4453 San Andros, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11166639 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4453 San Andros
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $625,000
  • Price sqft: $219
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2853
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 79
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.72 / -80.178
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Andros Isle
  • Elementary School: Benoist Farms
  • Middle School: Jeaga
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: KW Reserve Palm Beach
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautiful 1 story home in the gated community of Andros Isle, perfectly situated on a corner lot within a quiet cul de sac. Boasting 2,237 sqft of living space, this residence offers 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, designed for comfort and style. Step inside through the impressive double door main entrance to find elegant plantation shutters throughout and a spacious, open layout. The kitchen is a chef's dream featuring a large island with bar seating, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a stainless steel farmhouse sink, complemented by ample cabinet storage. Enjoy the screened porch overlooking the fenced backyard, providing a perfect outdoor retreat with room to add a potential pool. Additional highlights include a convenient laundry room with a tub and ample space to meet your needs. Experience peaceful living with privacy and security in Andros Isle, a wonderful place to call home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Roof: Barrel, Spanish Tile, Wood Truss/Rafter
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Room for Pool, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Middle School: Jeaga
  • School Elementary: Benoist Farms
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 375
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ANDROS ISLE PAR D-2 LT 78
  • Parcel Number: 74424320120000780
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: RPD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2215 Arterra Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$625,900.00 ($203.35 / sqft )

2215 Arterra Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this well appointed 3 bedroom, with 3 way split, plus a loft, 3 bathroom two story home located in a gated community. The spacious layout offers comfortable living with an open feel and ple

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3078 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018869
  2. Provided by Weichert, Realtors - True Quality Service
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 Bilbao Street, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$710,000.00 ($183.18 / sqft )

123 Bilbao Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom , NO HOA, NEWER ROOF, IMPACT WINDOWS, offers a bright, open layout designed for both comfort and everyday living. The space is thoughtfully designed t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3876 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018906
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Kings Way, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$650,000.00 ($204.40 / sqft )

132 Kings Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Crestwood, Royal Palm Beach! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence offers the ultimate freedom of No HOA living on a rare oversized lot. The interi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3180 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020047
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3124 Bollard Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$699,999.00 ($151.35 / sqft )

3124 Bollard Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home is thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. At the heart of the home, the oversized kitchen offers abundant cabinet storage,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4625 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021310
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2926 Fontana Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$600,000.00 ($162.29 / sqft )

2926 Fontana Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Amazing opportunity to purchase a home in Royal Estates at Madison Green. Oversized private lot at the end of a Cul De Sac with fully fenced yard, pool, covered patio, and Solar System. The home feat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3697 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027377
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Segura Street, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$589,000.00 ($193.94 / sqft )

104 Segura Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This Beautiful 4 Bedroom 3 Bathroom pool home is peacefully situation on a large 1/3 acre lot with NO HOA! The home offers tons of space inside and out for entertaining, relaxation, and enjoyment. The

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3037 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10841276
  2. Provided by Palm Beach International Rlty.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3112 Bollard Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$615,000.00 ($117.66 / sqft )

3112 Bollard Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming residence located at 3112 Bollard Rd in West Palm Beach, FL. This beautifully maintained model home offers spacious living areas, a modern kitchen, and a serene backyard appro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5227 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11078236
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8873 Via Brilliante, Wellington, FL 33411
$639,000.00 ($179.55 / sqft )

8873 Via Brilliante Virtual Tour More Like This

2025 COMPLETE INTERIOR RENOVATION! This ,never lived in, 3 bed/2.5 bath plus den house was taken down to the studs and the interior was rebuilt. BRAND NEW drywall, modern tile flooring, 2.5 new bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3559 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103204
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 Cypress Trace, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$729,000.00 ($199.13 / sqft )

221 Cypress Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW WOW WOW !! This spacious four bedroom, three bathroom home is a perfect blend of comfort and luxury. The open concept layout is enhanced by bright tiled floors that create a light and airy feel th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3661 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125582
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9328 Silent Oak Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$680,000.00 ($208.85 / sqft )

9328 Silent Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

The new year is here your perfect home awaits! Don't miss this opportunity to own a beautiful home in a prime location, yet private, minutes from shopping, dining and PBI Airport. Step inside to an op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3256 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135162
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/RPB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice