on the 3rd fl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 756 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019922
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1208 Marine Way 108, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$239,000.00 ($213.39 / sqft )

1208 Marine Way 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the Best of Florida Living in this 2 bedroom 2 bath condo perfectly situated along the Intracoastal in North Palm Beach. This unit offers a rare chance to own waterfront property at an excepti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021099
  2. Provided by KNR Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Marine Way Bd2, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$234,000.00 ($344.62 / sqft )

1200 Marine Way Bd2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated & thoughtfully designed, bright corner 1/1 in Old Port Cove's Admiralty Bldg. offers effortless coastal living w/ a highly desirable deck level location. Sliders open directly to the communi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 679 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022578
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37 Yacht Club Drive Unit 202, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$189,900.00 ($265.97 / sqft )

37 Yacht Club Drive Unit 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This hidden gem is NOT a 55+ community. Welcome to bright, open living just steps from the Intracoastal Waterway and North Palm Beach Marina. This move in ready unit features a spacious layout, update

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 714 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022992
  2. Provided by Jupiter By the Sea Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 817 Lighthouse Drive A, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$200,000.00 ($234.19 / sqft )

817 Lighthouse Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a rare opportunity to own a condo in the heart of North Palm Beach! This beautifully maintained Unit at 817 Lighthouse Drive features spacious 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, with its own private entr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 854 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10535001
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 817 Lighthouse Drive B, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$200,000.00

817 Lighthouse Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10535200
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 307, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$244,000.00 ($285.38 / sqft )

109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 307 More Like This

Welcome to 109 Paradise Harbour Blvd, Unit 307! A beautifully updated and spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo nestled in the heart of North Palm Beach. This third floor unit offers comfort, style, an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 855 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11084990
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 409, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$240,000.00 ($280.70 / sqft )

109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront living at its finest spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo at 109 Paradise Harbour Blvd #409 in Schooner Bay. Enjoy sweeping intracoastal and marina views from your private balcony. The kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 855 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146127
  2. Provided by Three Palms Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 419 Us Highway 1  E201, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$199,000.00 ($224.61 / sqft )

419 Us Highway 1 E201 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL. Come find your North Palm oasis. Nestled right in the heart of North Palm Beach is this 2nd story end unit. This spacious 2 bed and 2 bath unit bolsters tons of natural light, and full

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 886 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147115
  2. Provided by Fathom Realty FL, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Doolen Court 203, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$185,000.00 ($264.29 / sqft )

100 Doolen Court 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to the direct Intracoastal lifestyle at 100 Doolen Court #203 in North Palm Beach. This 1BD/1BA, ~640 SF co op offers easy, low maintenance living in a classic waterfront communityperfect as a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151302
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice