1072 Yarmouth D 1072, Boca Raton, FL 33434
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11165526 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1072 Yarmouth D 1072
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 864
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 82
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33434
  • Subdivision: Yarmouth
  • Building: Yarmouth
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    STUNNING RENOVATED! FIRST FLOOR WATERVIEW! Sparkling! Newly installed hurricane proof windows and doors just installed. Beautifully RENOVATED kitchen with the wall down, creating a GREAT room. Recently purchased furniture! MODERN WHITE kitchen walls and cabinets with black handles. Newly installed stainless steel appliances! This 1 bedroom 1.5 bath has a very spacious feeling. Full bathroom renovated with new vanity and modern toilet and half bathroom has renovated tiles, vanity and toilet. Recessed lighting in kitchen, living room and bedroom., enhance the modern look of the condo. Desirable Yarmouth D, building, close to sidewalk path, parking and close to clubhouse and houses of worship! Yarmouth's pool is surrounded by the palm trees and the lake. Century Village Boca is located in upscale Boca. The village has biking paths, internal buses and connections with external busing. There are free or discounted programs, galore! Come enjoy the fun of this 55 plus community!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Indoor Pool, Jogging Path, Laundry, Library, Shuffleboard Court
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, None
  • Legal Description: Yarmouth Century Village Cond Unit 1072
  • Parcel Number: 00424708190041072
  • Unit Number: 1072
  • Views: 42
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 137 Fanshaw D, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,800.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

137 Fanshaw D Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024206
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 351 Mansfield Drive 351, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,300.00 ($2.43 / sqft )

351 Mansfield Drive 351 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004005
  2. Provided by The Network Real Estate Broker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3014 Cornwall A, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,850.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

3014 Cornwall A Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated, Fully Furnished 1 Bedroom With 1.5 Bathrooms On Second Level In Cornwall A, Century Village Boca Raton, An Active 55+ Independent Living Community. Gorgeous Open Kitchen With Stainless Appl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020198
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4015 Cornwall A, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,775.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

4015 Cornwall A Virtual Tour More Like This

CENTURY VILLAGE SUPER ACTIVE ADULT COMMUNITY, 55+. ANNUAL RENTAL. Experience the epitome of reimagined living in the highly sought after Cornwall section of Century Village, Boca Raton, at this stun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022729
  2. Provided by ROARING LIONS REALTY, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 392 Mansfield I, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,850.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

392 Mansfield I Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor corner unit with parking right out front! Beautifully renovated top to bottom! Bright and airy feeling due to the color palette and extra windows! Serene view out back from the screened i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023110
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3082 Cornwall E, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,800.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

3082 Cornwall E Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished or Unfurnished Remodeled 2 bed/1 1/2 bath 3rd floor unit in Cornwallpanoramic lake view. Walk to shopping, clubhouse, houses of worship. Newer kitchen appliances. Stall shower. Laminate floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025399
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2017 Newcastle A  2017, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,850.00

2017 Newcastle A 2017 Virtual Tour More Like This

2BD/2BA 2nd floor condo with elevator in Newcastle at Century Village in Boca Raton, lake view, new vinyl floors, walk in closet, 55+ gated community, available now. Bright, open layout with brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543637
  2. Provided by Century 21 Hansen Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2044 Hythe C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,825.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

2044 Hythe C Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo in the Heart of Boca Raton's Century Village! Located in a desirable 55+ Active Adult Community with age restrictions, this bright, remodeled unit offers an amazing lake v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134212
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2043 Cornwall C  2043, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,800.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

2043 Cornwall C 2043 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath second floor residence offered furnished or unfurnished, featuring serene water views from a bright enclosed balconyan ideal setting to relax or enjoy your morning coffee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157603
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1015 Cornwall A  1015, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,795.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

1015 Cornwall A 1015 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 br, 1 1/2 bath unit on the 1st floor in desirable cornwall section. Very nicely furnished. Remodeled kitchen with stainless appliances. Laminate floors and carpeting. Remodeled bathooms w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 885 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161356
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice