5700 2nd Avenue 503, Boca Raton, FL 33487
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11155027 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5700 2nd Avenue 503
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $210,000
  • Price sqft: $175
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3993 / -80.083
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33487
  • Subdivision: Boca Teeca
  • Building: Boca Teeca
  • Elementary School: Blue Lake (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: KW Reserve Palm Beach
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into a residence defined by brilliance and modern ease, where stunning high gloss white porcelain tile flows seamlessly throughout the entire home, amplifying the natural light and creating a mirror like finish. The heart of the floor plan is the pristine white kitchen, equipped with stainless steel appliancesincluding a French door refrigeratorand a convenient pass through window that connects effortlessly to the formal dining area. The spacious living room extends out to a private, tiled screened balcony featuring a ceiling fan and roll down shutters, providing a secure and breezy outdoor retreat for year round enjoyment. Comfort and character abound in the private quarters, where the guest bedroom features charming coastal style wainscoting and the primary suite offers generous closet space. A rare and highly desirable convenience for condo living, this unit includes a dedicated utility closet with a stackable in unit washer and dryer. Residents enjoy a lifestyle of leisure with access to a sparkling community pool with a sun deck, tennis courts, and a secure, beautifully renovated lobby that sets a luxurious tone from the moment you arrive.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Blue Lake (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Elevator(s), Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 785
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA TEECA CONDOMINIUM UNIT THREE PARCEL 503
  • Parcel Number: 06434705110000503
  • Unit Number: 503
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: R-3-C—RESIDENTI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6400 2nd Avenue 423, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$190,000.00 ($144.38 / sqft )

6400 2nd Avenue 423 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 condo at east of Boca raton. 4th floor, elevators, just renovated.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126467
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6461 2nd Avenue 411, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$239,900.00 ($184.54 / sqft )

6461 2nd Avenue 411 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001490
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5500 2nd Avenue 718, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$249,000.00 ($237.14 / sqft )

5500 2nd Avenue 718 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pristine and fully updated, this penthouse level 1 bedroom plus den, 2 bathroom condo is located in the highly sought after Boca Teeca community, offering resort style living with a heated pool and be

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022047
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 5961 2nd Avenue 209, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$215,000.00 ($179.17 / sqft )

5961 2nd Avenue 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely gorgeous condo | prime east boca raton location, boca teeca | new roof 2026 | new 2022 ac | bright open floor plan | led lighting | front loader washer & dryer in unit | all hurricane impac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027523
  2. Provided by Mastropieri Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5260 2nd Avenue 504, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$204,500.00 ($187.62 / sqft )

5260 2nd Avenue 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse in one of the best locations in East Boca Raton minutes from Boca's beautiful beaches, world class oceanfront parks, blocks from I 95 and Yamato Road, commuter trains Brightline, Tri Rail

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555606
  2. Provided by Brickell Bay Realty Group, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6000 2nd Avenue 237, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$239,500.00 ($184.23 / sqft )

6000 2nd Avenue 237 Virtual Tour More Like This

Click your heels when you walk into this pristine 2nd floor condo featuring 2 bed 2 bath plus den which can be converted to a 3rd bedroom. Tiled floors throughout. Hurricane protection on all windows.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556640
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 198 67th 507 Street 507, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$240,000.00 ($182.37 / sqft )

198 67th 507 Street 507 Virtual Tour More Like This

EAST BOCA, IT'S BOCA TEECA!!! LARGE 2/2 PLUS DEN, Den has been converted into a 3rd bedroom for an office or extra room, a PLUS!,PARTIAL IMPACT WINDOWS, WASHER AND DRYER IN UNIT, Management has just

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11058491
  2. Provided by Florida Prestigious Homes Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5700 2nd Avenue 401, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$214,990.00 ($179.16 / sqft )

5700 2nd Avenue 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely updated 2/2 end unit in East Boca, only 1.25 miles to Boca's pristine beaches. Also a short distance to the ''Humming'' downtown Atlantic Ave. in Delray Beach and close to downtown Boca Raton,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11068083
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6400 2nd Avenue 123, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$199,000.00 ($151.22 / sqft )

6400 2nd Avenue 123 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal living at its best! Nestled in the heart of East Boca Raton, this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and convenience.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130606
  2. Provided by Providence Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6461 2nd Avenue 415, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$225,000.00 ($173.08 / sqft )

6461 2nd Avenue 415 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained, move in ready residence in the heart of East Boca. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features elegant crown molding throughout and a thoughtfully designed sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164752
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice