247 Riverway Boulevard, Palm City, FL 34990
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11166640 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 247 Riverway Boulevard
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $1,050,000
  • Price sqft: $651
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Bldg sqft: 1612
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 77
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2023 / -80.2771
  • County: Martin
  • City: Palm City
  • Zipcode: 34990
  • Subdivision: Seagate Harbor
  • Elementary School: Bessey Creek
  • Middle School: Hidden Oaks
  • High School: Martin County
  • Provided by: LYNQ Real Estate
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience elevated waterfront living in this exquisitely renovated Palm City home, a turnkey, designer quality home offering a sophisticated Florida living space. Wake to breathtaking east facing sunrises over the serene canal, entertain effortlessly on an expansive covered veranda beside a resort style lagoon pool, or step onto your boat on your private dock w/ 16K lift for direct ocean access in just ~20 minutes. The chef's kitchen showcases custom cabinetry and quartz countertops, while premium 2021 renovations and thoughtfully upgraded systems (roof, A/C, tankless water heater) ensure modern comfort and peace of mind. Set on low maintenance tropical grounds with Mosquito Nix protection, and moments from A rated schools, fine dining and quick access to I 95/Turnpike, this refined coastal retreat blends upscale finishes with effortless boating lifestyle a rare, move in ready opportunity for discerning buyers.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Concrete, Equipment Included, Free Form, Gunite, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEAGATE HARBOR LOT 53
  • Parcel Number: 063841001000005309
  • Style: Traditional
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 10710 Pioneer Parkway, Palm City, FL 34990
$971,805.00 ($314.70 / sqft )

10710 Pioneer Parkway More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3088 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026890
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 774 Winston Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,095,000.00 ($240.34 / sqft )

774 Winston Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

The Rarest of Opportunities in the Enclave of Copperleaf Offered for the First Time! Located in the highly sought after "Phase IV" of Copperleaf, this Arthur Rutenberg built 4 bedroom (plus office)

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4556 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26022897
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 10640 Pioneer Parkway, Palm City, FL 34990
$962,135.00 ($309.37 / sqft )

10640 Pioneer Parkway More Like This

The Marigold features an open concept layout with a connected kitchen, dining, and living room, offering a functional space for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, the primary suite provides a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3110 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023022
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 841 Newfield Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,022,162.00 ($292.05 / sqft )

841 Newfield Avenue More Like This

Welcome to the Seaside, a spacious 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath home with over 3,500 sq. ft., featuring open concept living, a private primary suite, and flexible spaces ideal for everyday living and entertain

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023787
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 780 Prairie Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,056,059.00 ($301.73 / sqft )

780 Prairie Avenue More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023861
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 795 Prairie Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,060,693.00 ($303.06 / sqft )

795 Prairie Avenue More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023905
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 785 Prairie Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,028,593.00 ($293.88 / sqft )

785 Prairie Avenue More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023921
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 925 Cosmos Walk, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,149,900.00 ($372.38 / sqft )

925 Cosmos Walk More Like This

The Bellis features a spacious layout with an open concept kitchen, dining, and family room designed for easy everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite offers a private retreat with a walk i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3088 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026885
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1936 Wood Duck Lane, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,199,000.00 ($289.89 / sqft )

1936 Wood Duck Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Price improvement Elegant lakefront estate on a quiet cul de sac overlooking a private 20 acre lake with gorgeous sunset views. Situated on .68 acres, this 4BR (possible 5), 3BA home offers two prima

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4136 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11093114
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Intl. Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5718 Bald Eagle Drive, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,200,000.00 ($220.02 / sqft )

5718 Bald Eagle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5BR/4.5BA solid concrete block home in the sought after gated community of Highlands Reserve. Over 4,300 sq ft with formal living & dining rooms, grand chef's kitchen, large family room, and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5454 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11099937
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice