13722 Spruce Pine Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11164705 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13722 Spruce Pine Drive
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $575,000
  • Price sqft: $338
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1700
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 86
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7572 / -80.266
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Westlake
  • Zipcode: 33470
  • Subdivision: Pines Of Westlake
  • Elementary School: Golden Grove
  • Middle School: Osceola Creek
  • High School: Seminole Ridge
  • Provided by: FlatFee.com
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this stunning, move in ready single story Aster I model in the highly desirable Pines of Westlake Phase 2 community! This beautifully designed home offers 2 bedrooms + a spacious den, 2 full bathrooms, and an open, airy layout filled with natural light and modern upgrades throughout. Step into the heart of the home a show stopping kitchen featuring double stacked cabinetry, an oversized farmhouse sink, stainless steel appliances, and an expansive island perfect for entertaining. The home is finished with porcelain tile flooring that looks like natural wood, giving you the warmth of hardwood with the durability and ease of tile ideal for Florida living. The private primary suite is a true retreat with a spa inspired bathroom featuring a double vanity, upgraded fixtures, and a gorgeous glass enclosed shower with pebble flooring. The secondary bedroom and full guest bath provide comfort and privacy for family or visitors. A standout feature is the oversized laundry room complete with a utility sink, upgraded washer and dryer, and extra space for storage and convenience. Enjoy relaxing in the bright living area with tray ceilings, and step outside to your backyard space ready for your dream outdoor setup. Located in the fast growing city of Westlake, residents enjoy resort style amenities, parks, trails, and convenient access to shopping, dining, and major highways. This home shows like a model and is an absolute must see!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
School Information
  • High School: Seminole Ridge
  • Middle School: Osceola Creek
  • School Elementary: Golden Grove
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Park, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 122
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINES OF WESTLAKE PHASE 2 LT 421
  • Parcel Number: 77414305080004210
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19828 Whispering Creek Road, The Acreage, FL 33470
$536,120.00 ($304.96 / sqft )

19828 Whispering Creek Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1758 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027861
  2. Provided by Lennar Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13554 Spruce Pine Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$565,000.00 ($228.10 / sqft )

13554 Spruce Pine Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

This Cassia model offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a functional, open layout designed for comfortable everyday living and easy entertaining. The main living areas feature upgraded flooring, whil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2477 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019382
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14752 86th Road N, The Acreage, FL 33470
$625,000.00 ($310.02 / sqft )

14752 86th Road N Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom home is situated on over an acre with no HOA, it offers the flexibility to truly live the Loxahatchee lifestyle, bring your horses, chickens, bee hives, and all your toys! Located just

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26019287
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15449 Los Angeles Drive, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470
$649,999.00 ($284.96 / sqft )

15449 Los Angeles Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

New Construction SFD built in 2026 in the heart of Loxahatchee Groves! This modern 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 1 car garage features an open concept layout, high ceilings, and abundant natural lig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2281 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019291
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15248 77th Place N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$634,999.00 ($270.67 / sqft )

15248 77th Place N Virtual Tour More Like This

IF your in the market for an amazing Acreage ranch home look no further than this great Acreage home. This stunning 3 bedroom 2 bath home room and amazing detached garage features a spacious open floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2346 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26019642
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16296 81st Lane N, The Acreage, FL 33470
$669,000.00 ($255.34 / sqft )

16296 81st Lane N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the ultimate in peace and privacy with this beautifully situated 1.14 acre estate. This solid CBS constructed home offers 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, as well as a fully fence

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2620 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26021412
  2. Provided by Lifetime Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 841 Wandering Willow Way, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$615,000.00 ($187.39 / sqft )

841 Wandering Willow Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring your vision and your toolkit to this spacious 4/2.5/2,+flex room,perfect for a home office, gym or potential fifth bedroom located on the 1st floor.Offering significant square footage and a func

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3282 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021956
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4919 Coquina Place, Westlake, FL 33470
$570,000.00 ($204.96 / sqft )

4919 Coquina Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Fall in love with this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath retreat where modern elegance meets effortless living. The first floor primary suite offers a private, peaceful escape, while soaring ceilings and a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2781 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023267
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1355 Timber Reap Trail, The Acreage, FL 33470
$665,000.00 ($227.12 / sqft )

1355 Timber Reap Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Arden, a gated master planned community with resort style amenities and a community barn with organic produce. This beautifully maintained 3bedroom + Den/Office (easily 4th bedroom) home, o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2928 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023418
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16330 Sea Turtle Place, Westlake, FL 33470
$580,000.00 ($203.08 / sqft )

16330 Sea Turtle Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sky Cove South in Westlake, where modern design meets everyday comfort. This beautifully maintained home offers 3 bedrooms plus a loft, along with a desirable ground floor primary suite. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024341
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice