1208 Marine Way 108, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021099 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1208 Marine Way 108
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $239,000
  • Price sqft: $213
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1120
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Flat
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • School Elementary: The Conservatory School at North Palm Beach
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Management, Manager On Site, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2998
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked
  • Legal Description: OLD PORT COVE COND ONE APT 108 BLDG A
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 68434209190011080
  • Unit Number: 108
  • Zoning Code: R3 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1200 Marine Way Bd2, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$234,000.00 ($344.62 / sqft )

1200 Marine Way Bd2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated & thoughtfully designed, bright corner 1/1 in Old Port Cove's Admiralty Bldg. offers effortless coastal living w/ a highly desirable deck level location. Sliders open directly to the communi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 679 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022578
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 307, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$244,000.00 ($285.38 / sqft )

109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 307 More Like This

Welcome to 109 Paradise Harbour Blvd, Unit 307! A beautifully updated and spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo nestled in the heart of North Palm Beach. This third floor unit offers comfort, style, an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 855 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11084990
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 336 Golfview Road 706, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$285,000.00 ($249.34 / sqft )

336 Golfview Road 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

Intracoastal and golf course views await in this nicely remodeled 7th floor unit. Open plan featuring granite kitchen counters, wood cabinets and stainless steel appliances. Tile floors throughout,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1143 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11097532
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Shore 307 Court 307, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$250,000.00 ($318.88 / sqft )

100 Shore 307 Court 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

What a view! The closest to living on a cruise ship and staying on land! This adorable 3rd floor 1 bed 1 bath condo freshly painted, with an open floor plan is all about the views! Updated kitchen an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 784 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11106428
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Marine Way 607, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$280,000.00 ($226.54 / sqft )

1200 Marine Way 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 1200 Marine Way 607! Indulge in fine coastal living in this stylish 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo where waterside living and city skyline views await! The kitchen boasts updated cabinet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110230
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Yacht Club Drive 403, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$280,000.00 ($233.33 / sqft )

20 Yacht Club Drive 403 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and functional fourth floor unit condo with a stunning waterfront view of the Intracoastal Waterway. With 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1,010 Sq Ft of living space, this split floor plan unit i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120946
  2. Provided by Bermuda Shorts Real Estate Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Marine Way 304, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$279,000.00 ($288.82 / sqft )

1200 Marine Way 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move into this North Palm Beach getaway. Enjoy all the amenities of Old Port Cove. Two mile walking path along the water. Belles restaurant on premises. 2 marinas. 24/7 manned gated community. The

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 966 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127169
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Paradise Harbour Blvd  415, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$265,000.00 ($267.68 / sqft )

109 Paradise Harbour Blvd 415 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated 2BR, 2 bath Condo. New laminate floors, kitchen, newer AC, screened patio and door. Located in the Village of North Palm Beach and close to restaurants, shopping and I 95. Concrete a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134186
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Lakeshore Drive 1117, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$280,000.00 ($235.69 / sqft )

132 Lakeshore Drive 1117 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning waterfront condo on the intracoastal waterway now available in North Palm Beach. This clean 11th floor unit features 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathrooms, and 984 Sq Ft of living space. Spectacular views

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134524
  2. Provided by Bermuda Shorts Real Estate Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 109, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$264,000.00 ($366.67 / sqft )

105 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

VIEWS! VIEWS! VIEWS! NPB Condo with low HOA fees! Beautiful intracoastal views from this spacious 1st floor condo! 1 bed, 1 bath with water views from the bedroom and living room!! RARE FLOORPLAN wher

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140435
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice