6501 Ocala Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11166235 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6501 Ocala Avenue
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $379,900
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 2576
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 78
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5444 / -80.3904
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34951
  • Subdivision: Lakewood Park Unit 10
  • Elementary School: Weatherbee
  • Middle School: Dan Mccarty
  • High School: Fort Pierce Westwood Academy
  • Provided by: Branca Realty Professionals, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    CBS Pool home on oversized .39 acre corner lot in Lakewood Park. Move in ready with major upgrades including brand new A/C system(2026) , Metal roof (2025), water heater, pool enclosure, pool pump, well, and water softener all done in 2023. Beautiful oak floors installed in 2024. Tongue and groove ceilings add character, plus formal living and separate family room offer flexible living space. Large fenced yard with gate entrance large enough for and RV, boat, and toys. Enjoy county taxes only and low HOA of just $75/year. Community amenities include tennis, basketball, softball, beach volleyball, soccer, and pickleball courts. Conveniently located 10 minutes to Vero Beach, 15 minutes to Hutchinson Island, and 15 minutes to downtown Fort Pierce.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Roof: Aluminum, Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
School Information
  • High School: Fort Pierce Westwood Academy
  • Middle School: Dan Mccarty
  • School Elementary: Weatherbee
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Carport, Detached Carport, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Concrete, Free Form, In Ground, Private, Screen Enclosure
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Baseball/Softball Field, Basketball Court, Jogging Path, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Soccer Field, None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 10
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: LAKEWOOD PARK-UNIT 10 BLK 134 LOT 7 (MAP 13/01S)
  • Parcel Number: 130161103790003
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: RS-4Co
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5380 Lugo Street, FORT PIERCE, FL 34951
$355,000.00 ($44.31 / sqft )

5380 Lugo Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Only minutes away from the beach! Built in 2021, this beautiful single story home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a modern open concept layout designed for comfortable living and entertaining.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 8011 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403181
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Beatriz Villegas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9434 Poinciana Court, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$449,000.00 ($162.92 / sqft )

9434 Poinciana Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3/2/2/ pool home situation on the golf course with stunning views. Expansive great room opens to a covered patio and screened in pool and spa, blending indoor and outdoor living. The kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021323
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8705 Merano Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$390,000.00 ($151.05 / sqft )

8705 Merano Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 2023 built waterfront home featuring an oversized 3 car garage, 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms. The primary suite serves as a private retreat, complete with a walk in shower and rel

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2582 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021461
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5105 Paleo Pines Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$399,000.00 ($152.58 / sqft )

5105 Paleo Pines Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3/2/2 with pool in the lovely golf course community of holiday pines. Solid cbs construction, new roof and fence in 2025. This home is perfect for entertaining, huge screened pool area with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2615 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023002
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5747 Sunberry Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$449,900.00 ($97.72 / sqft )

5747 Sunberry Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare pool home in Portofino Shores Now Available! Situated on a private preserve lot, this 5/3/3 CBS home features a stunning outdoor living space you don't want to miss. The Emilia model offers a bri

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4604 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024219
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6201 Spring Lake Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$424,900.00 ($130.30 / sqft )

6201 Spring Lake Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6201 Spring Lake Terr in gated Portofino Shores. Immaculate 5 bed, 3 bath home w/2 car garage offers 2,400+ sq ft w/BRAND NEW ROOF (w/20 yr. transferable warr.), great natural light, & expa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3261 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024946
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6004 Spring Lake Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$400,000.00 ($112.87 / sqft )

6004 Spring Lake Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready, spacious residence offering five bedrooms and three bathrooms, thoughtfully designed for comfort and flexibility. A convenient main level bedroom and full bath provide a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3544 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025397
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5447 Lugo Street, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$385,000.00 ($133.50 / sqft )

5447 Lugo Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Waterstone a vibrant community where modern convenience meets serene waterfront living. This stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a massive 620sqft 3 car garage, built by Adams Homes i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2884 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121884
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5205 Feather Creek Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$369,000.00 ($111.62 / sqft )

5205 Feather Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Embrace the elegance of easy living in this impeccable single family residence, nestled within the serene backdrop of the 6th Fairway of Island Pines golf course. With a stunning metal roof crowning

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3306 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127443
  2. Provided by Pare Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5411 Place Lake Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$379,000.00 ($138.22 / sqft )

5411 Place Lake Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome home. Start mornings with coffee on your private lanai, prepare breakfast in fully renovated kitchen. Located in a pristine, gated community, enjoy exceptional amenities and the peace of mind

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2742 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140576
  2. Provided by Equity Florida Treasure Coast LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice