6500 2nd Avenue 515, Boca Raton, FL 33487
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11165202 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6500 2nd Avenue 515
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $2,895
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1316
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 85
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4088 / -80.0809
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33487
  • Subdivision: Boca Teeca Condo 9
  • Building: Boca Teeca Condo 9
  • Elementary School: Blue Lake (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious 3 bedroom condo in Boca Teeca, located in an all ages building in Boca Raton. Bright and well maintained unit featuring an updated kitchen and bathrooms, generous living areas, and plenty of natural light. Conveniently located close to major highways, shopping, dining, and just minutes from the beach. Quiet residential community with easy access to everything Boca Raton has to offer. Easy approval process and available for immediate occupancy. Landlord motivated
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Blue Lake (Palm Beach)
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Elevator(s), Picnic Area
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA TEECA COND NO 9 BLDG 2 UNIT 515
  • Parcel Number: 06434705230025150
  • Unit Number: 515
  • Views: 26
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6500 2nd Avenue 512, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,800.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

6500 2nd Avenue 512 Virtual Tour More Like This

Convenient , spacious & quiet. Beautifully furnished. Turnkey.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153241
  2. Provided by Red Reef Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3224 Ocean Boulevard 113-b, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$3,100.00 ($2.58 / sqft )

3224 Ocean Boulevard 113-b Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED OFF SEASON RENTAL!!! $3,100. AVAILABLE MAY 1, 2026 TO October 31, 2026!! Experience the ultimate beach getaway in this stunning, fully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom seasonal rental on the in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1201 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018277
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17340 Boca Club Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$3,300.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

17340 Boca Club Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful first floor, two bedroom residence featuring serene garden views and a screened in patio. Spacious primary bedroom offers plenty of comfort, while the nicely sized kitchen provides great fun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1401 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020380
  2. Provided by Luxury Partners Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3114 Ocean Boulevard S 102, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$3,000.00 ($2.72 / sqft )

3114 Ocean Boulevard S 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream coastal retreat! This stunning 2 bedroom,2 bathroom condo offers breathtaking intercoastal waterway views. Imagine sitting on your balcony while watching the yachts glide by and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025807
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 773 Jeffery Street 4-305, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$3,300.00

773 Jeffery Street 4-305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey waterfront condo living at its finest, available for annual lease only. This beautifully renovated and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath en suite condo is ideally located just minutes from Dow

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10538092
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3594 Ocean Boulevard 207, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$3,200.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

3594 Ocean Boulevard 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit available for Off Season only. May 1 thru Nov 30, 2026. $3,200. Beautiful 3/2. SE corner unit. Gated resort community on Intracoastal, across from beach w/private beach access. Master king, steam

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1571 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139023
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17262 Boca Club Boulevard 2407, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$3,250.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

17262 Boca Club Boulevard 2407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 3 bed apartment 2nd floor condo in Boca Country Club, that does not require a membership plan. Soaring ceilings contribute to the spacious open floor plan. There are 3 full bedrooms and the ens

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1664 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153867
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5700 2nd Avenue 211, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,650.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

5700 2nd Avenue 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of modern comfort and coastal serenity in this beautiful second floor residence. The home welcomes you with cool handsome wood look tile creating a bright and airy atmosph

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154826
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5301 2nd Avenue 1010, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,800.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

5301 2nd Avenue 1010 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Boca Teeca, one of Boca Raton's most convenient and centrally located communities. This spacious condominium offers a bright, open layout with generous living and dining areas that flow sea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006177
  2. Provided by Vlasek Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Boulevard 116, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$3,200.00 ($2.74 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Boulevard 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

The straight on view of the intracoastal is the main event at this condo and a short walk down the sidewalk takes you directly to the pool. A warm and friendly place to stay while you take care of oth

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1166 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010513
  2. Provided by Kai Bella Homes Co.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice