7370 Oriole Boulevard #603, Delray Beach, FL 33446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11165800 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7370 Oriole Boulevard #603
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $232,500
  • Price sqft: $145
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1599
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 100
  • Days On Market: 81
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4568 / -80.1605
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33446
  • Subdivision: Huntington Towers
  • Building: Huntington Towers
  • Elementary School: Hagen Road
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Huntington Signature RE LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully renovated and appointed Huntington Towers unit located on the 6th floor in the middle (central) tower. Unit comes with a covered carport parking space. The condo is tiled in neutral colors throughout. Updated bathrooms and kitchen. Separate side by side washer/dryer in Utility room (next to kitchen) Wide expansive patio runs the entire length of the rear of the condo. Your view is north and northeast of expansive water views from your condo in the sky!!...Patio has roll down shutters and plexiglass slider windows. Updated electrical panel as well. A/C 2023 and newer water heater as well. Extra den area off of the living room has addt'l storage closet. Primary bedroom with 7 total closets.. Both bathrooms with stall showers and frosted glass door enclosures. built in desk/storage area in guest/2nd bedroom. The kitchen has tumble marble backsplash, under counter lazy susan corner for full usage. Pantry roll out drawers on bottom half of cabinet next to fridge. Huge eat in kitchen boasts of a table for 4. You do not want to miss seeing this unit. Show to any buyer, even the fussiest who wants CLEAN, CLEAN, CLEAN !!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Deeded, Detached Carport, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 100
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1, Public Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Indoor Pool, Library, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 847
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Pantry
  • Legal Description: HUNTINGTON TOWERS COND UNIT 603 BLDG C PHASE 2
  • Parcel Number: 00424616200026030
  • Unit Number: #603
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: resid
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7192 Huntington Lane 208, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$235,000.00 ($219.63 / sqft )

7192 Huntington Lane 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019562
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14823 Cumberland Drive 204 M, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$258,960.00 ($198.44 / sqft )

14823 Cumberland Drive 204 M Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147163
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14375 Strathmore Lane 303, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$229,000.00 ($214.02 / sqft )

14375 Strathmore Lane 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013420
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13750 Oneida Drive E1, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$239,999.00 ($213.14 / sqft )

13750 Oneida Drive E1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront corner condo, remodeled throughout with tile flooring and impact windows. Enjoy an open concept kitchen flowing into a bright, airy living space filled with natu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019675
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14460 Strathmore Lane 807, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$274,900.00 ($223.50 / sqft )

14460 Strathmore Lane 807 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated, penthouse unit offers magnificent water views and a stylish design throughout. The kitchen features white cabinetry, white quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances. The bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020508
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7856 Lexington Club Boulevard Unit B, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$260,000.00 ($149.77 / sqft )

7856 Lexington Club Boulevard Unit B Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor end unit coach home with garage in the desirable 55+ community of Lexington Club in Delray Beach. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features a bright open floor plan with a beautifully updated k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022252
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7340 Amberly Lane 205, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$255,000.00 ($209.02 / sqft )

7340 Amberly Lane 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally renovated gorgeous Lancaster model in building 32 of section 4 in Huntington Lakes. Great southern exposure with one of the widest lake views in all of the community. Tiled throughout with pla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022765
  2. Provided by Huntington Signature RE LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7701 Glendevon Lane 1907, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$239,900.00 ($182.99 / sqft )

7701 Glendevon Lane 1907 Virtual Tour More Like This

This one of a kind condo offers stunning open kitchen with a built in small desk/office space. Renovated kitchen boasts of stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, ivory kitchen cabinets and m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1311 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023505
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7840 Lexington Club Boulevard B, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$279,000.00 ($160.71 / sqft )

7840 Lexington Club Boulevard B Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely gorgeous first floor end unit condo | fully renovated & boasting over $75k in upgrades | hurricane impact windows | closest villlage to clubhouse | bright open floor plan | custom lighting

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024008
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Tuscany  D, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$250,000.00 ($236.30 / sqft )

216 Tuscany D Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION*LOCATION*Totally Reconstructed, Renovated, Brand New Never Lived In Corner Unit with All Luxury High End Appliances, FACING GOLF COURSE. MOVE IN READY FOR YOU TO ENJOY LUXURY FLORIDA LIFE. Cl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027343
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice